Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.11 Cr
Over 3.63 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 94,420
17,073 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.57%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.39%
27 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.11 Cr (1,97,11,91,329) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,56,08,118 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.63 Cr (3,63,25,473) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,715
2nd Dose
1,00,61,938
Precaution Dose
56,33,153
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,23,127
2nd Dose
1,76,21,255
Precaution Dose
1,00,17,163
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,63,25,473
2nd Dose
2,26,05,533
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,03,10,898
2nd Dose
4,83,94,953
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,81,18,357
2nd Dose
50,02,44,468
Precaution Dose
25,77,906
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,25,151
2nd Dose
19,32,03,498
Precaution Dose
23,70,927
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,35,709
2nd Dose
12,06,58,820
Precaution Dose
2,35,54,285
Precaution Dose
4,41,53,434
Total
1,97,11,91,329
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 94,420. Active cases now constitute 0.22% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.57%. 15,208 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,27,87,606.
17,073 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,03,604 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.10 Cr (86,10,15,683) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.39% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.62%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
देशातील एकूण कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 197.11 कोटी मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील किशोरांना लसीच्या 3.63 कोटी पहिल्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या
देशातील उपचाराधीन रूग्ण संख्या 94,420
गेल्या 24 तासांत, 17,073 नव्या रूग्णांची नोंद
कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर सध्या 98.57 टक्के
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्या 3.39 टक्के
27 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी 7 वाजता आलेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारतातील कोविड प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण व्याप्तीने 197.11 कोटीहून अधिक(1,97,11,91,329) मात्रांचा टप्पा पार केला. 2,55,80,569 सत्रांच्या माध्यमातून हे साध्य करण्यात आले.
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील किशोरांसाठी कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीकरण 16 मार्च 2022 रोजी सुरू करण्यात आले. आतापर्यंत, 3.63 कोटीहून अधिक (3,63,25,473) किशोरवयीन मुलांना कोविड-19 प्रतिबंधक लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. त्याचप्रमाणे, 18-59 वयोगटातील नागरिकांना कोविड—19 प्रतिबंधक खबरदारीच्या मात्रेचे लसीकरण 10 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी सुरू झाले.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजेपर्यंत प्राप्त झालेल्या अहवालानुसार एकूण मात्रांची गटनिहाय आकडेवारी खालीलप्रमाणे
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,715
2nd Dose
1,00,61,938
Precaution Dose
56,33,153
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,23,127
2nd Dose
1,76,21,255
Precaution Dose
1,00,17,163
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,63,25,473
2nd Dose
2,26,05,533
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,03,10,898
2nd Dose
4,83,94,953
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,81,18,357
2nd Dose
50,02,44,468
Precaution Dose
25,77,906
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,25,151
2nd Dose
19,32,03,498
Precaution Dose
23,70,927
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,35,709
2nd Dose
12,06,58,820
Precaution Dose
2,35,54,285
Precaution Dose
4,41,53,434
Total
1,97,11,91,329
भारतातील उपचाराधीन रूग्णांची संख्या सध्या 94,420 इतकी आहे. हे प्रमाण देशात आढळलेल्या एकूण कोरोना रूग्णांपैकी 0.22% टक्के आहे.
परिणामी, भारतात कोरोनामुक्तीचा दर 98.58 टक्के इतका आहे. गेल्या 24 तासात, 15,208 रूग्ण कोरोनातून बरे झाले असून आतापर्यंत कोरोनामुक्त झालेल्या रूग्णांची एकूण संख्या (महासाथीच्या आरंभापासून) आता 4,27,87,606. इतकी आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात, 17,073 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासात, 3,03,604 कोविड-19 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत. भारतात आतापर्यंत एकूण 86.10 कोटी(86,10,15,683) चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत.
साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर सध्याच्या घडीला 3.39 टक्के इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हीटी दर 5.62 टक्के असल्याची नोंद झाली आहे.