உள்துறை அமைச்சகம்
தேசிய மின் ஆளுகை சேவை விநியோக மதிப்பீடு: மத்திய உள்துறை விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சக இணையதளம், டிஜிட்டல் காவல் தளத்திற்கு முதல் மற்றும் இரண்டாவது இடம்
15 JUL 2022 11:56AM by PIB Chennai
நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை, 2021-ஆம் ஆண்டில் நடத்திய தேசிய மின் ஆளுகை சேவை விநியோக மதிப்பீட்டில் மத்திய உள்துறை விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் இணையதளம், மத்திய அமைச்சகங்களின் இணையதளம் என்ற பிரிவில் முதல் இடத்தையும், மத்திய அமைச்சக சேவைகள் தளம் என்ற பிரிவின் கீழ் டிஜிட்டல் காவல் தளம் இரண்டாவது இடத்தையும் பிடித்துள்ளன. மக்களுக்கு இணையதள சேவைகளை வழங்கும் மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள் மற்றும் மத்திய அரசின் செயல்முறையை மேம்படுத்துவதற்காக குறிப்பிட்ட கால அளவில் மேற்கொள்ளப்படும் இந்த மதிப்பீடு, நாஸ்காம் மற்றும் கே.பி.எம்.ஜி ஆகிய நிறுவனங்களுடன் இணைந்து நடத்தப்பட்டது.
சேவை இணையதளங்கள், அவை சார்ந்துள்ள அமைச்சகம்/ துறையின் தளத்துடன் இணைந்து மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்பட்டன. உள்துறை விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தைப் பொருத்தவரை தேசிய குற்ற ஆவணங்கள் அலுவலகத்தின் https://digitalpolice.gov.in/ என்ற டிஜிட்டல் காவல் தளம், சேவைகள் தளம் என்ற பிரிவுக்குத் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டது. அதேபோல, https://mha.gov.in/ என்ற உள்துறை விவகாரங்கள் அமைச்சகத்தின் பிரதான இணையதளம் தேர்வு செய்யப்பட்டது.
மாநிலங்கள்/ யூனியன் பிரதேசங்கள்/ மத்திய அமைச்சக தளம்; மாநில/ யூனியன் பிரதேச/ மத்திய அமைச்சக சேவைகள் தளம் ஆகிய இரண்டு பிரதான பிரிவுகளில் அனைத்து அரசு தளங்களும் மதிப்பீடு செய்யப்பட்டன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1841692

Ministry of Home Affairs
Ministry of Home Affairs has been ranked at 1 under the Central Ministries Portal in a National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment conducted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG)
Digital Police portal of National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB) placed at 2 in the assessment under the Central Ministries Services Portal
Part of periodic assessment intended to improve effectiveness of States/Union Territories and Central Government in delivery of online services to citizens
15 JUL 2022 11:56AM by PIB Delhi
A National e-Governance Service Delivery Assessment was conducted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) in association with its knowledge partners, viz. NASSCOM and KPMG in 2021. This is a periodic assessment intended to improve the effectiveness of States/Union Territories and the Central Government in delivery of their online services to citizens.
After the evaluation results which were released recently, the website of the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) has been ranked at 1 under the Central Ministries Portal and the Digital Police Portal has been placed at 2 under the Central Ministry Services Portal.
In this exercise, the service portals were evaluated along with their parent Ministry/Department’s portal. In respect of MHA, the Digital Police portal of the National Crime Records Bureau (NCRB) i.e. https://digitalpolice.gov.in/ was shortlisted for the evaluation under the Services Portal. Correspondingly, the main website of the Ministry of Home Affairs i.e. https://mha.gov.in was shortlisted as the parent Ministry portal for evaluation.
All Government portals that were evaluated were divided into two main categories-
1. States/Union Territories/Central Ministry portal
2. State/Union Territory/ Central Ministry Services Portals.
There were four main parameters of assessment:-
1. Accessibility
2. Content Availability
3. Ease of Use and Information Security
4. Privacy for Central Ministry Portals
An additional three parameters were also used for the Central Ministry Services Portals - End Service Delivery, Integrated Service Delivery and Status and Request Tracking.