Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulated the people on the completion of eight years of the Government of India under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi, has considered power as a medium of service, delivered due rights to the poor, farmers, women and the underprivileged, which has strengthened their faith in democracy and they have become participants in the journey of development of the country
Congratulations to all citizens for these eight years, filled with many historical achievements
In the last eight years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given wings to the dreams and aspirations of every citizen of the country and instilled new confidence in them
Shri Narendra Modi not only made the country safe with his capable leadership and strong will, but also took many decisions, which brought pride to the people
Today, India has a leadership in the form of Shri Narendra Modi on which every section has faith and pride and is meeting the expectations of the public with its tireless hard work
Today this power of faith of 130 crore Indians is moving the Nation forward in every field
Be it technology or sports, health or defence, development or welfare of the poor, today every policy and every achievement of India under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is an example for the world
New India showed the world how India can turn disaster into opportunity with an able leadership
Be it Jammu and Kashmir or the North East or Left Wing Extremism-affected challenging areas, which no one dared to look towards for decades, Shri Narendra Modi has written a new chapter of development and peace with his leadership and foresight, today this region is moving forward along with the rest of the country
Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of a self-reliant India is laying the foundation for making the country a leader in every field
It is the responsibility and duty of all countrymen to realise this resolution, so that we can give a strong and self-reliant India to the coming generations
30 MAY 2022 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the people on the completion of eight years of the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Through a series of tweets, the Union Home Minister said "Prime Minister Narendra Modi, has considered power as a medium of service, delivered their due rights to the poor, farmers, women and the underprivileged, which has strengthened their faith in democracy and they have become participants in the journey of development of the country. Congratulations to all citizens for these eight years full of many historical achievements.”
Shri Shah said “In the last eight years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given wings to the dreams and aspirations of every citizen of the country and instilled new confidence in them.”
Shri Narendra Modi not only made the country safe with his capable leadership and strong will, but also took many decisions, which brought pride to the people
Praising the efficient leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Shri Amit Shah said in the form of Shri Narendra Modi on which every section has faith and pride and is meeting the expectations of the public with its tireless hard work. Today this power of faith of 130 crore Indians is moving the Nation forward in every field.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said “Be it technology or sports, health or defence, development or welfare of the poor, today every policy and every achievement of India under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is an example for the world.”
Shri Amit Shah said “Be it Jammu and Kashmir or the North East or Left Wing Extremism-affected challenging areas, which no one dared to look towards for decades, Shri Narendra Modi has written a new chapter of development and peace with his leadership and foresight, today this region is moving forward along with the rest of the country.”
The Union Home Minister said “Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of a self-reliant India is laying the foundation for making the country a leader in every field. It is the responsibility and duty of all countrymen to realise this resolution, so that we can give a strong and self-reliant India to the coming generations"

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਅੱਠ ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੱਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਮੰਨ ਕੇ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਔਰਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਛੜੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਦਾ ਹੱਕ ਦਿਵਾਇਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਬਣੇ ਹਨ
ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਭਰੇ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਠ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ ਅੱਠ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੰਭ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਯੋਗ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਇੱਛਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾਇਆ, ਸਗੋਂ ਕਈ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਵੀ ਲਏ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਮਾਣ ਵਧਿਆ
ਅੱਜ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੋਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹੀ ਲੀਡਰਸ਼ਿਪ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਉੱਤੇ ਹਰ ਵਰਗ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਣਥੱਕ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਨਾਲ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਖਰਾ ਉਤਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ
ਅੱਜ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ
ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਖੇਡਾਂ, ਸਿਹਤ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ, ਅੱਜ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱ
30 MAY 2022 4:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਅੱਠ ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ‘ਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਕਈ ਟਵੀਟਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, ''ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਸੱਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸੇਵਾ ਦਾ ਮਾਧਿਅਮ ਸਮਝਿਆ ਹੈ, ਗਰੀਬਾਂ, ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਔਰਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪਛੜੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਬਣਦੇ ਹੱਕ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਲੋਕਤੰਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦਾ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਹ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਬਣ ਗਏ ਹਨ।’’
‘‘ਬਹੁਤ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਨਾਲ ਭਰਪੂਰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਅੱਠ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਈ।’’
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਪਿਛਲੇ ਅੱਠ ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਨਾਗਰਿਕ ਦੇ ਸੁਪਨਿਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੰਭ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਪੈਦਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ।"
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਯੋਗ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਦ੍ਰਿੜ ਇੱਛਾ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਬਣਾਇਆ, ਸਗੋਂ ਕਈ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਫੈਸਲੇ ਵੀ ਲਏ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦਾ ਮਾਣ ਵਧਿਆ।
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਕੁਸ਼ਲ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਦੀ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਲਈ ਕਿਹਾ, ਜਿਸ ਉੱਤੇ ਹਰ ਵਰਗ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਮਾਣ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਹ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਣਥੱਕ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਨਾਲ ਜਨਤਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਮੀਦਾਂ ਉੱਤੇ ਖਰਾ ਉਤਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਅੱਜ 130 ਕਰੋੜ ਭਾਰਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਦੀ ਇਹ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਭਾਵੇਂ ਉਹ ਤਕਨਾਲੋਜੀ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਖੇਡਾਂ, ਸਿਹਤ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਰੱਖਿਆ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ ਦੀ ਭਲਾਈ, ਅੱਜ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਹਰ ਨੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮਿਸਾਲ ਹੈ।”
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਜੰਮੂ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਉੱਤਰ ਪੂਰਬ ਜਾਂ ਖੱਬੇ ਪੱਖੀ ਕੱਟੜਵਾਦ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਿਤ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਪੂਰਨ ਖੇਤਰ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵੱਲ ਕਿਸੇ ਨੇ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਦੇਖਣ ਦੀ ਹਿੰਮਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਅਤੇ ਦੂਰਅੰਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਦਾ ਨਵਾਂ ਅਧਿਆਏ ਲਿਖਿਆ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਇਹ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਬਾਕੀ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।’’
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, “ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਆਤਮ-ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਦੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਰੱਖ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਕਾਰ ਕਰਨਾ ਸਾਰੇ ਦੇਸ਼ਵਾਸੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਫਰਜ਼ ਹੈ, ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਅਸੀਂ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਪੀੜ੍ਹੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਤਮ-ਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਕੀਏ।’’