హోం మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధాని మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో 8ఏళ్ల పాలన దిగ్విజయం!
ప్రజలకు హోమ్ మంత్రి అమిత్ షా అభినందనలు
ప్రజలకు సేవలందించేందుకు అధికారాన్ని
ఒక మాధ్యమంగా భావించిన నరేంద్ర మోదీ..
పేదలు, రైతులు, మహిళలు, అట్టడుగు వర్గాలకు
కావలసినవన్నీ అందించిన అధినేత..
దీనితో ప్రజాస్వామ్య వ్యవస్థపై
ప్రజల విశ్వాసం మరింత బలోపేతం..
ప్రగతి పయనంలో వారికీ దక్కిన భాగస్వామ్యం...
ఎనిమిదేళ్లలో ఎన్నో చారిత్రిక విజయాలు
సొంతంచేసుకున్న మోదీ ప్రభుత్వం...
గత ఎమిదేళ్లలో ప్రతి పౌరుడి కలలకు, ఆశయాలకు రెక్కలు తొడిగిన ప్రధాని నరేంద్ర మోదీ,.
దీనితో వారిలో పెరిగిన కొత్త ఆత్మవిశ్వాసం..
దేశాన్ని సురక్షితంగా తీర్చిదిద్దడమేకాక ప్రజల గౌరవంపెంచే నిర్ణయాలు తీసుకున్న మోదీ..
అన్ని వర్గాల ప్రజల ఆశల మేరకు నిర్విరామంగా,
కఠోరంగా శ్రమిస్తున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ.
ఈ రోజున 130కోట్ల మంది ప్రజల విశ్వాస బలంతో
ప్రతిరంగంలో ప్రగతి దిశగా దేశం పురోగమనం..
సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానం, క్రీడలు, ఆరోగ్యం, రక్షణ, అభివృద్ధి-సంక్షేమ రంగాల్లో ప్రధాని విజయాలన్నీ ప్రపంచానికే ఉదాహరణలు..
సమర్థ నాయకత్వంతో ఆపదలను అవకాశాలుగా
ఎలా మార్చుకోవచ్చునో ప్రధాని నేతృత్వంలో
ప్రపంచానికి చేసి చూపించిన న
30 MAY 2022 4:04PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేతృత్వంలో కేంద్ర ప్రభుత్వం ఎనిమిదేళ్ల పాలన పూర్తి చేసుకున్న సందర్భంగా కేంద్ర హోమ్, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి అమిత్ దేశ ప్రజలకు అభినందనలు తెలిపారు. ట్విట్టర్ ద్వారా అనేక సందేశాలతో ఆయన ఈ అభినందనలు తెలిపారు. "అధికారం ప్రజలకు సేవచేసేందుకు ఒక మాధ్యమంగా ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ భావించారు. నిరుపేదలకు, రైతులకు, అవకాశాలకు నోచుకోని అట్టడుగువర్గాలకు దక్కవలసిన హక్కులను అందించారు. దీనితో ప్రజాస్వామ్యంపై వారి విశ్వాసం మరింత బలోపేతమైంది. దేశాభివృద్ధి పయనంలో వారు భాగస్వాములయ్యారు. అనేక చారిత్రిక విజయాలతో ప్రభుత్వం ఎనిమిదేళ్లు ముగించిన సందర్భంగా పౌరులందరికీ అభినందలు తెలుపుతున్నాను.” అని అమిత్ షా తన సందేశాల్లో పేర్కొన్నారు. “గత ఎనిమిదేళ్ల పాలనలో ప్రజల కలలకు, ఆశయాలకు ప్రధానమంత్రి మోదీ రెక్కలు తొడిగారు. ప్రజల్లో నూతన ఆత్మవిశ్వాసాన్ని పాదుకొల్పారు.” అని అమిత్ అన్నారు.
నరేంద్రమోదీ తన సమర్థవంతమైన నాయకత్వ పటిమతో, బలమైన సంకల్పంతో దేశాన్నిసురక్షితంగా తీర్చిదిద్దడమే కాకుండా, ప్రజల గౌరవాన్ని పెంపొందేలా అనేక నిర్ణయాలు తీసుకున్నారని ఆయన అన్నారు. ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వ సామర్థ్యాన్ని అమిత్ షా అభినందించారు. నిర్విరామ కఠోర శ్రమతో ఆయన ప్రజల ఆశయాలకు, ఆశలకు అనుగుణంగా పనిచేశారని, సమాజంలో ప్రతి వర్గం విశ్వాసాన్ని చూరగొన్నారని అమిత్ షా అభిప్రాయపడ్డారు. ఈ రోజున 130కోట్ల మంది ప్రజల విశ్వాస బలమే దేశాన్ని ప్రతి రంగంలోనూ ముందుకు తీసుకెళ్తోందని అన్నారు.
సాంకేతిక పరిజ్ఞానం, క్రీడలు, ఆరోగ్యం, రక్షణ, అభివృద్ధి, పేదల సంక్షేమం..ఇలా ఏ రంగంలో అయినా నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో భారతదేశం సాధించిన విజయాలు ప్రపంచానికే ఉదాహరణలుగా నిలిచాయి.” అని అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
“జమ్ము కాశ్మీర్ లేదా ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతం, లేదా వామపక్ష తీవ్రవాదం.. ఇలా దశాబ్దాలుగా ఎవరూ ముట్టుకోవడానికి కూడా సాహసించని సవాళ్లను, సమస్యలను కూడా నరేంద్ర మోదీ చేపట్టి సమర్థవంతంగా పరిష్కరించారు. తన నాయకత్వ పటిమ, ముందుచూపుతో అభివృద్ధిలోనూ శాంతి స్థాపనలోను ఆయన కొత్త అధ్యాయాన్ని లిఖించారు. ఈ రోజున ఈశాన్య ప్రాంతం కూడా దేశంలోని మిగతా ప్రాంతాలతో పోటీపడుతూ అభివృద్ధి పథంలో ముందుకు పురోగమిస్తోంది.” అని అమిత్ షా అన్నారు.
“స్వావలంబనతో కూడిన భారతదేశాన్ని తయారు చేయాలన్న ప్రధానమంత్రి నరేంద్ర మోదీ నిర్ణయంతో దేశం అన్ని రంగాల్లో అగ్రగామిగా సాగేందుకు తగిన పునాదులు వేసుకుంటోంది. ప్రధానిలోని ఈ దృఢనిశ్ఛయాన్ని గుర్తుంచుకోవడం దేశంలోని ప్రతి పౌరులందరి బాధ్యత. అప్పుడే రాబోయే తరాలకు బలమైన, స్వావలంబనతో కూడిన దేశాన్ని అందించగలుగుతాం." అని కేంద్ర హోమ్ మంత్రి అమిత్ షా తన సందేశాల్లో పేర్కొన్నారు.

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulated the people on the completion of eight years of the Government of India under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi, has considered power as a medium of service, delivered due rights to the poor, farmers, women and the underprivileged, which has strengthened their faith in democracy and they have become participants in the journey of development of the country
Congratulations to all citizens for these eight years, filled with many historical achievements
In the last eight years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given wings to the dreams and aspirations of every citizen of the country and instilled new confidence in them
Shri Narendra Modi not only made the country safe with his capable leadership and strong will, but also took many decisions, which brought pride to the people
Today, India has a leadership in the form of Shri Narendra Modi on which every section has faith and pride and is meeting the expectations of the public with its tireless hard work
Today this power of faith of 130 crore Indians is moving the Nation forward in every field
Be it technology or sports, health or defence, development or welfare of the poor, today every policy and every achievement of India under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is an example for the world
New India showed the world how India can turn disaster into opportunity with an able leadership
Be it Jammu and Kashmir or the North East or Left Wing Extremism-affected challenging areas, which no one dared to look towards for decades, Shri Narendra Modi has written a new chapter of development and peace with his leadership and foresight, today this region is moving forward along with the rest of the country
Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of a self-reliant India is laying the foundation for making the country a leader in every field
It is the responsibility and duty of all countrymen to realise this resolution, so that we can give a strong and self-reliant India to the coming generations
30 MAY 2022 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the people on the completion of eight years of the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Through a series of tweets, the Union Home Minister said "Prime Minister Narendra Modi, has considered power as a medium of service, delivered their due rights to the poor, farmers, women and the underprivileged, which has strengthened their faith in democracy and they have become participants in the journey of development of the country. Congratulations to all citizens for these eight years full of many historical achievements.”
Shri Shah said “In the last eight years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given wings to the dreams and aspirations of every citizen of the country and instilled new confidence in them.”
Shri Narendra Modi not only made the country safe with his capable leadership and strong will, but also took many decisions, which brought pride to the people
Praising the efficient leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Shri Amit Shah said in the form of Shri Narendra Modi on which every section has faith and pride and is meeting the expectations of the public with its tireless hard work. Today this power of faith of 130 crore Indians is moving the Nation forward in every field.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said “Be it technology or sports, health or defence, development or welfare of the poor, today every policy and every achievement of India under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is an example for the world.”
Shri Amit Shah said “Be it Jammu and Kashmir or the North East or Left Wing Extremism-affected challenging areas, which no one dared to look towards for decades, Shri Narendra Modi has written a new chapter of development and peace with his leadership and foresight, today this region is moving forward along with the rest of the country.”
The Union Home Minister said “Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of a self-reliant India is laying the foundation for making the country a leader in every field. It is the responsibility and duty of all countrymen to realise this resolution, so that we can give a strong and self-reliant India to the coming generations"