गृह मंत्रालय
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में केन्द्र सरकार के 8 वर्ष पूरे होने पर सभी देशवासियों को बधाई दी
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने सत्ता को सेवा का माध्यम मानकर गरीबों, किसानों, महिलाओं व वंचितों को उनके अधिकार दिए जिससे लोकतंत्र में उनका विश्वास जगा और वो देश की विकास यात्रा में सहभागी बने
अनेकों ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धियों से परिपूर्ण इन 8 वर्षों की सभी देशवासियों को बधाई
गत 8 सालों में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश के हर नागरिक के सपनों व आकांक्षाओं को पंख देकर उनमें नया आत्मविश्वास जगाया है
मोदी जी ने अपने सक्षम नेतृत्व व दृढ़ इच्छाशक्ति से न सिर्फ देश को सुरक्षित करा बल्कि कई ऐसे निर्णय लिए जिससे हर देशवासी का सिर गर्व से ऊँचा उठा
मोदी जी के रूप में आज भारत के पास एक ऐसा नेतृत्व है जिसपर हर वर्ग को विश्वास भी है और गौरव भी, अपने अथक परिश्रम से जनता की अपेक्षाओं को पूरा करना इस विश्वास का मजबूत स्तंभ है
130 करोड़ भारतीयों के विश्वास की ये शक्ति आज देश को हर क्षेत्र में आगे ले जा रही है
टेक्नोलॉजी हो या खेल, स्वास्थ्य हो या रक्षा, विकास हो या गरीब कल्याण आज श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व वाले भारत की हर नीति और हर उपलब्धि पूरे विश्व के लिए एक उदाहरण है
एक सक्षम नेतृत्व से भारत कैसे आपदा को अवसर में बदलता है ये नये भारत ने पूरे विश्व को दिखाया
जम्मू-कश्मीर हो या उत्तरपूर्व या वामपंथी उग्रवाद प्रभावित चुनौतीपूर्ण क्षेत्र जिनकी ओर दशकों तक किसी ने देखने का भी साहस नहीं किया था, वहाँ मोदी जी ने अपनी नेतृत्वशक्ति व दूरदर्शिता से विकास और शांति का नया अध्याय लिखा है, आज ये क्षेत्र पूरे देश के साथ कदम मिलाकर आगे बढ़ रहे हैं
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत का संकल्प देश को हर क्षेत्र में अग्रणी बनाने की नींव रख रहा है
इस संकल्प को सिद्ध करना हम सभी देशवासियों की जिम्मेदारी भी है और कर्तव्य भी, जिससे हम आने वाली पीढ़ी को एक सशक्त और आत्मनिर्भर भारत दे पाएँ
30 MAY 2022 3:12PM by PIB Delhi
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व में केन्द्र सरकार के 8 वर्ष पूरे होने पर सभी देशवासियों को बधाई दी है।
अपने श्रंखलाबद्ध ट्वीट्स के माध्यम से केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने सत्ता को सेवा का माध्यम मानकर गरीबों, किसानों, महिलाओं व वंचितों को उनके अधिकार दिए जिससे लोकतंत्र में उनका विश्वास जगा और वो देश की विकास यात्रा में सहभागी बने। अनेकों ऐतिहासिक उपलब्धियों से परिपूर्ण इन 8 वर्षों की सभी देशवासियों को बधाई।”
श्री शाह ने कहा कि “गत 8 सालों में प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी ने देश के हर नागरिक के सपनों व आकांक्षाओं को पंख देकर उनमें नया आत्मविश्वास जगाया है। मोदी जी ने अपने सक्षम नेतृत्व व दृढ़ इच्छाशक्ति से न सिर्फ देश को सुरक्षित करा बल्कि कई ऐसे निर्णय लिए जिससे हर देशवासी का सिर गर्व से ऊँचा उठा” ।
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के कुशल नेतृत्व की प्रशंसा करते हुए श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “मोदी जी के रूप में आज भारत के पास एक ऐसा नेतृत्व है जिसपर हर वर्ग को विश्वास भी है और गौरव भी। अपने अथक परिश्रम से जनता की अपेक्षाओं को पूरा करना इस विश्वास का मजबूत स्तंभ है। 130 करोड़ भारतीयों के विश्वास की ये शक्ति आज देश को हर क्षेत्र में आगे ले जा रही है।
केन्द्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री ने कहा कि “टेक्नोलॉजी हो या खेल, स्वास्थ्य हो या रक्षा, विकास हो या गरीब कल्याण आज प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के नेतृत्व वाले भारत की हर नीति और हर उपलब्धि पूरे विश्व के लिए एक उदाहरण है। एक सक्षम नेतृत्व से भारत कैसे आपदा को अवसर में बदलता है ये नये भारत ने पूरे विश्व को दिखाया” ।
श्री अमित शाह ने कहा कि “जम्मू-कश्मीर हो या उत्तरपूर्व या वामपंथी उग्रवाद प्रभावित चुनौतीपूर्ण क्षेत्र जिनकी ओर दशकों तक किसी ने देखने का भी साहस नहीं किया था, वहाँ मोदी जी ने अपनी नेतृत्वशक्ति व दूरदर्शिता से विकास और शांति का नया अध्याय लिखा है। आज ये क्षेत्र पूरे देश के साथ कदम मिलाकर आगे बढ़ रहे हैं।”
केन्द्रीय गृह मंत्री ने कहा कि “प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी जी के आत्मनिर्भर भारत का संकल्प देश को हर क्षेत्र में अग्रणी बनाने की नींव रख रहा है। इस संकल्प को सिद्ध करना हम सभी देशवासियों की जिम्मेदारी भी है और कर्तव्य भी, जिससे हम आने वाली पीढ़ी को एक सशक्त और आत्मनिर्भर भारत दे पाएँ’।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah congratulated the people on the completion of eight years of the Government of India under leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi, has considered power as a medium of service, delivered due rights to the poor, farmers, women and the underprivileged, which has strengthened their faith in democracy and they have become participants in the journey of development of the country
Congratulations to all citizens for these eight years, filled with many historical achievements
In the last eight years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given wings to the dreams and aspirations of every citizen of the country and instilled new confidence in them
Shri Narendra Modi not only made the country safe with his capable leadership and strong will, but also took many decisions, which brought pride to the people
Today, India has a leadership in the form of Shri Narendra Modi on which every section has faith and pride and is meeting the expectations of the public with its tireless hard work
Today this power of faith of 130 crore Indians is moving the Nation forward in every field
Be it technology or sports, health or defence, development or welfare of the poor, today every policy and every achievement of India under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is an example for the world
New India showed the world how India can turn disaster into opportunity with an able leadership
Be it Jammu and Kashmir or the North East or Left Wing Extremism-affected challenging areas, which no one dared to look towards for decades, Shri Narendra Modi has written a new chapter of development and peace with his leadership and foresight, today this region is moving forward along with the rest of the country
Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of a self-reliant India is laying the foundation for making the country a leader in every field
It is the responsibility and duty of all countrymen to realise this resolution, so that we can give a strong and self-reliant India to the coming generations
30 MAY 2022 4:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Minister Shri Amit Shah has congratulated the people on the completion of eight years of the Central Government under the leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi.
Through a series of tweets, the Union Home Minister said "Prime Minister Narendra Modi, has considered power as a medium of service, delivered their due rights to the poor, farmers, women and the underprivileged, which has strengthened their faith in democracy and they have become participants in the journey of development of the country. Congratulations to all citizens for these eight years full of many historical achievements.”
Shri Shah said “In the last eight years, Prime Minister Narendra Modi has given wings to the dreams and aspirations of every citizen of the country and instilled new confidence in them.”
Shri Narendra Modi not only made the country safe with his capable leadership and strong will, but also took many decisions, which brought pride to the people
Praising the efficient leadership of Prime Minister Narendra Modi, Shri Amit Shah said in the form of Shri Narendra Modi on which every section has faith and pride and is meeting the expectations of the public with its tireless hard work. Today this power of faith of 130 crore Indians is moving the Nation forward in every field.
The Union Home and Cooperation Minister said “Be it technology or sports, health or defence, development or welfare of the poor, today every policy and every achievement of India under the leadership of Shri Narendra Modi is an example for the world.”
Shri Amit Shah said “Be it Jammu and Kashmir or the North East or Left Wing Extremism-affected challenging areas, which no one dared to look towards for decades, Shri Narendra Modi has written a new chapter of development and peace with his leadership and foresight, today this region is moving forward along with the rest of the country.”
The Union Home Minister said “Prime Minister Narendra Modi's resolve of a self-reliant India is laying the foundation for making the country a leader in every field. It is the responsibility and duty of all countrymen to realise this resolution, so that we can give a strong and self-reliant India to the coming generations"