ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
କ୍ୱାଡ ନେତାଙ୍କ ମିଳିତ ବିବୃତ୍ତି
24 MAY 2022 2:50PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ଆଜି ଆମେ -ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିୟା ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅନ୍ଥୋନୀ ଆଲବାନିସ୍ ,ଭାରତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ, ଜାପାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଫୁମିଓ କିଶିଦା ଓ ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକା ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଜୋ ବାଇଡେନ ଟୋକିଓରେ ଏକାଠି ହୋଇ ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ମୁକ୍ତ, ଅବାଧ ଓ ନମନୀୟ ରଖିବାର ଆମର ଅଟଳ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଉଛୁ ।
ମାତ୍ର ବର୍ଷବ ପୂର୍ବରୁ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ନେତାମାନେ ଏକାଠି ହୋଇଥିଲେ । ଆଜି ଟୋକିଓରେ ଆମେ ଆମର ଚତୁର୍ଥ ତଥା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତଭାବେ ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ବୈଠକରେ ମିଳିତ ହୋଇଛୁ । ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଗଭୀର ଆହ୍ୱାନ ମଧ୍ୟରେ କ୍ୱାଡ ଏକ ଉତ୍ତମ ବଳ ଓ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଆଖିଦୃଶିଆ ସଫତଳା ଆଣିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବନ୍ଧ । ଆମର ପ୍ରଥମବର୍ଷର ସହଯୋଗରେ ଆମେ କ୍ୱାଡର ସକାରାତ୍ମକ ଓ ବ୍ୟାବହାରିକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ପ୍ରତି ନିଜକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିବା ବେଳେ ଆମର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ବର୍ଷରେ ଏକବିଂଶ ଶତାବ୍ଦୀରେ ଅଞ୍ଚଳକୁ ଅଧିକ ନମନୀୟ କରି ଗଢି ତୋଳିବା ପାଇଁ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ବଦ୍ଧ ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଏବେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମଗ୍ର ବିଶ୍ୱ ମାନବିକ ଓ ଆର୍ଥକ ଯନ୍ତ୍ରଣାରେ ଶିକାର ହେଉଥିବା ବେଳେ, କେତେକ ଦେଶ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକଚାଟିଆ ମନୋଭାବ ଓ ୟୁକ୍ରେନରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଦୟନୀୟ ଯୁଦ୍ଧର ଘନଘଟା ସତ୍ୱେ ବି ଆମେ ଅଟଳ ରହିଛୁ । ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତାର ନୀତିନିୟମ, ଆଇନର ଶାସନ, ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟବୋଧ ସାର୍ବଭୌମତ୍ୱ ଓ ଭୂଖଣ୍ଡ ସଂହତି, ବିନା ବଳ ପ୍ରୟୋଗରେ ବିବାଦର ଶାନ୍ତିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମାଧାନ, ସ୍ଥିତିବସ୍ଥା ଜାରି ରଖିବା, ଜଳ ଓ ନଭମଣ୍ଡଳରେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ଭଳି ଯାହା ସବୁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ଓ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଶାନ୍ତି ପାଇଁ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ତାହାର ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛି ।
ଏହି ସବୁ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଓ ଅନ୍ୟଆଡେ ଏସବୁ ନୀତି ନିୟମ ଲାଗୁ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତମୂଳକ ଭାବେ ମିଳିମିଶି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବୁ । ଆମେ ପୁନର୍ବାର ଘୋଷଣା କରୁଛୁ ଯେ ଆମେ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ନିୟମ ଭିତ୍ତିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ସମର୍ଥନ କରିବା ସହ ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ଦେଶମାନେ ସମସ୍ତ ସାମରିକ, ଆର୍ଥିକ ଓ ରାଜନୀତିକ ଉତ୍ପୀଡନରୁ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନ ରହିବେ ତାହା ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବୁ ।
ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସ୍ଥିରତା-
ଆମେ ୟୁକ୍ରେନରେ ଚାଲିଥିବା ଦୟନୀୟ ଜାତୀୟ ମାନବିକ ଜଟିଳତା ସମ୍ପର୍କର ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଛୁ ଓ ଭାରତ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଉପରେ ଏହାହର ପ୍ରଭାବ ଉପରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆକଳନ କରିଛୁ । କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ନେତାମାନେ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସ୍ଥିରତା ବଜାୟ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ନିଜର ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆମେ ଅସନ୍ଦିଗ୍ଧଭାବେ ବିବେଚନା କରୁଛୁ ଯେ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କ୍ରମର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରବିନ୍ଦୁ ହେଉଛି ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଆଇନ, ଜାତିସଂଘ ସନନ୍ଦ, ସାର୍ବଭୌମତ୍ୱ ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ମାନ, ସମସ୍ତ ଦେଶର ଭୂଖଣ୍ଡ ଅଖଣ୍ଡତା । ସମସ୍ତ ଦେଶ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଆଇନର ପରିଧି ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିବାଦର ସମାଧାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆମେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରୁଛୁ ।
ଯେଉଁ ଦେଶଗୁଡିକ ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ମୁକ୍ତ ଓ ବାତାବରଣରେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସୀ ଆମେ ସେଭଳି ଦେଶଗୁଡିକ ସହ ସହଯୋଗ ରକ୍ଷା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧ । ଏସୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଆମେ ଏସିଆନ ସଂହତି ଓ ଶାନ୍ତି ବଜାୟ ରଖିବା ପାଇଁ ଆକୁଣ୍ଠ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛୁ । ସେପ୍ଟେମ୍ବର ୨୦୨୧ ମସିହାରେ ଘୋଷିତ ଏସୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ୟୁରୋପୀୟ ସଂଘ ରଣନୀତିକ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ । ଜାତିସଂଘ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଆଇନ (ୟୁଏନସିଏଲଓଏସ୍‌)ରେ ପ୍ରତିଫଳିତ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଆଇନ ସବାଗ୍ରେ ରଖି ଚାଲିବୁ । ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଓ ଆକାଶପଥ ଯାତ୍ରାରେ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ତଥା ପୂର୍ବ ଓ ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ଚୀନ ସାଗରରେ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ସ୍ଥିତିକୁ ବାଧା ଦେଲା ଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛୁ ।
ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ କୌଣସି ବଳପ୍ରୟୋଗ ମୂଳକ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ, ଏକଚାଟିଆ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ବା ଉସୁକାଉଥିବା ଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ତଥା ସ୍ଥିତାବସ୍ଥାର ଖିଲାପ ଓ ଉତ୍ତେଜନା ବୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ଆମେ କଠୋରଭାବେ ବିରୋଧ କରିବୁ । ଏଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ବିବାଦୀୟ ବିଷୟର ସାମରିକୀ କରଣ, ତଟରକ୍ଷୀ ପୋତ ଓ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସାମରିକ ଶକ୍ତିକୁ ଅପବ୍ୟବହାର ଓ ଅନ୍ୟ ଦେଶର ତଟୀୟ ସମ୍ପଦ ଉତ୍ତୋଳନକୁ ବ୍ୟାହତ କରିବା ଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ତୁର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ।
ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଓ ସାମୁହିକ ଭାବେ ଆମେ ଆମର ସହଯୋଗ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଦ୍ୱିପାଞ୍ଚଳ ସହ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରି ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଆର୍ଥିକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଏବଂ ପରିବେଶ ନମନୀୟତା ପ୍ରତି ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଦେବୁ । ଏହା ସେମାନଙ୍କ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ନିରାପତ୍ତାରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ସହ ମାଛଧରା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ସୁରୁରୁରୁରେ ଚଳାଇବା, ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଓ ନିରନ୍ତର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଯୋଗାଇବା, ଶିକ୍ଷା ସୁଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି, ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ପ୍ରଭାବ ସହ ଖାପଖୁଆଇବା ଯାହା ଅଞ୍ଚଳପ୍ରତି ଭୟଙ୍କର ବିପଦ ଆଣିବାରେ ସମ୍ମାବନା ଅଛି ଓ ଏହାର ପ୍ରଶମନ ଦିଗରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ଆମେ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଦ୍ୱୀପାଞ୍ଚଳ ସହଯୋଗୀମାନଙ୍କ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତାକୁ ପୂରଣ କରିବା ନେଇ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧ । ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଦ୍ୱୀପାଞ୍ଚଳ ମଞ୍ଚ ଏକତା ଓ ଏହାର ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଢାଞ୍ଚା ପ୍ରତି ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମେ ଆମ ସମର୍ଥନ ପୁନଃ ଘୋଷାଣା କରୁଛୁ ।
ଆମର ନିଜ ତଥା ଆମର ପଡୋଶୀମାନଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଆମେ ଆମର ବହୁମୁଖୀ ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଆହୁରି ନିବିଡ କରିବୁ । ବହୁମୁଖୀ ପଦ୍ଧତିକୁ ଅଧିକ ନମନୀୟ ଓ ସଂସ୍କାରଧର୍ମୀ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଜାତିସଂଘର ମଧ୍ୟ ସହଯୋଗ ନେବୁ । ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ହେଉ ବା ସମଷ୍ଟିଗତ ଭାବେ ହେଉ ଆମେ ଆମ ସମୟ ଆହ୍ୱାନଗୁଡିକର ମୁକାବିଲା କରିବୁ, ଯାହାଫଳରେ ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ମୁକ୍ତ ରହିବା ସହ ସାର୍ବଜନୀନ ନିୟମ ଓ କାଇଦା କଟକଣା ଅନୁସାରେ ଶାସିତ ହେବ ।
ଜାତିସଂଘ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରିଷଦ ସଂକଳ୍ପ (ୟୁଏନଏସ୍‌ସିଆରଏସ୍‌) ଅନୁସାରେ ଆମେ କୋରିଆ ଉପଦ୍ୱୀପରେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଅଣ ଆଣବିକୀକରଣ ନେଇ ଆମର ଆଶ୍ୱାସନାର ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ଦୋହରାଉଛୁ । ଏଥିସହ ରେ ଜାପାନୀ ଅପହୃତ ସମସ୍ୟା ସମାଧାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ତୁରନ୍ତ ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପୁନଃ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତି ଦେଉଛୁ । ଆମେ ଉତ୍ତରକୋରିଆର ଅସ୍ଥିରତା ସୃଷ୍ଟିକାରୀ କ୍ଷେପଣାସ୍ତ୍ର ବିକାଶ ଓ ପରୀକ୍ଷା ତଥା ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଆନ୍ତ ମହାଦେଶୀୟ କ୍ଷେପଣାସ୍ତ୍ର ପରୀକ୍ଷଣ ଯାହା ଜାତିସଂଘ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରିଷଦ ସଂକଳ୍ପର ବିରୁଦ୍ଧାଚରଣ କରୁଛି ତାହାର ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛୁ । ଏଥିସହ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ଦେଶ ସମୂହକୁ ଏହି ସଂକଳ୍ପ ପାଳନ ପାଇଁ ନିବେଦନ ମଧ୍ୟ କରୁଛୁ । ୟୁଏନଏସସିଆରଏସର ଆନୁଗତ୍ୟ ସ୍ୱୀକାର ପୂର୍ବକ ସମସ୍ତ ସର୍ତ୍ତ ମାନିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଉତ୍ତର କୋରିଆକୁ ନିବେଦନ କରିବା ସହ ଏହାକୁ ନ ଉସୁକାଇବା ତଥା ଆଲୋଚନା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଗେଇ ଆସିବାକୁ ପରାମର୍ଶ ଦେଉଛୁ ।
ଆମେ ମିଆଁମାରରେ ସୃଷ୍ଟି ହୋଇଥିବା ଜଟିଳ ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ସହ ସେଠାରେ ମାନବିକ ଅସ୍ୱାଭାବିକତା ଓ ଆଞ୍ଚଳିକ ଅସ୍ଥିରତା ନେଇ ମଧ୍ୟ ଗଭୀର ଭାବେ ଚିନ୍ତିତ । ଆମେ ସେଠାରେ ତୁରନ୍ତ ହିଂସାର ସମାପ୍ତି, ବିଦେଶୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ସମସ୍ତ ଅଟକ ରାଜନୈତିକ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିମାନଙ୍କ ଚୁ୍‌କ୍ତି, ଗଠନମୂଳକ କଥାବାର୍ତ୍ତା ଓ ଆଶୁ ଗଣତନ୍ତ୍ରର ପୁନଃ ସଂସ୍ଥାପନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ମଧ୍ୟ ନିବେଦନ କରୁଛୁ । ଆମେ ମିଆଁମାର ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଏସୀୟ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ଓ ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଏସୀୟ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା ପାଇଁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମର ମତ ଦୋହରାଉଛୁ । ଏସିଆନ ସର୍ବସମ୍ମତ ପଂଚ ରାଜିନାମାକୁ ତୁରନ୍ତ ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଆମ ପୁନଃ ନିବେଦନ କରୁଛୁ ।
ଆମେ ନିଃସନ୍ଦେହ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଓ ହିଂସାତ୍ମକ ଉଗ୍ରବାଦର ସମସ୍ତ୍ ଘଟଣାକୁ ନିନ୍ଦା କରିବା ସହି କୌଣସି ମତେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର କୌଣସି ସ୍ଥାନ ନାହିଁ ବୋଲି ନିଜର ମତକୁ ପୁନଃ ଦୋହରାଉଛୁ । ଆମେ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ଆତଙ୍କକୁ ଅଗ୍ରାହ୍ୟ କରିବା ସହ କୌଣସି ରଣନୀତିକ ଆର୍ଥିକ ବା ସାମରିକ ସହାୟତା ଆତଙ୍କାବାଦୀ ଗୋଷ୍ଠୀଙ୍କୁ ନ ଦେବା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛୁ । କାରଣ ଏଗୁଡିକ ପାଇଁ ନିୟୋଜିତ ଆତଙ୍କୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣ ଓ ସୀସାପାରି ଆକ୍ରମଣ ସମ୍ଭାବନା ରହିଛି । ଆମେ ୨୬/୧୧ ମୁମ୍ବାଇ ଓ ପଠାନକୋଟ ଆକ୍ରମଣ ସହ ସମସ୍ତ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀ ଆକ୍ରମଣକୁ ନିନ୍ଦା କରୁଛୁ । ଆମେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଭିଏନଏସ୍‌ସି ସଂକଳ୍ପ ୨୫୯୩ (୨୦୨୧) ଆଫାଗାନୀସ୍ଥାନ ଭୂଖଣ୍ଡ କୌଣସି ଦେଶକୁ ଆକ୍ରମଣ କରିବା ସ୍ଥଳ ବା ତାଲିମପ୍ରାପ୍ତ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦୀକୁ ଆଶ୍ରୟ ଦେବା ବା ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାୟତା ବା ଆତଙ୍କ ଯୋଜନା ପାଇଁ ବ୍ୟବହାର ନ କରିବାକୁ ଆମର ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଦୋହରାଉଛୁ । ସମସ୍ତ ଦେଶ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ପାଇଁ ଆର୍ôଥକ ସହାୟତା ଓ ଆର୍ଥିକ ଦେଣନେଣ ନେଇ ଆନ୍ତର୍ଜାତିକ ମାନର ପାଳନ ପାଇଁ ଆମେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱଆରୋପ କରୁଛୁ । ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ଦମନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ତଥା ସବୁ ଆତଙ୍କଗୋଷ୍ଠୀ ତଥା ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ୟୁଏନଏସସି ସଂକଳ୍ପ ୧୨୬୯(୧୯୯୯) ଅନୁସାରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଗ୍ରହଣକୁ ଆମେ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସମର୍ଥନ କରୁଛୁ ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଓ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା
ଦୁଇବର୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ହେଲାଣି କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ର ବିଧ୍ୱଂସ୍ତକାରୀ ପ୍ରଭାବ ଆମ ସମାଜ, ନାଗରିକ, ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ କର୍ମୀ ଓ ଅର୍ଥ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ କବଳିତ କରି ରଖିଛି । କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ଦେଶ ସମୂହ ଏଥିରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ଭୂମିକା ନେଉଥିବାବେଳେ ଉଭୟ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଓ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଗଠନ ନେଇ ତା’ର ପ୍ରୟାସ ଜାରି ରଖିବେ । ଆମେ ଭୂତାଣୁ ଗତିବିଧି ଉପରେ ନଜର ରଖିବା ସହ ନୂତନ ପ୍ରଜାତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବୁ । ଆମେ ଟିକା ଉପଲବ୍ଧତା, ପରୀକ୍ଷା, ଉପଚାର ଓ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଭେଷଜ ସାମଗ୍ରୀ ତଥା ଯେଉଁମାନେ ଅଧିକ ବିପଦପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଶ୍ରେଶୀରେ ଅଛନ୍ତି ସେଥିପ୍ରତି ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବୁ ।
ଏପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ କ୍ୱାଡ ଅଂଶୀଦାରୀମାନେ ମିଳିତଭାବେ ପ୍ରୟ ୫.୨ ବିଲିୟନ ଡଲାର କୋଭାକ୍ସ ଏଏମ୍‌ସି ଆନୁମାନିକ ଶତକଡା ୪୦ ଭାଗ ସରକାରୀ ଡୋନର ଅର୍ଥ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି । ଆମେ ଏସୀୟ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଦେଶ ୨୬୫ ନିୟୁତ ମାତ୍ରା ସମେତ ମୋଟ ୬୭୦ନିୟୁତ ମାତ୍ରା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଛୁ । କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକାର ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ଯୋଗାଣର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ କରି ଆମେ ନିରାପଦ, କ୍ରିୟାଶୀଳ ଓ ଅଳ୍ପବ୍ୟୟ ସାପେକ୍ଷ ଓ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ ଗୁଣବତ୍ତା ଜନିତ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଟିକା ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ଯେତେବେଳେ ଆବଶ୍ୟକ ତାହା ଯୋଗାଇଦେବୁ ।
କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଓ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀ ବିରୁଦ୍ଧରେ ସଂଗ୍ରାମ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆମେ କ୍ୱାଡ ଟିକା ଭାଗିଦାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ଅଧୀନରେ ଭାରତରେ ଜେ ଏନ ଜେ ଟିକା ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ପ୍ରଗତିକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ । ଏହି ସବୁ ଟିକା ଭାରତରେ ବ୍ୟବହାର ନେଇ ଡବ୍ଲଏଚଓ ର ଇଭିଏଲ ଅନୁମୋଦନ ପାଇଁ ଆପେକ୍ଷା କରୁଛୁ । ହୁ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁମୋଦିତ କ୍ୱାଡ ପକ୍ଷରୁ କାମ୍ବୋଡିଆ ଓ ଥାଇଲାଣ୍ଡକୁ ଦାନ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ଟିକା କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ସହଯୋଗରେ ଏକ ନମୁନା କହିଲେ ଅତ୍ୟୁକ୍ତି ହେବ ନାହିଁ ।
ଆମେ ଭବିଷ୍ୟତରେ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟପ୍ରତି ବିପଦ ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଅବ୍ୟାହତ ରଖିବୁ । ଆମର ଚାରିଟି ଦେଶ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୨ ବିଲିୟନ ଡଲାର ମୂଲ୍ୟର ସହାୟତା ବିଶ୍ୱବ୍ୟାପୀ ୧୧୫ଟି ଦେଶକୁ ଟିକା ଜରିଆରେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଆମେ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ପ୍ରାୟରିଟାଇଜଡ୍ ଗ୍ଲୋବାଲ ଆକ୍ସନ ପ୍ଳାନ ଫର ଏନହାନ୍ସ ଏନଗେଜମେଣ୍ଟ(ଜିଏପି) ଏବଂ କୋଭାକ୍ସ ଟିକା ପ୍ରଦାନ ଭାଗିଦାରିତାରେ ସହଯୋଗ କରୁଛୁ । କ୍ୱାଡ ସଦସ୍ୟଙ୍କ ଯୋଗଦାନ ସହ ଯୁକ୍ତରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ଆମେରିକା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ସଫଳ କୋଭିଡ-୧୯ ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ । ଏସୀୟ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଆର୍ôଥକ ଓ ସାମାଜିକ ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ନେଇ ଆମେ ସମର୍ଥନ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ଜାରି ରଖିବୁ ।
ଆଗକୁ ଆମେ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଓ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀ ନିରାକରଣ, ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଓ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଜାରି ରଖବବ ଉନ୍ନତ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ବିଜ୍ଞାନ ଓ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ସହଯୋଗ ଓ ଅନୁବଂଶିକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟବେକ୍ଷଣ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ପ୍ରତି ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଦେବୁ ।ତ୍ତବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର କ୍ୱାଡ ସହଯୋଗ ବୃଦ୍ଧି କରି ଆମେ ସଅଳ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ସହ ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ଓ ମହାମାରୀ ପ୍ରତି ଅଧିକ ସଜାକ ରହିବୁ । ସଂକ୍ରମଣ ରୋଗ ରୋକିବା ପାଇଁ କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ସହଯୋଗୀ ଦେଶମାନେ ମିଳିତଭାବେ ୫୨୪ ନିୟୁତ ଡଲାର ଆର୍ଥିକ ସହାତ ମିଳିତଭାବେ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାକୁ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧ । UHC ସଦସ୍ୟ ଭାବେ ଆମେ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେଇ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ସ୍ୱାସ୍ଥ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାରେ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ହେବୁ ।
ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି-ଭାରତ- ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଉତ୍ପାଦକତା ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଆମେ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମିକୁ ଅଧିକ ସୁଦୃଢ କରିବାକୁ ଅଧିକ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ ହୋଇଛି ଆମେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବୈଶ୍ୱିକ ମହାମାରୀ ଯୋଗୁଁ ଅନେକ ଦେଶରେ ଦେଖାଦେଇଥିବା କରଜ ସମସ୍ୟା ପ୍ରତି ସମ୍ବେଦନଶୀଳ ରହିଛୁ ।
କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ସହଯୋଗଗଣ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବିକାଶ ନିମନ୍ତେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଯୁଗ ଯୁଗ ଧରି ରହିଥିବା କୌଶଳ ଓ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞକୁ ଉପଯୋଗ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଏଥିରେ ଥିବା ଶୂନ୍ୟତାକୁ ପୂରଣ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଆମେ ସବୁ ସହଯୋଗୀ ଦେଶ ସରକାରୀ ଓ ଘରୋଇ ପୁଞ୍ଜିନିବେଶ ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ଅଙ୍ଗୀକାରବଦ୍ଧ । ଏହା ହାସଲ କରିବା ଲାଗି କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ସହାୟତା ବାବଦ ଆଗାମୀ ପାଞ୍ଚ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ୫୦ବିଲିୟନ ଡଲାର ବିନିଯୋଗ କରିବାକୁ ଯୋଜନା ରଖିଛି ।
କରଜର ଭାର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ G-20 କମନ ଫ୍ରେମୱାର୍କ ଅଧୀନରେ କ୍ୱାଡଋଣ ପରିଚାଳନା ସମ୍ବଳ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଅଧୀନରେ ଯୋଜନା କରାଯାଇଛି ।
ଏହି ଚାରିଦେଶର ଅର୍ଥ ବିକାଶ, ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ଓ ସଂସ୍ଥାମାନଙ୍କ ବୈଠକକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ । ଆମେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଏସୀୟ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଂଚଳ ସହ ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞ ଯୋଗାଇବା ନେଇ ବିଶେଷଜ୍ଞମାନଙ୍କ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରୁଛୁ ।
ଆମେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମର ସହଯୋଗକୁ ଅଧିକ ବ୍ୟାପକ କରିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ କେତେକ ଚିହ୍ନଟ ସ୍ଥାନରେ ଆଂଚଳିକ ଓ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସଂଯୋଗ, ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଶକ୍ତି, ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ଓ ଜଳବାୟୁ ନମନୀୟ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ଅଧିକ ଧ୍ୟାନ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରୀତ କରୁଛୁ।
ଜଳବାୟୁ -ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନର ମୁକାବିଲା ନିମନ୍ତେ ଜରୁରୀ ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ସର୍ବିଶେଷ ପିସିସ ରିପୋର୍ଟ ଅନୁସାରେ ଆମେ ପ୍ୟାରିସ ରାଜିନାମା ତ୍ୱରାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବା ସହ COP-26 ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତିର ତ୍ୱରିତ ଲାଗୁ କରିବୁ । ଉଭୟ ସରକାରୀ ଓ ଘରୋଇ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଜଳବାୟୁ ମୁକାବିଲା ଜନିତ ଅର୍ଥ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଓ ଏ ଦିଗରେ ଗବେଷଣା ବିକାଶ ଓ ଅଭିନବ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବୁ ।
ଆଜି ଆମେ “ଆଡପଟେସନ’ ଓ ମିଟିଗେସନ ଦୁଇଟି କଥାବସ୍ତୁକୁ ନେଇ କ୍ୱାଡ୍ କ୍ଲାଇମେଟ ଚେଂଚ ଆଡପଟେସନ ଓ ମିଟିଗେସନ ପ୍ୟାକେଜ (Q-CHMP) ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିଛୁ Q-CHMP ରେ କ୍ୱାଡର ଜଳବାୟୁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ବାହିନୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଯଥା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଦେଶରେ ଗ୍ରୀନ ସିପିଂ ଓ ପୋର୍ଟ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା କରାଯିବ । ଏହାଛଡା ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଶକ୍ତି ସହଯୋଗ ଅଧୀନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଶକ୍ତି ସହଯୋଗ ଅଧୀନରେ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଉଦ୍‌ଯାନ ଓ ମିଥେନ୍ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ଗ୍ୟାସ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରୁ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଉଦ୍‌ଗୀରଣ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଦ୍ୱୀପ ଗୁଡିକ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଜଳବାୟୁ ଜନିତ ତଥ୍ୟ ଆଦାନପ୍ରଦାନ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟନ ବିପଦ ହ୍ରାସ, ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ଓ ଜଳବାୟୁ ନମନୀୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ବିକାଶ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛ ଇନ୍ଧନ ଆମୋନିଆ ସିସିଭିଏସ / କାର୍ବନ ପୁନଃ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକରଣ, ପ୍ୟାରିସ ରାଜିନାମାର ଧାରା-୬ ଅଧୀନରେ ହାଇ ଇଣ୍ଟ୍ରିଗିଟି କାର୍ବନ ମାର୍କେଟ, ଜଳବାୟୁଜନିତ କୃଷି ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ । ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗର ଅନ୍ତର୍ଗତ ଦ୍ୱିପାଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ସମସ୍ୟାକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଦେଇଛୁ । ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ନେଇ ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଆଇନ ଦ୍ୱାରା କଠୋର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଓ ୨୦୫୦ ମସିହା ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଶୂନ୍ୟ ଅଙ୍ଗାର ଉଦ୍‌ଗୀରଣ ନିଷ୍ପତିକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ ।
ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷା
-କ୍ରମବର୍ଦ୍ଦିଷ୍ଣୁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ଖୁବ୍ ଚତୁରତାର ସହ କରାଯାଇଥିବା ସାଇବର ବିପଦକୁ ଆମେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବିବେଚନା କରି ଏହା ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇଁ ଏକ ସମ୍ମିଳିତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛୁ । ଏକ ମୁକ୍ତ ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସଗାରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ପାଇଁ କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୁ ବିବେଚନା କରି ଆମେ ଆମ ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ବିଶେଷ କରି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦିଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରତିଶ୍ରୁତିବଦ୍ଧ । ସରକାରୀ ଆହରଣ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସଫ୍ଟୱେର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସମସ୍ତ ପାଇଁ ସହାୟକ ହବ । କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଭାଗିଦାରିତା ଅଧୀନରେ କ୍ୱାଡ୍‌ର ସହଭାଗିତାରିତା ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ବିକାଶ କରିବେ । ସେମାନେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ନିମନ୍ତେ କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ସାଇବର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ଦିବସ ପାଳନ କରି ଏସୀୟ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିଗତ ଓ ଇଣ୍ଟରନେଟ ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ସଚେତନତା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବେ ।
ଜଟିଳ ଓ ନୂତନ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ
କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ଓ ନିରାପତ୍ତା ଦୃଷ୍ଟିରୁ ଜଟିଳ ଓ ନୂତନ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ।ଉପରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରିଛି । ୫ଜି ଓ ତା ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ନେଟୱାର୍ଡ ନିମନ୍ତେ ପ୍ରେଗ୍ ପ୍ରସ୍ତାବ ଘୋଷଣକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରି ଆମେ ଏକ ରାଜିନାମା ଜରିଆରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବୁ । ଏହି ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ଦୂରସଂଚାର ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାକୁ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରାଯିବ ।
କ୍ୱାର୍ଡ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟ ଓ ଦୁର୍ବଳତାକୁ ଭିତ୍ତିକରି ବିଶ୍ୱ ସେମି କଂଟକ୍ଟର ଯୋଗାଣ ଚେନକୁ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗୀମୂଳକ ବଜାରରେ ପରଖିବା ନିମନ୍ତେ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନିଆଯାଇଛି ।
ଏ ଦିଗରେ ଆମେ ଆମର ଆର୍ନ୍ତଜାତିକମାନଙ୍କ ସଂଗଠନ ଯେପରିକି ଦୂରସଂଚାର ମାନଙ୍କ ବ୍ୟୁରୋ ଅଫ ଇଣ୍ଟରନ୍ୟାସନାଲ ଟେଲି କମ୍ୟୁନିକେସନ ୟୁନିୟନ ସହ ଆମେ ସହଯୋଗ କରୁଛୁ । ଏହା ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବୈଷୟିକ ଜ୍ଞାନ ବିକାଶ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବ ।
କ୍ୱାଡ ଫେଲେସିପ୍‌
ଆମେ ଜନସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ କ୍ୱାଡ୍‌ର ମେରୁଦଣ୍ଡ ଭାବେ ବିବେଚନା କରୁଥିବାରୁ କ୍ୱାଡ ଫେଲୋସିପର ସରକାରୀଭାବେ ଆରମ୍ଭରୁ ‌ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ । ଏଥିପାଇଁ ମୁକ୍ତ ଆବେଦନ କରିହେବ । କ୍ୱାର୍ଡ ଫଲୋସିପ୍ ଜରିଆରେ ଆମେ ଦେଶରୁ ୧୦୦ ଛାତ୍ରଛାତ୍ରୀ ପ୍ରତିବର୍ଷ ଆମେରିକା ଯାଇ ଏସଟିିଇଏମ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସ୍ନାତକ ଉପାଧି ପାଇଁ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ କରିବେ । କ୍ୱାର୍ଡ୍‌ର ପ୍ରଥମ ଫେଲୋ୨୦୨୩ ମସିହା ଶେଷ ଚାରିମାସରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟୟନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ଓ ସେମାନେ ଗବେଷଣା ଓ ନବୋନ୍ୱେଷ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଅବଦାନ ଦେବେ ।
ମହାକାଶ: ମହାକାଶ ସମ୍ପର୍କୀତ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ ଓ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିଜ୍ଞାନ ଜଳବାୟୁ ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ, ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି, ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ସମ୍ପଦ ବିନିଯୋଗ ଦିଗରେ ବ୍ୟବହୃତ ହୋଇପାରିବ । ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ କ୍ୱାଡ୍ ଅଂଶୀଦାର ପୃଥିବୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟବେକ୍ଷଣ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ତଥ୍ୟ ଓ ପ୍ରୟୋଗର ବିଶ୍ଲେଷଣ କରିପାରିବେ । ଆମେ ମିଳିମିଶି ଧରିତ୍ରୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟବେକ୍ଷଣ ଜନିତ ତଦାରଖ ଓ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଓ ନିରନ୍ତର ବିକାଶ ବିଷୟ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରିପାରିବ । ଏଥିପାଇଁ କ୍ୱାର୍ଡ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ଡାଟା ପୋର୍ଟାଲ ଆମର ଜାତୀୟ ଉପଗ୍ରହ ତଥ୍ୟ ସମ୍ପଦ ସହ ସଂଯୋଗ କରିପାରିବ । ଆମେ ମିଳିମିଶି ମହାକାଶ ପ୍ରୟୋଗ, ପୃଥିବୀ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟବେକ୍ଷଣ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କରିପାରିବା । ଆମେ ମଧ୍ୟ ମହାକାଶର ନିରନ୍ତର ବ୍ୟବହାର, ନିୟମ ନେଇ ଆଲୋଚନା ସହ ଅଞ୍ଚଳର ଦେଶଗୁଡିକ ସହ ମିଳିତ କର୍ମଶାଳା ଆୟୋଜନ କରିପାରିବା ।
ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ସଚେତନତା ଓ ଏଚଏଡିଆର
ଭାରତର ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଭାଗିଦାରିତାଜନିତ ସାମୁଦ୍ରିକ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ସଚେତନତାକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ । ଏହା ଆଂଚଳିକ ସହଯୋଗୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ମାନବିକ ଓ ପ୍ରାକୃତିକ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ କାଳରେ ସାହାଯ୍ୟ ଓ ବେଆଇନ ମାଛଧରା ସମସ୍ୟା ନେଇ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ଆଇପିଏମଡିଏ ଭାରତ-ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ଦେଶ ଓ ଆଂଚଳିକ ତଥ୍ୟ ବିତରଣ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର (ଭାରତ ମହାସାଗର), ଦକ୍ଷିଣ ପୂର୍ବ ଏସୀଆ ଓ ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଦ୍ୱୀପ ସମୂହ ଦେଶ ସହ ସହଯୋଗରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ । ଏହା ସାଗର ମହାସାଗର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସମୃଦ୍ଧିରେ ବେଶ ସହାୟକ ହେବ ।
ଆମର ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୩୧,୨୦୨୨ ବୈଠକରେ ଖସଡା ଅନୁସାରେ ଆମେ ଆଜି "Quad Partnership on Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Relief (HADR) in the Indo-Pacific”. ସ୍ଥାପନା ବିଷୟ ଘୋଷଣା କରୁଛୁ। ଏହା ଆମ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରେ ବିପର୍ଯ୍ୟୟ କାଳରେ ଖୁବ୍ ସହାୟକ ହେବ । ।
ଉଦ୍‌ଯାପନ-
ଆଜି ଭାରତ- ପ୍ରଶାନ୍ତ ମହାସାଗରୀୟ ଅଞ୍ଚଳ ନେଇ ଆମେ ମୌଳିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟ ଓ ନୀତି ଓ ଆଖିଦୃଶିଆ ସଫଳତା ହାସଲ ଉପରେ ଗୁରତ୍ୱଆରୋପ କରୁଛୁ । ଏହା କରି ଆମେ କ୍ୱାଡ୍ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଯଥା ନିୟମିତ ବୈଠକ ନେବା ଓ ବୈଦେଶିକ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରିପାରିବା । ଅଷ୍ଟ୍ରେଲିଆ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ପରବର୍ତ୍ତୀ ବୈଠକରେ ଆମେ ୨୦୨୩ରେ ମିଳିତ ହେବ ।

Prime Minister's Office
Quad Joint Leaders’ Statement
24 MAY 2022 2:50PM by PIB Delhi
Today, we – Prime Minister Anthony Albanese of Australia, Prime Minister Narendra Modi of India, Prime Minister Fumio Kishida of Japan, and President Joe Biden of the United States – convene in Tokyo to renew our steadfast commitment to a free and open Indo-Pacific that is inclusive and resilient.
Just over one year ago, Leaders met for the first time. Today in Tokyo, we convene for our fourth meeting, and our second in person, to demonstrate, at a time of profound global challenge, that the Quad is a force for good, committed to bringing tangible benefits to the region. In our first year of cooperation, we established the Quad’s dedication to a positive and practical agenda; in our second year, we are committed to deliver on this promise, making the region more resilient for the 21st century.
With the COVID-19 pandemic still inflicting human and economic pain around the world, tendencies for unilateral actions among states and a tragic conflict raging in Ukraine, we are steadfast. We strongly support the principles of freedom, rule of law, democratic values, sovereignty and territorial integrity, peaceful settlement of disputes without resorting to threat or use of force, any unilateral attempt to change the status quo, and freedom of navigation and overflight, all of which are essential to the peace, stability and prosperity of the Indo-Pacific region and to the world. We will continue to act decisively together to advance these principles in the region and beyond. We reaffirm our resolve to uphold the international rules-based order where countries are free from all forms of military, economic and political coercion.
Peace and Stability
We discussed our respective responses to the conflict in Ukraine and the ongoing tragic humanitarian crisis, and assessed its implications for the Indo-Pacific. Quad Leaders reiterated our strong resolve to maintain the peace and stability in the region. We underscored unequivocally that the centerpiece of the international order is international law, including the UN Charter, respect for sovereignty and territorial integrity of all states. We also emphasized that all countries must seek peaceful resolution of disputes in accordance with international law.
The Quad is committed to cooperation with partners in the region who share the vision of a free and open Indo-Pacific. We reaffirm our unwavering support for ASEAN unity and centrality and for the practical implementation of ASEAN Outlook on the Indo-Pacific. We welcome the EU’s Joint Communication on the EU Strategy for Cooperation in the Indo-Pacific which was announced in September 2021 and increased European engagement in the Indo-Pacific region. We will champion adherence to international law, particularly as reflected in the UN Convention on the Law of the Sea (UNCLOS), and the maintenance of freedom of navigation and overflight, to meet challenges to the maritime rules-based order, including in the East and South China Seas. We strongly oppose any coercive, provocative or unilateral actions that seek to change the status quo and increase tensions in the area, such as the militarization of disputed features, the dangerous use of coast guard vessels and maritime militia, and efforts to disrupt other countries’ offshore resource exploitation activities.
Individually and collectively, we will further strengthen our cooperation with Pacific island countries, to enhance their economic well being, strengthen health infrastructure and environmental resilience, to improve their maritime security and sustain their fisheries, to provide sustainable infrastructure, to bolster educational opportunities, and to mitigate and adapt to the impacts of climate change, which pose especially serious challenges for this region. We are committed to working together to address the needs of Pacific island partners. We reaffirmed our support for Pacific Islands Forum unity and for Pacific regional security frameworks.
Among ourselves and with our partners, we will deepen our cooperation in multilateral institutions, including at the United Nations, where reinforcing our shared priorities to reform and enhance the resilience of the multilateral system itself. Individually and together, we will respond to the challenges of our time, ensuring that the region remains inclusive, open, and governed by universal rules and norms.
We reaffirm our commitment to the complete denuclearization of the Korean Peninsula, consistent with United Nations Security Council Resolutions (UNSCRs) and also reconfirm the necessity of immediate resolution of the issue of Japanese abductees. We also condemn North Korea’s destabilizing ballistic missile development and launches, including multiple intercontinental ballistic missile tests, in violation of UNSCRs, and call on the international community to fully implement these resolutions. We urge North Korea to abide by all of its obligations under the UNSCRs, refrain from provocations, and engage in substantive dialogue.
We remain deeply concerned by the crisis in Myanmar, which has caused grave humanitarian suffering and posed challenges to regional stability. We continue to call for the immediate end to violence in Myanmar, the release of all political detainees, including foreigners, engagement in constructive dialogue, humanitarian access, and the swift restoration of democracy. We reaffirm our support for ASEAN-led efforts to seek a solution in Myanmar and welcome the role of Special Envoy of the ASEAN Chair. We further call for the urgent implementation of the ASEAN Five Point Consensus.
We condemn unequivocally terrorism and violent extremism in all its forms and manifestations and reiterate that there can be no justification for acts of terror on any grounds whatsoever. We denounce the use of terrorist proxies and emphasize the importance of denying any logistical, financial or military support to terrorist groups which could be used to launch or plan terror attacks, including cross-border attacks. We reiterate our condemnation of terrorist attacks, including 26/11 Mumbai and Pathankot attacks. We also reaffirm UNSC Resolution 2593 (2021), which demands that Afghan territory must never again be used to threaten or attack any country or to shelter or train terrorists, or to plan or finance terrorist attacks. We emphasize the importance of upholding international standards on anti-money laundering and combating the financing of terrorism by all countries, consistent with FATF recommendations. We reaffirm that in our fight against global terrorism, we will take concerted action against all terrorist groups, including those individuals and entities designated pursuant to the UNSC Resolution 1267(1999).
COVID-19 and Global Health Security
For more than two years, the world has grappled with the devastating impacts of COVID-19 – on our communities, citizens, health workers and systems and economies. The Quad countries have led and will continue to lead global efforts for COVID-19 response, with a view to building better health security and strengthening health systems. We commit to adapt our collective approaches to get ahead of the virus with a focus on preparing for new variants, and getting vaccines, tests, treatments, and other medical products to those at highest risk.
To date, the Quad partners have collectively pledged approximately USD $ 5.2 billion to the COVAX AMC, approximately 40 percent of the total contributions from government donors. We are proud to have delivered over 670 million doses, including at least 265 million doses to Indo-Pacific. Noting significant expansion in the global supply of COVID-19 vaccines, we will continue to share safe, effective, affordable and quality-assured COVID-19 vaccines where and when they are needed.
We welcome the progress on the expansion of J&J vaccine production at the Biological E facility in India under the Quad Vaccine Partnership– sustainable manufacturing capacity will yield long-term benefit in the fight against COVID-19 and future pandemics. In this regard, we look forward to the grant of WHO’s EUL approvals regarding the aforementioned vaccines in India. We celebrate the donation by the Quad to Cambodia and Thailand of WHO approved Made in India vaccines, together with Quad members’ other vaccine related support, as an example of tangible achievement of our collaboration.
We will continue to address both the COVID-19 response and preparedness against future health threats. We will accelerate getting shots in arms through last mile support of which over 2 billion USD has been provided in more than 115 countries globally by our four countries, and will also address vaccine hesitancy through a Quad-convened event this week at the World Health Assembly. We will coordinate our efforts including through the "COVID-19 Prioritized Global Action Plan for Enhanced Engagement (GAP),” and COVAX Vaccine Delivery Partnership. We welcome the successful 2nd Global COVID-19 Summit co-hosted by the United States, and joined by the Quad members, which galvanized $3.2 billion in financial and policy commitments. We will strengthen support for economic and social revitalization in the Indo-Pacific region.
In the long term, we will strengthen the global health architecture and pandemic prevention, preparedness and response (PPR) to build better health security, including by enhancing finance and health coordination and bolstering on-going science and technology cooperation, such as through clinical trials and genomic surveillance. Building on existing Quad collaboration, we will enhance our capacity to improve early detection and monitor new and emerging pathogens with pandemic potential, and work to increase resilience to epidemics and pandemics. For the development of new vaccines to prevent and contain infectious diseases, Quad partners have collectively committed $524 million to the next phase of CEPI’s work, accounting for about 50 percent of the total public investors.
We commit, as members of the Group of Friends of UHC, to take global leadership to further strengthen and reform the global health architecture for enhancing PPR and promoting UHC in the lead up to the UN High Level Meeting on UHC to be held in 2023.
Infrastructure
We reaffirmed our shared commitment to deepen cooperation on infrastructure, which is critical to driving productivity and prosperity in the Indo-Pacific region. We also share a commitment to addressing debt issues, which have been exacerbated by the pandemic in many countries.
Quad partners bring decades of skills and experience together to catalyse infrastructure delivery to the region. We are committed to working closely with partners and the region to drive public and private investment to bridge gaps. To achieve this, Quad will seek to extend more than 50 billion USD of infrastructure assistance and investment in the Indo-Pacific, over the next five years.
We will work to strengthen capacities of the countries in need to cope with debt issues under the G20 Common Framework and by promoting debt sustainability and transparency in close collaboration with finance authorities of relevant countries, including through the "Quad Debt Management Resource Portal,” which consists of multiple bilateral and multilateral capacity building assistance.
We also welcome the meeting of the development finance institutions and agencies of the four countries in the margins of the Quad Leaders’ Meeting. We are working closely with experts, our region and each other to link our toolkits and expertise to better connect the Indo-Pacific.
We will further deepen collaboration and pursue complementary actions in identified areas, such as regional and digital connectivity, clean energy, and climate resilience including disaster resilience in energy related facilities that reflect the region’s priorities including ASEAN Outlook on the Indo-Pacific, to contribute to sustainable and inclusive growth in the region.
Climate
Recognizing the urgent need to address climate change as emphasized in the latest IPCC reports, we will steadfastly implement the Paris Agreement and deliver on the outcomes of COP26, accelerating our efforts to raise global ambition, including reaching out to key stakeholders in the Indo-Pacific region and supporting, strengthening, and enhancing climate actions by partners in the region including through mobilizing climate finance, both public and private, and facilitating the research, development, and deployment of innovative technology.
Today, we launch the "Quad Climate Change Adaptation and Mitigation Package (Q-CHAMP)” with "mitigation” and "adaptation” as its two themes. Q-CHAMP includes ongoing activities under the Quad Climate Working Group on: green shipping and ports aiming for a shared green corridor framework building on each Quad country’s input; clean energy cooperation in clean hydrogen and methane emissions from the natural gas sector; strengthening clean energy supply chains, welcoming the contribution of the Sydney Energy Forum; climate information services for developing an engagement strategy with Pacific island countries; and disaster risk reduction, including disaster and climate resilient infrastructure such as the efforts through the Coalition for Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI). Its coverage includes new cooperation in clean fuel ammonia, CCUS/Carbon Recycling, cooperation and capacity building support to advance high integrity carbon markets under Article 6 of the Paris Agreement, climate-smart agriculture, knowledge sharing on subnational climate actions, and ecosystem-based adaptation. To make Q-CHAMP tangible, we are committed to expanding our programs, in support of climate actions between our four countries as well as in the Indo-Pacific region. We recognize the immense challenges posed by climate change to the island nations of the Pacific.
We welcome the new Australian Government’s commitment to stronger action on climate change, including through passing legislation to achieve net zero by 2050 and lodging a new, ambitious Nationally Determined Contribution.
Cybersecurity
In an increasingly digital world with sophisticated cyber threats we recognize an urgent need to take a collective approach to enhancing cybersecurity. To deliver on the Quad Leaders’ vision for a free and open Indo-Pacific, we commit to improving the defense of our nations’ critical infrastructure by sharing threat information, identifying and evaluating potential risks in supply chains for digitally enabled products and services, and aligning baseline software security standards for government procurement, leveraging our collective purchasing power to improve the broader software development ecosystem so that all users can benefit. The Quad partners will coordinate capacity building programs in the Indo-Pacific region under the Quad Cybersecurity Partnership, and will initiate the first-ever Quad Cybersecurity Day to help individual internet users across our nations, the Indo-Pacific region, and beyond to better protect themselves from cyber threats.
Critical & Emerging Technologies
The Quad remains focused on harnessing critical and emerging technologies to enhance the prosperity and security of the region. In the area of 5G and beyond 5G, while welcoming the Prague Proposals on Telecommunications Supplier Diversity, we will advance interoperability and security through the signature of a new Memorandum of Cooperation on 5G Supplier Diversification and Open RAN. We are also deepening our engagement with industry, including through Open RAN Track 1.5 events, and exploring ways to collaborate on the deployment of open and secure telecommunications technologies in the region.
We have mapped the Quad’s capacity and vulnerabilities in global semiconductor supply chains and have decided to better leverage our complementary strengths to realize a diverse and competitive market for semiconductors. The Common Statement of Principles on Critical Technology Supply Chains, launched on the occasion of this Summit, advances our cooperation on semiconductors and other critical technologies, providing a cooperative foundation for enhancing our resilience against various risks to the region. Our cooperation in the international standardization organizations, such as the Telecommunication Standardization Bureau of the International Telecommunication Union, has made great progress, and we expect to strengthen such cooperation through the new International Standards Cooperation Network (ISCN). This cooperation will help ensure technology development in the region is guided by our shared democratic values. We continue to strengthen our horizon scanning cooperation following our deepened discussions in biotechnology through our efforts on mapping and a corresponding Track 1.5 and a future focus on quantum technologies. We will convene a business and investment forum for networking with industry partners to expand capital for critical and emerging technologies.
Quad Fellowship
We recognize that people to people ties are the bedrock of the Quad and welcome the official launch of the Quad Fellowship, which is now open for application. The Quad Fellowship will bring 100 students from our countries to the United States each year to pursue graduate degrees in STEM fields, and is administered by Schmidt Futures. The first class of Quad Fellows will begin their studies in the third quarter of 2023, and we look forward to building together a talented cohort of next-generation STEM minds who will lead our countries in cutting-edge research and innovation.
Space
Space-related applications and technologies can also contribute to addressing common challenges such as climate change, disaster preparedness and response, and sustainable uses of oceans and marine resources. Each Quad partner will endeavor to improve public access to Earth observation satellite data and applications. We will work together to create an Earth observation-based monitoring and sustainable development framework. We will endeavor to share space-based civil Earth observation data, along with providing a "Quad Satellite Data Portal” that aggregates links to our respective national satellite data resources. We will work together to develop space applications, including in the area of Earth observations, and provide capacity building support to countries in the region, including with regards to partnering on using space capabilities to respond to extreme precipitation events. We will also consult on rules, norms, guidelines and principles for the sustainable use of space, and extend support to countries in the region through joint workshops including in relation to the UN Committee on the Peaceful Uses of Outer Space (COPUOS) Guidelines for the Long-Term Sustainability of Outer Space Activities.
Maritime Domain Awareness and HADR
We welcome a new maritime domain awareness initiative, the Indo-Pacific Partnership for Maritime Domain Awareness (IPMDA), designed to work with regional partners to respond to humanitarian and natural disasters, and combat illegal fishing. IPMDA will support and work in consultation with Indo-Pacific nations and regional information fusion centers in the Indian Ocean, Southeast Asia, and the Pacific Islands by providing technology and training to support enhanced, shared maritime domain awareness to promote stability and prosperity in our seas and oceans. IPMDA embodies what the Quad stands for: catalyzing our joint efforts towards concrete results that help to make the region more stable and prosperous.
Delivering on our commitment following our virtual meeting on 3 March 2022, we announce today the establishment of the "Quad Partnership on Humanitarian Assistance and Disaster Relief (HADR) in the Indo-Pacific”. This Partnership will further strengthen our collaboration to effectively respond to disasters in the region.
Closing
Today, with a shared vision for a free and open Indo-Pacific, we once again emphasize the importance of fundamental values and principles, and commit to work tirelessly to deliver tangible results to the region. In doing so, we will regularize the Quad activities, including regular meetings by the Leaders and Foreign Ministers. We agree to hold our next in-person summit in 2023 hosted by Australia.