Ministry of Education
National Council for Teacher Education launches portal to streamline the process of recognition of teacher education programs of HEIs/TEIs
Newly launched 4 Year ITEP will be processed on this portal
The portal aims to provide an automated robust framework thereby enhancing accountability, transparency and ease of doing business
29 MAY 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) under Ministry of Education has launched an online portal to streamline the entire process of recognition of teacher education programs of HEIs/TEIs - right from the time of inviting application for courses till the stage of issue of recognition orders including the inspection of institutions. The applications for the recently launched 4 Year ITEP applications will be processed on this portal.
This portal will bring a paradigm shift in the functioning of NCTE. It aims to provide an automated robust framework thereby enhancing accountability, transparency and ease of doing business.
Online applications for ITEP will be processed by NCTE through ‘Admin Login’ of the website
(https://ncte.gov.in/Website/admin_Panel.aspx). All communication from HEIs/TEIs regarding deficiencies/SCN will correspondingly have to be sent on the ITEP portal. For online inspections, stakeholders have to access the VT portal on NCTE website.

وزارتِ تعلیم
قومی کونسل برائے ٹیچر ایجوکیشن نے ایچ ای آئی/ٹی ای آئی کے ٹیچر ایجوکیشن پروگراموں کی شناخت کے عمل کو ہموار کرنے کے لیے پورٹل کا آغاز کیا
اس پورٹل پر نئے لانچ کیے گئے 4 سالہ آئی ٹی ای پی پر کارروائی کی جائے گی
پورٹل کا مقصد ایک خودکار مضبوط فریم ورک فراہم کرنا ہے جس سے جوابدہی، شفافیت اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی ہو
29 MAY 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
وزارت تعلیم کے تحت نیشنل کونسل فار ٹیچر ایجوکیشن (این سی ٹی ای) نے ایچ ای آئی/ٹی ای آئی کے ٹیچر ایجوکیشن پروگراموں کی شناخت کے پورے عمل کو ہموار کرنے کے لیے ایک آن لائن پورٹل شروع کیا ہے - اداروں کے معائنہ سمیت کورسز کے لیے درخواست طلب کرنے کے وقت سے لے کر شناختی آرڈر جاری کرنے کے مرحلے تک۔ حال ہی میں شروع کی گئی 4 سالہ آئی ٹی ای پی اپلیکیشنز کی درخواستوں پر اس پورٹل پر کارروائی کی جائے گی۔
یہ پورٹل این سی ٹی ای کے کام کاج میں ایک مثالی تبدیلی لائے گا۔ اس کا مقصد ایک خودکار مضبوط فریم ورک فراہم کرنا ہے جس سے جوابدہی، شفافیت اور کاروبار کرنے میں آسانی ہو۔
آئی ٹی ای پی کے لیے آن لائن درخواستوں پر این سی ٹی ای ویب سائٹ کے ’ایڈمن لاگ ان‘ کے ذریعے کارروائی کی جائے گی۔
(https://ncte.gov.in/Website/admin_Panel.aspx)۔ کمیوں/ایس سی این سے متعلق ایچ ای آئی/ٹی ای آئی سے تمام مواصلات اسی طرح آئی ٹی ای پی پورٹل پر بھیجے جائیں گے۔ آن لائن معائنہ کے لیے، اسٹیک ہولڈروں کو این سی ٹی ای ویب سائٹ پر وی ٹی پورٹل تک رسائی حاصل کرنی ہوگی۔