கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சகம்
நாளை நடைபெறும் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கிகளின் தேசிய மாநாட்டில் மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகப் பங்கேற்பு
15 JUL 2022 11:37AM by PIB Chennai
தேசிய வேளாண் கூட்டுறவு மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி கூட்டமைப்பு வங்கிகள் நிறுவனம், புதுதில்லியில் நாளை (16.07.2022) நடத்தும் வேளாண்மை மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கிகளின் தேசிய மாநாட்டில், மத்திய உள்துறை விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் கூட்டுறவு அமைச்சர் திரு அமித் ஷா சிறப்பு விருந்தினராகக் கலந்து கொள்வார். விடுதலையின் அமிர்த பெருவிழாக் கொண்டாட்டங்களின் ஒரு பகுதியாக பொதுமக்களுடன் தொடர்பில் இருக்கும் திட்டங்கள் உள்ளிட்ட துறைசார் திட்டங்களை அடித்தள நிலையில் இந்த மாநாடு மேம்படுத்தும்.
கூட்டுறவுத் துறையில் விவசாயிகள், வேளாண்மை மற்றும் ஊரகப் பகுதிகளின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு அபரிமிதமான வாய்ப்புகள் இருக்கின்றன. எனவேதான் ‘ஒத்துழைப்பின் வாயிலாக வளம்' என்ற தாரக மந்திரத்துடன் கூட்டுறவுத் துறைக்கு அதிகாரமளிக்கும் முயற்சியில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசு ஈடுபட்டு வருகிறது.
2020-21 ஆம் ஆண்டில் சிறப்பான பங்களிப்பை வழங்கிய கேரளா, கர்நாடகா, குஜராத் மற்றும் மேற்கு வங்க மாநில வேளாண் கூட்டுறவு மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கிகளுக்கு நாளைய நிகழ்ச்சியில் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படும். 90 ஆண்டுகளுக்கும் மேலாக தடையற்ற சேவையை வழங்கி வரும் நாட்டின் மிகப் பழமையான நான்கு வேளாண்மை மற்றும் ஊரக வளர்ச்சி வங்கிகளுக்கும் விருதுகள் வழங்கப்படும்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1841701
----­

Ministry of Cooperation
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah to be Chief Guest at the National Conference of ARDBs – 2022 in New Delhi tomorrow
The Government under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, is empowering the cooperative sector with the mantra of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'
This Conference culminates the sectoral programmes of ARDBs including public contact programme at ground level as part of celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav
15 JUL 2022 11:37AM by PIB Delhi
The National Cooperative Agriculture & Rural Development Banks’ Federation Ltd. (NAFCARD) is organizing the National Conference of ARDBs – 2022 at the NCUI Auditorium, New Delhi tomorrow. The Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, will be the Chief Guest. This Conference culminates the sectoral programmes of ARDBs including public contact programme at ground level as part of celebrating Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav.
In order to give proper impetus to the cooperative sector under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union Government had created the Ministry of Cooperation in July 2021. Shri Amit Shah was given the charge of the newly formed Ministry of Cooperation.
There is immense potential for development and empowerment of farmers, agriculture and rural areas of the country in the cooperative sector. That is why under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, the Union government is empowering the cooperative sector with the mantra of 'Sahakar Se Samriddhi'.
The Federation is also holding an Award Function on the occasion to felicitate SCARDBs in Kerala, Karnataka, Gujarat and West Bengal for outstanding performance in lending, recovery and improvement in other parameters of performance during 2020-21. Awards will also be presented to the four oldest ARDBs in the country for ceaseless service to the rural sector for more than 90 years.
The Technical Session of the Conference will deliberate on the Roadmap for Revival of Agricultural Rural Development Banks (ARDBs) and finalize recommendations for submitting them to the Government.
The Union Minister of State for Cooperation and Development of North-East Region Shri B.L. Verma, Secretary, Ministry of Cooperation, President, NCUI and Chairman, IFFCO Shri Dileep Sanghani, President, International Cooperative Alliance- Asia-Pacific Region and Chairman, KRIBHCO Dr. Chandra Pal Singh Yadav will also be attending the Conference. The Conference will also be attended by representatives of Cooperative Agriculture & Rural Development Banks at State and Primary levels across the country and representatives from the Government, NABARD and other National Federations.
National Cooperative Agriculture and Banks Federation based in Mumbai is an apex body of State Cooperative Agriculture and Rural Development Banks in the country.