UPSC
FINAL RESULT OF CIVIL SERVICES EXAMINATION, 2021
30 MAY 2022 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of the written part of Civil Services Examination, 2021 held by the Union Public Service Commission in January, 2022 and the interviews for Personality Test held in April-May, 2022, following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to:
1. Indian Administrative Service;
2. Indian Foreign Service;
3. Indian Police Service; and
4. Central Services, Group ‘A’ and Group ‘B’.
2. A total number of 685 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per following break-up:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
244
(incl.
07 PwBD-1,
04 PwBD-2,
08 PwBD-3 &
02 PwBD-5)
73
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
203
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, 01 PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 & 02 PwBD-5)
105
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2,
Nil PwBD-3 &
01 PwBD-5)
60
(incl.
Nil PwBD-1, Nil PwBD-2, Nil PwBD-3 & Nil PwBD-5)
685
(incl.
07 PwBD-1, 05 PwBD-2,
08 PwBD-3 & 05 PwBD-5)
3. In accordance with Rule 20 (4) & (5) of the Civil Services Examination Rules 2021, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of candidates as under:
GENERAL
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
TOTAL
63
20
36
07
Nil
126
4. Appointment to the various Services will be made according to the number of vacancies available with due consideration to the provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled is as under:
SERVICES
GEN
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
I.A.S.
72
18
49
27
14
180
I.F.S.
14
04
10
06
03
37
I.P.S.
83
20
51
26
20
200
Central Services Group ‘A’
103
23
68
31
17
242
Group ‘B’ Services
36
08
25
15
06
90
Total
308
73
203
105
60
749
* includes 26 PwBD vacancies (07 PwBD-1, 05 PwBD-2, 08 PwBD-3 & 06 PwBD-5)
5. The candidature of 80 recommended candidates with following Roll Numbers is provisional:
0121923
0219163
0306666
0310144
0310765
0311525
0312516
0319716
0324774
0401098
0507573
0800531
0803011
0804246
0804543
0807702
0809795
0821045
0821487
0821839
0824012
0826342
0832246
0832947
0845394
0846100
0846554
0847240
0853453
0855930
0857918
0859706
0861961
0878937
0886069
0886717
0886729
1005179
1010295
1011485
1025782
1036940
1041582
1046796
1046953
1102207
1103382
1111749
1139841
1209936
1222971
1224948
1408215
1515621
1800124
3400654
3527572
3538685
3600528
4107347
5100752
5104616
5610287
5812606
5914236
6204937
6206389
6208279
6301190
6301399
6303875
6303929
6310991
6311454
6312383
6500901
6616555
6617205
6630017
6903598
6. The result of 01 candidate has been kept withheld.
7. UPSC has a “Facilitation Counter” near Examination Hall in its campus. Candidates can obtain any information / clarification regarding their examinations / recruitments on the working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over telephone Nos. 23385271 / 23381125 / 23098543. Result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website i.e. http//www.upsc.gov.in. Marks will be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.
Click here for results:

یو پی ایس سی
سول سروسز امتحان، 2021 کا حتمی نتیجہ
30 MAY 2022 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کے ذریعہ جنوری، 2022 میں منعقدہ سول سروسز امتحان، 2021 کے تحریری حصے اور اپریل-مئی، 2022 میں منعقد ہونے والے پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ کے لیے انٹرویو کی بنیاد پر، میرٹ کے لحاظ سے، ان امیدواروں کی فہرست نیچے دی گئی ہے، جن کی درج ذیل کے لیے تقرری کی سفارش کی گئی ہے:
انڈین ایڈمنسٹریٹو سروس؛
انڈین فارن سروس؛
انڈین پولیس سروس؛ اور
سینٹرل سروسز، گروپ ’اے‘ اور گروپ ’بی‘۔
2. مجموعی طور پر 685 امیدواروں کی تقرری کے لیے سفارش کی گئی ہے، جن کی تفصیلات درج ذیل ہیں:
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کُل
244
07 بنچ مارک معذوری-1 والے،
04 بنچ مارک معذوری-2 والے،
08 بنچ مارک معذوری 3 اور
02 بنچ مارک معذوری-5 والے سمیت)
73
صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -1 والے، صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -2 والے،
صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -3 والے اور صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -5 والے افراد سمیت)
203
(صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -1 والے،01 بنچ مارک معذوری -2 والے،
صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -3 والے اور 02 بنچ مارک معذوری -5 والے افراد سمیت)
105
(صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -1 والے، صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -2 والے،
صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -3 والے اور
01 بنچ مارک معذوری -5 والے افراد سمیت)
60
(صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -1 والے، صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -2 والے، صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -3 والے اور صفر بنچ مارک معذوری -5 والے افراد سمیت)
685
(07 بنچ مارک معذوری -1 والے، 05 بنچ مارک معذوری -2 والے،
08 بنچ مارک معذوری -3 والے اور 05 بنچ مارک معذوری -5 والے افراد سمیت)
3. سول سروسز ایگزامینیشن رولز، 2021 کے قاعدہ 20(4) اور (5) کے مطابق، کمیشن نے امیدواروں کی ایک مربوط ریزرو فہرست حسب ذیل تیار کی ہے:
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کُل
63
20
36
07
صفر
126
4. مختلف سروسز میں تقرری دستیاب آسامیوں کی تعداد کے مطابق کی جائے گی جس میں امتحان کے قواعد میں موجود دفعات پر مناسب غور کیا جائے گا۔ حکومت کی طرف سے پُر کی جانے والی اسامیوں کی تعداد درج ذیل ہے:
سروسز
عام
ای ڈبلیو ایس
او بی سی
ایس سی
ایس ٹی
کُل
آئی اے ایس
72
18
49
27
14
180
آئی ایف ایس
14
04
10
06
03
37
آئی پی ایس
83
20
51
26
20
200
سنٹرل سروسز گروپ ’اے‘
103
23
68
31
17
242
گروپ ’بی‘ سروسز
36
08
25
15
06
90
کُل
308
73
203
105
60
749
5. درج ذیل رول نمبروں کے ساتھ 80 تجویز کردہ امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے:
0121923
0219163
0306666
0310144
0310765
0311525
0312516
0319716
0324774
0401098
0507573
0800531
0803011
0804246
0804543
0807702
0809795
0821045
0821487
0821839
0824012
0826342
0832246
0832947
0845394
0846100
0846554
0847240
0853453
0855930
0857918
0859706
0861961
0878937
0886069
0886717
0886729
1005179
1010295
1011485
1025782
1036940
1041582
1046796
1046953
1102207
1103382
1111749
1139841
1209936
1222971
1224948
1408215
1515621
1800124
3400654
3527572
3538685
3600528
4107347
5100752
5104616
5610287
5812606
5914236
6204937
6206389
6208279
6301190
6301399
6303875
6303929
6310991
6311454
6312383
6500901
6616555
6617205
6630017
6903598
6. 01 امیدوار کا نتیجہ روک دیا گیا ہے۔
7. UPSC کے کیمپس میں ایگزامینیشن ہال کے قریب ایک ”سہولت کاؤنٹر“ ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحانات/ بھرتیوں سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت کام کے دنوں میں 10:00 سے 17:00 بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 23385271/23381125/23098543 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔ نتیجہ یو پی ایس سی کی ویب سائٹ یعنی http//www.upsc.gov.in پر بھی دستیاب ہوگا۔ نتائج کے اعلان کی تاریخ سے 15 دن کے اندر نمبر ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہوں گے۔
نتائج کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں: