கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
கந்தன் மடாலயத்தில் உள்ள புனித கபிலவஸ்து நினைவுச்சின்னங்களுக்கு மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு.கிரண் ரிஜுஜூ மற்றும் மங்கோலிய அதிபர் திரு.உக்னாகியின் குரேல்சுக் ஆகியோர் அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினர்
15 JUN 2022 3:37PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு.கிரண் ரிஜுஜூ, மங்கோலிய அதிபர் திரு.உக்னாகியின் குரேல்சுக்-வுடன் இன்று கந்தன் மடாலயத்துக்கு சென்று, கபிலவஸ்து நினைவுச்சின்னங்களுக்கு அஞ்சலி செலுத்தினார். கபிலவஸ்து நினைவுச்சின்னங்களுடன் வைக்கப்பட்டுள்ள மங்கோலியாவின் புனித புத்தர் சின்னங்களுக்கும் அவர்கள் மரியாதை செலுத்தினர்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில், மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.கிரண் ரிஜுஜூ, மங்கோலிய அதிபர் திரு.உக்னாகியின் குரேல்சுக், மற்றும் மங்கோலியாவுக்கான இந்தியத் தூதர் திரு.மொஹிந்தர் பிரதாப் சிங், கம்பா நோமுன் கான் ஆகியோர் உடனிருந்தனர்.
கொவிட்-19 பெருந்தொற்று தாக்கத்தின்போது, இந்தியா பல்வேறு நாடுகளுக்கு உதவியது என்றும், மங்கோலிய மக்கள் தற்போது மகிழ்ச்சியாக இருப்பதைக் கண்டு இந்தியாவும் மகிழ்ச்சி அடைவதாகவும் மத்திய சட்டம் மற்றும் நீதித்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு.கிரண் ரிஜுஜூ தெரிவித்தார். இந்தியா, மங்கோலியாவுக்கு இடையேயான பொருளாதார உறவுகள் புதிய வடிவம் பெற்று வருவதாகவும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் கூறினார். அழகிய நாடான மங்கோலியாவுக்கு இந்தியர்கள் அதிகளவில் வருகை தர வேண்டும் என்றும், அங்குள்ள மக்களுடன் தொடர்பு கொள்ள வேண்டும் என விரும்புவதாகவும் மத்திய அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
புனித புத்தரின் நினைவுச்சின்னங்களை மங்கோலியாவுக்கு எடுத்து சென்றது, இந்தியாவுக்கும், மங்கோலியாவுக்கும் இடையேயுள்ள ஆன்மீகத் தொடர்பை வெளிப்படுத்துவதற்கு சான்றாகும் என்று மங்கோலிய அதிபர் திரு.உக்னாகியின் குரேல்சுக் தெரிவித்தார்.
கொரோனா தடுப்பூசியை எங்களுக்கு வழங்கிய முதல்நாடு இந்தியா என்றும், கொவிட் அச்சுறுத்தலின்போது விரைவாக உதவி செய்ததால், ஏராளமான மங்கோலியர்களை காப்பாற்ற முடிந்ததாகவும் அவர் பாராட்டு தெரிவித்தார். மங்கோலியாவில் இந்தியா நிர்மாணித்து வரும் எண்ணெய் சுத்திகரிப்பு நிலையங்கள், மங்கோலியா, இந்தியா இடையே வளர்ந்து வரும் இருதரப்பு உறவுகளுக்கு அடையாளம் என்றும், இந்தியா மங்கோலியாவின் நெருங்கிய நட்பு நாடு என்றும், மூன்றாவது அண்டை நாடு என்றும் மங்கோலிய அதிபர் குறிப்பிட்டார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இதன் ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1834230

Ministry of Culture
Union Minister Shri Kiren Rijiju and President of Mongolia Mr Ukhnaagiin Khürelsükh together pay their respects at the holy Kapilavastu relics at Gandan Monastery today
People to people connect as well as economic relations between India and Mongolia are both taking a new shape : Shri Kiren Rijiju
Release of postage stamp on Kushok Bakula Rinpoche is a defining moment for India and Mongolia in their spiritual and cultural journey together: Shri Kiren Rijiju
India was the first country which delivered us vaccine during covid pandemic and due to swift help, lives of thousands of Mongolians could be saved: Mr Ukhnaagiin Khürelsükh
15 JUN 2022 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union minister Shri Kiren Rijiju today visited Gandan monastery with President of Mongolia Mr Ukhnaagiin Khürelsükh and paid their respects to the holy Kapilavastu relics. They also paid respect to the Lord Buddha's holy relics of Mongolia which have been kept alongside Kapilavastu relics.
On the occasion Indian Union Minister for law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju; the president of Mongolia Mr Ukhnaagiin Khürelsükh and Indian Ambassador to Mongolia Shri Mohinder Pratap Singh; Khamba Nomun Khan were present.
Union Minister for Law and Justice Shri Kiren Rijiju said that India during Covid pandemic helped many countries and he is delighted to see people of Mongolia happy today. The union minister also said that along with people to people connect, the economic relations between India and Mongolia are also taking a new shape. Shri Kiren Rijiju said “ I wish that more Indians should visit this beautiful country and people to people connect enhances in near future"
The president of Mongolia Mr Ukhnaagiin Khürelsükh said that the special gesture of bringing holy Buddha's relics to Mongolia is the proof of level of spiritual connection between India and Mongolia. The President on behalf of people of Mongolia thanked Indian government for organizing the exposition as a great gesture towards people of Mongolia.
He also greatly appreciated that India was the first country which delivered us vaccine and helped in the Covid pandemic and due to swift help, lives of thousands of Mongolians could be saved. He said that the oil refineries being constructed by India in Mongolia is the symbol of growing bilateral relations between India and Mongolia and India is Mongolia's one of most reliable partners and its third neighbour. The President also stated that bringing holy Relics of Lord Buddha is a great way of enriching the bilateral relations.
Later in the day, postage stamp on Kushok Bakula Rinpoche was released by State secretary, Foreign affairs,Mongolia Mr Ankhbayar Nyamdorj and Indian ambassador to Mongolia Shri M.P Singh in the presence of Shri Kiren Rijiju;Mr N Enkhbayar,former President of Mongolia and Khamba Nomun Khan of Gandan Monastery.
Addressing at the stamp release event, Union Minister Shri Rijiju said that release of postage stamp in the name of Kushok Bakula Rinpoche is a defining moment for India and Mongolia in their spiritual and cultural journey together; and it will resonate not only in Mongolia but also in India. He also added that this will go a long way in highlighting the remarkable work done by Rinpoche for Mongolia and for Strengthening India Mongolia relations.
On the occasion Indian Ambassador to Mongolia Shri Mohinder Pratap Singh said that Bakula Rinpoche was able to put forth the profound teachings of Lord Buddha in a very simple manner. He also said that this is rarest of the rare moment when Indi's and Mongolia's relics of Buddha are displayed together on the Buddha day.