Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 197.11 Cr
Over 3.63 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 94,420
17,073 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.57%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 3.39%
27 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 197.11 Cr (1,97,11,91,329) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,56,08,118 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.63 Cr (3,63,25,473) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,08,715
2nd Dose
1,00,61,938
Precaution Dose
56,33,153
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,23,127
2nd Dose
1,76,21,255
Precaution Dose
1,00,17,163
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,63,25,473
2nd Dose
2,26,05,533
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
6,03,10,898
2nd Dose
4,83,94,953
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,81,18,357
2nd Dose
50,02,44,468
Precaution Dose
25,77,906
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,34,25,151
2nd Dose
19,32,03,498
Precaution Dose
23,70,927
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,72,35,709
2nd Dose
12,06,58,820
Precaution Dose
2,35,54,285
Precaution Dose
4,41,53,434
Total
1,97,11,91,329
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 94,420. Active cases now constitute 0.22% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.57%. 15,208 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,27,87,606.
17,073 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,03,604 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 86.10 Cr (86,10,15,683) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 3.39% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 5.62%.

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 197.11 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
12-14 आयु वर्ग में 3.63 करोड़ से अधिक टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई
भारत में कोरोना के सक्रिय मामले 94,420 हैं
पिछले 24 घंटों में 17,073 नए मामले सामने आए
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.57 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 3.39 प्रतिशत है
27 JUN 2022 9:29AM by PIB Delhi
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 197.11 करोड़ (1,97,11,91,329) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,56,08,118 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
12-14 आयु वर्ग के लिए कोविड-19 टीकाकरण 16 मार्च, 2022 को प्रारंभ हुआ था। अब तक 3.63 करोड़ (3,63,25,473) से अधिक किशोरों को कोविड-19 टीके की पहली खुराक लगाई गई है। समान रुप से 18-59 आयु वर्ग के लिये प्रीकॉशन खुराक भी 10 अप्रैल, 2022 को प्रारंभ की गई थी।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण sका विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,08,715
दूसरी खुराक
1,00,61,938
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
56,33,153
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,23,127
दूसरी खुराक
1,76,21,255
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,00,17,163
12-14 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
3,63,25,473
दूसरी खुराक
2,26,05,533
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
6,03,10,898
दूसरी खुराक
4,83,94,953
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,81,18,357
दूसरी खुराक
50,02,44,468
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
25,77,906
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,34,25,151
दूसरी खुराक
19,32,03,498
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
23,70,927
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,72,35,709
दूसरी खुराक
12,06,58,820
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,35,54,285
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
4,41,53,434
कुल
1,97,11,91,329
भारत में सक्रिय मामले आज 94,420 हैं। सक्रिय मामले, कुल पॉजिटिव मामलों के 0.22 प्रतिशत हैं।
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.57 प्रतिशत है। पिछले 24 घंटों में 15,208 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,27,87,606 हो गई है।
बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के 17,073 नए मामले सामने आएं।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 3,03,604 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 86.10 करोड़ से अधिक (86,10,15,683) जांच की गई हैं। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 3.39 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 5.62 प्रतिशत है।