ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ദൗത്യത്തിന് കീഴിൽ ആരോഗ്യ രേഖകൾ കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുന്നതിനായി ദേശീയ ആരോഗ്യ അതോറിറ്റി നവീകരിച്ച ABHA മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ പുറത്തിറക്കി
24 MAY 2022 10:30AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: മെയ് 24, 2022
ദേശീയ ആരോഗ്യ അതോറിറ്റി (എൻഎച്ച്എ) പ്രധാന പദ്ധതിയായ ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഡിജിറ്റൽ ദൗത്യത്തിന് കീഴിൽ (എബിഡിഎം), നവീകരിച്ച ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഹെൽത്ത് അക്കൗണ്ട് (എബിഎച്ച്എ) മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ പുറത്തിറക്കി. മുമ്പ് NDHM ഹെൽത്ത് റെക്കോർഡ്സ് ആപ്പ് എന്നറിയപ്പെട്ടിരുന്ന ABHA ആപ്പ്, ഗൂഗിൾ പ്ലേ സ്റ്റോറിൽ നിന്ന് ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാൻ കഴിയും. ഇതിനകം 4 ലക്ഷത്തിലധികം പേർ ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്തു കഴിഞ്ഞു.
ABHA ആപ്പിന്റെ അപ്‌ഡേറ്റ് ചെയ്‌ത പതിപ്പിന് പുതിയ ഉപയോക്തൃ ഇന്റർഫേസ് (UI) ഉണ്ട്. കൂടാതെ വ്യക്തികൾക്ക് അവരുടെ ആരോഗ്യ രേഖകൾ എവിടെയും എപ്പോൾ വേണമെങ്കിലും കാണാൻ കഴിയും. നിലവിലുള്ള ABHA ആപ്പ് ഉപയോക്താക്കൾക്കും അവരുടെ മുമ്പത്തെ ആപ്പ് പതിപ്പുകൾ ഏറ്റവും പുതിയതിലേക്ക് നവീകരിക്കാം.
ABHA മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ ഉപയോഗിച്ച് ഒരു വ്യക്തിയ്ക്ക് ഒരു ABHA വിലാസം (username@abdm) സൃഷ്ടിക്കാനാകും. എളുപ്പത്തിൽ ഓർമിക്കാൻ കഴിയുന്ന ഈ വിലാസം ക്രമരഹിതമായി ജനറേറ്റുചെയ്‌ത 14 അക്ക ABHA നമ്പറുമായി ബന്ധിപ്പിക്കാനാവും. ഇത് ABDM ആരോഗ്യ സംവിധാനത്തിൽ സൂക്ഷിച്ചിട്ടുള്ള ആരോഗ്യ രേഖകളിലേക്ക് ലിങ്ക് ചെയ്യാനും അവ സ്മാർട്ട്ഫോണുകളിൽ കാണാനും ഉപയോക്താക്കളെ സഹായിക്കുന്നു. ഒരു വ്യക്തിയുടെ സമ്മതത്തോടെ പരിശോധന റിപ്പോർട്ടുകൾ, കുറിപ്പടികൾ, കോവിൻ വാക്‌സിനേഷൻ സർട്ടിഫിക്കറ്റ് തുടങ്ങിയ ഡിജിറ്റൽ ആരോഗ്യ രേഖകൾ ABDM ശൃംഖലയിൽ പങ്കിടുന്നതിനൊപ്പം ABDM ഹെൽത്ത് ലോക്കറുകളിൽ ആരോഗ്യ റെക്കോർഡുകൾ സ്വയം അപ്‌ലോഡ് ചെയ്യാനും ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ അനുവദിക്കുന്നു.
ഇതുകൂടാതെ, ABHA മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷനിൽ പ്രൊഫൈൽ എഡിറ്റ് ചെയ്യുക, ABHA വിലാസം ഉപയോഗിച്ച് ABHA നമ്പർ (14 അക്കം) ലിങ്ക്/അൺലിങ്ക് ചെയ്യുക തുടങ്ങിയ പുതിയ പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളും നടത്താം. ഫെയ്സ് ഓതൻറ്റിക്കേഷൻ/ഫിംഗർപ്രിന്റ്/ ബയോമെട്രിക് വഴി ലോഗിൻ ചെയ്യുക, വളരെ പെട്ടെന്നുള്ള രജിസ്ട്രേഷനായി ABDM ആരോഗ്യ സംവിധാനത്തിന്റെ കൗണ്ടറിൽ QR കോഡ് സ്കാൻ ചെയ്യാനുള്ള സൗകര്യം എന്നിവ പോലുള്ള മറ്റ് പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളും ഉടൻ പുറത്തിറങ്ങും.
ആയുഷ്മാൻ ഭാരത് ഹെൽത്ത് അക്കൗണ്ട് (ABHA) മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പ് (മുമ്പ് NDHM ഹെൽത്ത് റെക്കോർഡ്സ് അല്ലെങ്കിൽ PHR ആപ്പ് എന്നറിയപ്പെട്ടിരുന്നു) ഗൂഗിൾ പ്ലേ സ്റ്റോറിൽ നിന്നോ ഈ ലിങ്കിൽ ക്ലിക്ക് ചെയ്തോ ഡൗൺലോഡ് ചെയ്യാം: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=in.ndhm.phr
ABHA മൊബൈൽ ആപ്പിന്റെ iOS പതിപ്പ് ഉടൻ പുറത്തിറക്കും.
ABDM-നെ കുറിച്ചുള്ള കൂടുതൽ വിവരങ്ങൾ ഇവിടെ ലഭ്യമാണ്: https://abdm.gov.in/

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
National Health Authority announces revamped ABHA mobile application to manage health records under Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission
The revamped Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) mobile application offers added functionalities and a new User Interface (UI) for improved usability
24 MAY 2022 10:30AM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) under its flagship scheme of Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) announced the launch of a revamped Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) mobile application. The ABHA app, previously known as NDHM Health Records app is available for download from the Google Play Store and already has over 4 lakh downloads. The updated version of the ABHA app has new User Interface (UI) and added functionalities that enable individuals to access their health records anytime and anywhere. Existing ABHA app users can also update their previous app versions to the latest one.
The ABHA mobile application enables an individual to create an ABHA address (username@abdm), an easy to remember username that can be linked with the 14 digit randomly generated ABHA number. The mobile application also enables users to link their health records created at ABDM compliant health facility and view them in their smartphones. The application also allows self-uploading of physical health records in the ABDM compliant health lockers along with sharing of digital health records such as diagnostic reports, prescriptions, CoWIN vaccination certificate etc. after the consent of an individual through the ABDM network.
In addition to this, ABHA mobile application has new functionalities such as edit profile, link and unlink ABHA number (14 digit) with ABHA address. Other functionalities such as Login via face authentication / fingerprint/ biometric and ability to scan QR code at the counter of the ABDM compliant facility for express registration shall also be released soon.
Elaborating on the ABHA mobile app, Dr. R.S. Sharma, CEO, National Health Authority (NHA) said: “The ABHA app will be instrumental in helping citizens to create their longitudinal health records. The patients can access their health records with the help of their ABHA address in seconds which will empower them in many ways. It will enable them to save their health history on a single platform and access or share their health records anytime and anywhere without a worry of losing them. This digitization of data exchange will ensure better clinical decision making and continuum of care.”
The Ayushman Bharat Health Account (ABHA) Mobile App (previously known as NDHM Health Records or PHR App) can be downloaded from the Google Play Store or by clicking on this link: https://play.google.com/store/apps/details?id=in.ndhm.phr . The iOS version of the ABHA mobile app will be launched shortly.
More information on ABDM is available here: https://abdm.gov.in/