Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 193.83 Cr
Over 3.42 Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 21,177
4,041 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.73%
03 JUN 2022 9:17AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 193.83 Cr (1,93,83,72,365) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,46,63,629 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.42 Cr (3,42,27,853) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,176
2nd Dose
1,00,42,015
Precaution Dose
52,68,465
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,19,549
2nd Dose
1,75,87,615
Precaution Dose
88,41,461
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,42,27,853
2nd Dose
1,71,57,137
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,95,51,915
2nd Dose
4,60,19,813
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,72,61,695
2nd Dose
49,10,62,169
Precaution Dose
9,75,368
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,70,633
2nd Dose
19,10,81,619
Precaution Dose
14,71,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,05,294
2nd Dose
11,91,93,349
Precaution Dose
1,94,27,942
Precaution Dose
3,59,84,533
Total
1,93,83,72,365
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at 21,177. Active cases now constitute 0.05% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,363 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,26,22,757.
4,041 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,25,379 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 85.17 Cr (85,17,63,974) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.73% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.95%.

आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
भारताच्या एकत्रित कोविड -१९ लसीकरणाची व्याप्ती 193.83 कोटीहून अधिक
12 ते 14 वयोगटासाठी 3.42 कोटी लसीच्या मात्रा देण्यात आल्या आहेत
भारतातील सध्या उपचार घेत असलेल्या रूग्णांची संख्या 21,177
गेल्या चोवीस तासांत, 4,041 नवीन रूग्णांची नोंद
रूग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर सध्याच्या घडीला 98.74 टक्के
सध्याच्या घडीला साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.73 टक्के
03 JUN 2022 9:17AM by PIB Mumbai
आज सकाळी सात वाजता आलेल्या तात्पुरत्या अहवालानुसार, भारताच्या कोविड-19 लसीकरण मोहिमेची व्याप्ती आता 193.83 कोटी(1,93,83,72,365) पर्यंत पोहचली आहे. 2,46,63,629 सत्रांमधून हे साध्य करण्यात आले आहे.
12 ते 14 वयोगटातील मुलामुलींसाठी कोविड- 19 लसीकरणाची मोहीम 16 मार्च 2022 रोजी सुरू करण्यात आली. आतापर्यंत 3.42 कोटी (3,42,27,853) पौगंडावस्थेतील मुलामुलींना कोविड-19 च्या लसीची पहिली मात्रा देण्यात आली आहे. त्याचप्रमाणे, 10 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी 18-39 या वयोगटातील नागरिकांसाठी खबरदारी म्हणून तिसरी मात्रा देणे सुरू करण्यात आले.
आज सकाळी 7 वाजता आलेल्या एकत्रित आकडेवारीच्या अहवालाचा तपशील खालील प्रमाणे आहे.
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,07,176
2nd Dose
1,00,42,015
Precaution Dose
52,68,465
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,19,549
2nd Dose
1,75,87,615
Precaution Dose
88,41,461
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,42,27,853
2nd Dose
1,71,57,137
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,95,51,915
2nd Dose
4,60,19,813
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,72,61,695
2nd Dose
49,10,62,169
Precaution Dose
9,75,368
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,32,70,633
2nd Dose
19,10,81,619
Precaution Dose
14,71,297
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,71,05,294
2nd Dose
11,91,93,349
Precaution Dose
1,94,27,942
Precaution Dose
3,59,84,533
Total
1,93,83,72,365
भारतात उपचार घेत असलेल्या रूग्णांची संख्या आता 21,177 इतकी असून अशा रूग्णांची संख्या एकूण देशातील पॉझिटिव्ह रूग्णांच्या 0.05 टक्के इतकी आहे.
परिणामस्वरूप, भारताचा कोविडचे रूग्ण बरे होण्याचा दर 98.74 टक्के इतका आहे. गेल्या 24 तासांत, 2,363 रूग्ण बरे झाले आहेत आणि कोरोना महासाथ सुरू झाल्यापासून रूग्ण बरे झालेल्यांची एकत्रित संख्या 4,26,22,757 इतकी आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत, 4,041 इतक्या नव्या रूग्णांची नोंद झाली आहे.
गेल्या 24 तासांत, एकूण 4,25,379 इतक्या कोविड-19 चाचण्या करण्यात आल्या आहेत. भारताने आतापर्यंत केलेल्या चाचण्यांची एकत्रित संख्या एकूण 85.17 (85,17,63,974)
कोटी इतकी आहे.
देशातील साप्ताहिक पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर सध्याच्या घडीला 0.73 टक्के इतका असून दैनंदिन पॉझिटिव्हिटी दर 0.95 टक्के इतका आहे.