Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulated the people on the completion of eight years of the Government of India under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi, has considered power as a medium of service, delivered due rights to the poor, farmers, women and the underprivileged, which has strengthened their faith in democracy and they have become participants in the journey of development of the country
Congratulations to all citizens for these eight years, filled with many historical achievements
In the last eight years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given wings to the dreams and aspirations of every citizen of the country and instilled new confidence in them
Shri Narendra Modi not only made the country safe with his capable leadership and strong will, but also took many decisions, which brought pride to the people
Today, India has a leadership in the form of Shri Narendra Modi on which every section has faith and pride and is meeting the expectations of the public with its tireless hard work
Today this power of faith of 130 crore Indians is moving the Nation forward in every field
Be it technology or sports, health or defence, development or welfare of the poor, today every policy and every achievement of India under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is an example for the world
New India showed the world how India can turn disaster into opportunity with an able leadership
Be it Jammu and Kashmir or the North East or Left Wing Extremism-affected challenging areas, which no one dared to look towards for decades, Shri Narendra Modi has written a new chapter of development and peace with his leadership and foresight, today this region is moving forward along with the rest of the country
Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of a self-reliant India is laying the foundation for making the country a leader in every field
It is the responsibility and duty of all countrymen to realise this resolution, so that we can give a strong and self-reliant India to the coming generations
30 MAY 2022 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the people on the completion of eight years of the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Through a series of tweets, the Union Home Minister said "Prime Minister Narendra Modi, has considered power as a medium of service, delivered their due rights to the poor, farmers, women and the underprivileged, which has strengthened their faith in democracy and they have become participants in the journey of development of the country. Congratulations to all citizens for these eight years full of many historical achievements.”
Shri Shah said “In the last eight years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given wings to the dreams and aspirations of every citizen of the country and instilled new confidence in them.”
Shri Narendra Modi not only made the country safe with his capable leadership and strong will, but also took many decisions, which brought pride to the people
Praising the efficient leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Shri Amit Shah said in the form of Shri Narendra Modi on which every section has faith and pride and is meeting the expectations of the public with its tireless hard work. Today this power of faith of 130 crore Indians is moving the Nation forward in every field.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said “Be it technology or sports, health or defence, development or welfare of the poor, today every policy and every achievement of India under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is an example for the world.”
Shri Amit Shah said “Be it Jammu and Kashmir or the North East or Left Wing Extremism-affected challenging areas, which no one dared to look towards for decades, Shri Narendra Modi has written a new chapter of development and peace with his leadership and foresight, today this region is moving forward along with the rest of the country.”
The Union Home Minister said “Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of a self-reliant India is laying the foundation for making the country a leader in every field. It is the responsibility and duty of all countrymen to realise this resolution, so that we can give a strong and self-reliant India to the coming generations"

गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली केंद्र सरकारने आठ वर्षे पूर्ण केल्याबद्दल जनतेचे अभिनंदन केले
30 MAY 2022 5:37PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 30 मे 2022
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांनी पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली केंद्र सरकारने आठ वर्षे पूर्ण केल्याबद्दल जनतेचे अभिनंदन केले आहे .
ट्वीट्सच्या माध्यमातून केंद्रीय गृह मंत्री म्हणाले की "पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी सत्तेला सेवेचे माध्यम मानत गरीब, शेतकरी, महिला आणि वंचितांना त्यांचे हक्क दिले आहेत, ज्यामुळे त्यांचा लोकशाहीवरील विश्वास अधिकच दृढ झाला आहे आणि ते देशाच्या विकासाच्या प्रवासात सहभागी झाले आहेत. अनेक ऐतिहासिक कामगिरीने परिपूर्ण या आठ वर्षांसाठी सर्व नागरिकांचे अभिनंदन."
शाह म्हणाले, "गेल्या आठ वर्षात पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी देशातील प्रत्येक नागरिकाच्या स्वप्नांना आणि आकांक्षांना बळ दिले आणि त्यांच्यात नवा आत्मविश्वास निर्माण केला आहे."
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदींनी आपल्या सक्षम नेतृत्वाने आणि प्रबळ इच्छाशक्तीने देशाला केवळ सुरक्षितच केले नाही तर असे अनेक निर्णय घेतले, ज्यामुळे प्रत्येक भारतीयाची मन अभिमानाने उंचावली.
पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या कुशल नेतृत्वाची प्रशंसा करताना अमित शाह म्हणाले की, नरेंद्र मोदींच्या रूपात आज भारताकडे असे नेतृत्व आहे, ज्यांच्यावर प्रत्येक वर्गाला विश्वास आहे आणि अभिमान आहे आणि ते आपल्या अथक परिश्रमाने जनतेच्या अपेक्षा पूर्ण करत आहेत. आज 130 कोटी भारतीयांच्या विश्वासाची ही शक्ती प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात देशाला पुढे नेत आहे.
केंद्रीय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री म्हणाले, “तंत्रज्ञान असो की क्रीडा, आरोग्य असो वा संरक्षण, विकास असो किंवा गरीबांचे कल्याण असो, आज नरेंद्र मोदी यांच्या नेतृत्वाखाली भारताचे प्रत्येक धोरण आणि प्रत्येक कामगिरी जगासाठी एक उदाहरण आहे.”
अमित शाह म्हणाले, “जम्मू आणि काश्मीर असो किंवा ईशान्य किंवा डाव्या विचारसरणीच्या अतिरेकाने प्रभावित क्षेत्रे, ज्याकडे अनेक दशके पाहण्याची हिंमत कोणीही दाखवली नाही, नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी त्यांच्या नेतृत्व आणि दूरदृष्टीने विकास आणि शांततेचा नवा अध्याय लिहिला आहे. आज हा प्रदेश उर्वरित देशाच्या बरोबरीने पुढे जात आहे.
केंद्रीय गृहमंत्री म्हणाले, “पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांचा आत्मनिर्भर भारताचा संकल्प देशाला प्रत्येक क्षेत्रात अग्रेसर बनवण्याचा पाया रचत आहे. हा संकल्प सिद्धीला नेण्याची जबाबदारी आपणा सर्व देशवासियांची आहे, जेणेकरून आपण भावी पिढ्यांना सशक्त आणि आत्मनिर्भर भारत देऊ शकू.”