హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సి.ఎ.పి.ఎఫ్., అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్‌ ఖాళీల్లో అగ్నివీరులకు పదిశాతం రిజర్వేషన్
అగ్నిపథ్ పథకం కింద నాలుగేళ్ల సేవల అనంతరం అవకాశం..
కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్ణయం.
గరిష్ట వయోపరిమితిని మించి మూడేళ్ల సడలింపు ఇస్తున్నట్టు ప్రకటన
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Hyderabad
కేంద్ర సాయుధ పోలీసు బలగం (సి.ఎ.బి.ఎఫ్.), అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్ దళాల్లో 10శాతం పోస్టుల నియామకాలను అగ్నిపథ్ పథకం కింద ఎంపికైన అగ్నివీరులకు కేటాయించాలని కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ (ఎం.హెచ్.ఎ.) నిర్ణయించింది. ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలోని భారత ప్రభుత్వం ప్రకటించిన అగ్నిపథ్ పథకం కింద నాలుగేళ్ల సేవలను పూర్తిచేసిన అనంతరం అగ్నివీరులకు ఈ పోస్టులను కేటాయిస్తారు. కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కార్యాలయం ట్విట్టర్‌ సందేశాల ద్వారా ఈ విషయం తెలపింది.
అలాగే, సి.ఎ.పి.ఎఫ్., అస్సాం రైఫిల్స్ దశాల్లో నియామకాలకోసం అగ్నివీరులకు ఇదివరకు నిర్ణయించిన గరిష్ట వయోపరిమితి మించి మూడేళ్ల సడలింపు ఇవ్వాలని కూడా కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ నిర్ణయించినట్టు ఆ ట్విట్టర్ సందేశంలో పేర్కొన్నారు. అంటే, తొలి బ్యాచ్ అగ్నివీరులకు నిర్దేశించిన గరిష్ట వయోపరిమితిని మించి ఐదేళ్ల సడలింపు లభించినట్టయిందని ఆ సందేశం తెలిపింది.

Ministry of Home Affairs
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit, to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles
Further, for the first batch of Agniveers, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit
18 JUN 2022 12:34PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10 percent vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
In a series of tweets, the Home Minister’s Office said that “The Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA) decides to reserve 10% vacancies for recruitment in CAPFs and Assam Rifles for Agniveers, completing four years under the Agnipath Scheme announced by the Government of India, led by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi”.
It also said that “The MHA also decides to give 3 years age relaxation beyond the prescribed upper age limit to Agniveers for recruitment in CAPFs & Assam Rifles. Further, for the first batch of Agniveer, the age relaxation will be for 5 years beyond the prescribed upper age limit.