Ministry of Education
National Council for Teacher Education launches portal to streamline the process of recognition of teacher education programs of HEIs/TEIs
Newly launched 4 Year ITEP will be processed on this portal
The portal aims to provide an automated robust framework thereby enhancing accountability, transparency and ease of doing business
29 MAY 2022 3:49PM by PIB Delhi
National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) under Ministry of Education has launched an online portal to streamline the entire process of recognition of teacher education programs of HEIs/TEIs - right from the time of inviting application for courses till the stage of issue of recognition orders including the inspection of institutions. The applications for the recently launched 4 Year ITEP applications will be processed on this portal.
This portal will bring a paradigm shift in the functioning of NCTE. It aims to provide an automated robust framework thereby enhancing accountability, transparency and ease of doing business.
Online applications for ITEP will be processed by NCTE through ‘Admin Login’ of the website
(https://ncte.gov.in/Website/admin_Panel.aspx). All communication from HEIs/TEIs regarding deficiencies/SCN will correspondingly have to be sent on the ITEP portal. For online inspections, stakeholders have to access the VT portal on NCTE website.

மனித வள மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
ஆசிரியர் கல்விக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில், ஆசிரியர் கல்வித் திட்டங்களை அங்கீகரிக்கும் செயல்முறையை நெறிப்படுத்தும் தளத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது
29 MAY 2022 3:49PM by PIB Chennai
கல்வி அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள ஆசிரியர் கல்விக்கான தேசிய கவுன்சில் ஆசிரியர் கல்வித் திட்டங்களை அங்கீகரிப்பதற்கான முழு செயல்முறையையும் ஒழுங்குபடுத்த ஆன்லைன் தளத்தை தொடங்கியுள்ளது. நிறுவனங்களின் ஆய்வு உட்பட. சமீபத்தில் தொடங்கப்பட்ட 4 வருட ஐடிஇபி பயன்பாடுகளுக்கான விண்ணப்பங்கள் இந்த தளத்தில் செயலாக்கப்படும்.
இந்த தளம் என்சிடிஇ-யின் செயல்பாட்டில் ஒரு முன்னுதாரண மாற்றத்தைக் கொண்டுவரும். இது தன்னியக்க வலுவான கட்டமைப்பை வழங்குவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
ஆன்லைன் விண்ணப்பங்கள் இணையதளத்தின் 'நிர்வாக உள்நுழைவு' மூலம் செயலாக்கப்படும்
மேலும் விரிவான விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பை காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleseDetail.aspx?PRID=1829189