கப்பல் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியா மட்டுமல்லாமல் உலகளவில் ‘ஆயுஷ்’ நம்பிக்கை பெற்றுள்ளது – மத்திய அமைச்சர் சர்பானந்த சோனாவால்
07 JUN 2022 2:51PM by PIB Chennai
இந்தியா மட்டுமல்லாமல் உலகளவில் ‘ஆயுஷ்’ நம்பிக்கை பெற்றுள்ளதாக மத்திய ஆயுஷ் துறை அமைச்சர் சர்பானந்த சோனாவால் கூறியுள்ளார்.
பிரதமர் திரு.நரேந்திர மோடியின் 8 ஆண்டு கால ஆட்சியின் சாதனையை விளக்கும் வகையில் டிடி நியூஸ் மாநாடு நடைபெற்றது. இந்த மாநாட்டில் கலந்து கொண்டு பேசிய அவர், பாரம்பரிய மருத்துவத்திற்கான உலக மையத்தை உலக சுகாதார அமைப்பின் உதவி மூலம் ஜாம்நகரில் அமைக்க நடவடிக்கை மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது என்றும் யோகக் கலைக்கு விஷ்வகுருவாக இந்தியா எப்போதும் திகழ்கிறது என்றும் தெரிவித்தார்.
பிரதமரின் விரைவு சக்தி திட்டத்தின் மூலம் நாட்டில் உள்ள துறைமுகங்கள், நீர்வழித்தடங்கள் நவீனப்படுத்தப்பட்டு வருகிறது என்றும், இதன் மூலமாக துறைமுகங்களில் சரக்குகளை கையாளும் திறன் மற்றும் அளவு அதிகரித்துள்ளது என்றும் அமைச்சர் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் தகவல்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1831816

Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways
DD News Conclave on Eight Years of Government
Union Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal participates on Day 2 of the Conclave
Shri Sarbananda Sonowal: “In the last eight years, profile of AYUSH has been raised and it has gained trust within India and abroad”
Union Minister lauds coordinated approach of Ministries under PM Gatishakti
07 JUN 2022 2:51PM by PIB Delhi
With the Union Government under Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi completing eight years, DD News is organizing a week-long News Conclave titled ‘आठ साल मोदी सरकार: सपने कितने हुए साकार’ from 3rd to 11th June, 2022. Union Minister for Ports, Shipping and Waterways & AYUSH, Shri Sarbananda Sonowal participated on the second day of the conclave on 4th June, 2022.
During his interview, Union Minister Shri Sarbananda Sonowal remarked that it is Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision that has led to AYUSH gaining trust and acceptability not just in India but also abroad. Further, with the establishment of WHO Global Centre for Traditional Medicine in Jamnagar, India has taken leadership for development of traditional medicine from all countries. He added that India has always been the ‘Vishwaguru’ of Yoga and that plans are afoot for celebration of International Yoga Day with participation of more than 25 crore people. Referring to Port Modernisation and PM GatiShakti in Shipping and Waterways sector, he said that it was important for India to raise its port competitiveness both in terms of efficiency and capacity. He further said that the Union Government was committed to reverse the neglect of North East by previous governments, which had encouraged vested interests to create unrest.
View full interview https://youtu.be/PFtxu_yZs7I