Prime Minister's Office
Statement on Indo-Pacific Economic Framework for Prosperity
24 MAY 2022 3:42PM by PIB Delhi
We, the India, Australia, Brunei Darussalam, Indonesia, Japan, Republic of Korea, Malaysia, New Zealand, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand, United States and Vietnam of the Indo-Pacific region, acknowledge the richness and the diversity of our vibrant regional economy. We share a commitment to a free, open, fair, inclusive, interconnected, resilient, secure, and prosperous Indo-Pacific region that has the potential to achieve sustainable and inclusive economic growth. We acknowledge our economic policy interests in the region are intertwined, and deepening economic engagement among partners is crucial for continued growth, peace, and prosperity.
We recognize the COVID-19 pandemic has underscored the imperative of working closely together to ensure that economic recovery and advancement are grounded in resilience, sustainability, and inclusivity. The pandemic has also emphasized the importance of strengthening economic competitiveness and cooperation and securing critical supply chains, while stimulating job growth and improving economic opportunities, including for our workers, women, medium- and small-enterprises, and our societies’ most vulnerable groups.
In the long term, economic competitiveness will be largely defined by our ability to harness technology, promote innovation, participate in the digital economy, justly transition energy systems and achieve energy security, and tackle the climate crisis in a manner that produces equitable, inclusive growth and improves socio-economic welfare.
In order to prepare our economies for the future, we are launching the process to establish the Indo-Pacific Economic Framework for Prosperity.
This framework is intended to advance resilience, sustainability, inclusiveness, economic growth, fairness, and competitiveness for our economies. Through this initiative, we aim to contribute to cooperation, stability, prosperity, development, and peace within the region.
We invite participation from additional Indo-Pacific partners that share our goals, interests, and ambitions for the region. We are committed to collaborating with our framework partners in a manner that acknowledges the importance of technical assistance and capacity building, allows us to maintain a flexible approach, and delivers tangible benefits for our peoples.
Today, we launch collective discussions toward future negotiations on the following pillars. Framework partners will be engaging in such discussions on various ways to strengthen economic cooperation to achieve these goals, and we invite other interested Indo-Pacific partners to join us.
Trade: We seek to build high-standard, inclusive, free, and fair trade commitments and develop new and creative approaches in trade and technology policy that advance a broad set of objectives that fuels economic activity and investment, promotes sustainable and inclusive economic growth, and benefits workers and consumers. Our efforts include, but are not limited to, cooperation in the digital economy.
Supply Chains: We are committed to improving transparency, diversity, security, and sustainability in our supply chains to make them more resilient and well-integrated. We seek to coordinate crisis response measures; expand cooperation to better prepare for and mitigate the effects of disruptions to better ensure business continuity; improve logistical efficiency and support; and ensure access to key raw and processed materials, semiconductors, critical minerals, and clean energy technology.
Clean Energy, Decarbonization, and Infrastructure: In line with our Paris Agreement goals and efforts to support the livelihood of our peoples and workers, we plan to accelerate the development and deployment of clean energy technologies to decarbonize our economies and build resilience to climate impacts. This involves deepening cooperation on technologies, on mobilizing finance, including concessional finance, and on seeking ways to improve competitiveness and enhance connectivity by supporting the development of sustainable and durable infrastructure and by providing technical assistance.
Tax and Anti-Corruption: We are committed to promoting fair competition by enacting and enforcing effective and robust tax, anti-money laundering, and anti-bribery regimes in line with existing multilateral obligations, standards, and agreements to curb tax evasion and corruption in the Indo-Pacific region. This involves sharing expertise and seeking ways to support capacity building necessary to advance accountable and transparent systems.
We are continuing to identify additional areas of cooperation based on consultations among partners to further our shared interests, with a view to advancing regional economic connectivity and integration. We look forward to jointly creating conducive environments to boost flows of commerce, trade, and investments amongst our economies, and to enhancing standards and access to opportunities for our workers, companies, and peoples in our combined markets.

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸਿਫਿਕ ਇਕਨੌਮਿਕ ਫ੍ਰੇਮਵਰਕ 'ਤੇ ਸਟੇਟਮੈਂਟ
24 MAY 2022 3:42PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਅਸੀਂ ਹਿੰਦ-ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ਾਂਤ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ, ਆਸਟ੍ਰੇਲੀਆ, ਬਰੂਨੇਈ ਦਾਰੂਸਲਾਮ, ਇੰਡੋਨੇਸ਼ੀਆ, ਜਪਾਨ, ਕੋਰੀਆ ਗਣਰਾਜ, ਮਲੇਸ਼ੀਆ, ਨਿਊਜ਼ੀਲੈਂਡ, ਫਿਲੀਪੀਨਜ਼, ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ, ਥਾਈਲੈਂਡ, ਸੰਯੁਕਤ ਰਾਜ ਅਤੇ ਵੀਅਤਨਾਮ, ਆਪਣੀ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਖੇਤਰੀ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੀ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਇੱਕ ਸੁਤੰਤਰ, ਖੁੱਲੇ, ਨਿਰਪੱਖ, ਸੰਮਲਿਤ, ਆਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁੜੇ, ਲਚੀਲੇ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿਧ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸਿਫਿਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਹੈ। ਅਸੀਂ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਡੀ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਨੀਤੀ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਤ ਆਪਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੁੜੇ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ, ਅਤੇ ਸਾਂਝੇਦਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ ਨੂੰ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਣਾ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਅਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਲਈ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਪਹਿਚਾਣਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਕਿ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਜ਼ਰੂਰਤ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਤਰੱਕੀ ਲਚਕਤਾ, ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹੈ। ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਨੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ, ਮਹਿਲਾਵਾਂ, ਮੱਧਮ ਅਤੇ ਲਘੂ ਉਦਮੀਆਂ, ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਕਮਜ਼ੋਰ ਸਮੂਹਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ, ਨੌਕਰੀ ਦੇ ਵਾਧੇ ਨੂੰ ਉਤੇਜਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ-ਨਾਲ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਅਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਹੈ।
ਲੰਬੇ ਸਮੇਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਨੂੰ ਮੁੱਖ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਨ, ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ, ਊਰਜਾ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਚਿਤ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਊਰਜਾ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ, ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਸੰਕਟ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਨਜਿੱਠਣ ਦੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਪਰਿਭਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਜੋ ਬਰਾਬਰ, ਸੰਮਲਿਤ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਸਮਾਜਿਕ-ਆਰਥਿਕ ਭਲਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਵਿੱਖ ਲਈ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ, ਅਸੀਂ ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ ਲਈ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸਿਫਿਕ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਕਿਰਿਆ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਲਚੀਲੇਪਨ, ਸਥਿਰਤਾ, ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼, ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ, ਨਿਰਪੱਖਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ, ਸਾਡਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਖੇਤਰ ਦੇ ਅੰਦਰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ, ਸਥਿਰਤਾ, ਸਮ੍ਰਿੱਧੀ, ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਅਮਨ-ਸ਼ਾਂਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਪਾਉਣਾ ਹੈ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਹੋਰ ਅਧਿਕ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸਿਫਿਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਜੋ ਖੇਤਰ ਲਈ ਸਾਡੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ, ਹਿੱਤਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਛਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਫ੍ਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਪਾਰਟਨਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਇਸ ਤਰੀਕੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ ਜੋ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਦੇ ਮਹੱਤਵ ਨੂੰ ਮੰਨਦਾ ਹੈ, ਸਾਨੂੰ ਲਚਕੀਲੀ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਬਣਾਈ ਰੱਖਣ ਦੀ ਇਜਾਜ਼ਤ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਠੋਸ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਅੱਜ, ਅਸੀਂ ਨਿਮਨਲਿਖਤ ਥੰਮ੍ਹਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਭਵਿੱਖੀ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਲਈ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਚਰਚਾ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਫ੍ਰੇਮਵਰਕ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਿੰਨ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਅਜਿਹੀਆਂ ਚਰਚਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਗੇ, ਅਤੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਹੋਰ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸਿਫਿਕ ਭਾਈਵਾਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਡੇ ਨਾਲ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਵਪਾਰ: ਅਸੀਂ ਉੱਚ-ਮਿਆਰੀ, ਸੰਮਲਿਤ, ਮੁਕਤ, ਅਤੇ ਨਿਰਪੱਖ ਵਪਾਰਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵੀਂਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਅਪ੍ਰੋਚਾਂ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਜੋ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਲ ਸਮੂਹ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਟਿਕਾਊ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਮਲਿਤ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ, ਅਤੇ ਕਰਮਚਾਰੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਖਪਤਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਸਾਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ, ਪਰ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਸੀਮਿਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੈ।
ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨ: ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਸਪਲਾਈ ਚੇਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ, ਵਿਵਿਧਤਾ, ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ, ਅਤੇ ਸਥਿਰਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ ਤਾਂ ਜੋ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਲਚੀਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਚੰਗੀ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਇੰਟੀਗ੍ਰੇਟਿਡ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਸਕੇ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਸੰਕਟ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਦੇ ਉਪਾਵਾਂ ਦਾ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ; ਕਾਰੋਬਾਰ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਰੁਕਾਵਟਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਾਂ ਲਈ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਘੱਟ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਵਿਸਤਾਰ ਕਰਨ; ਲੌਜਿਸਟਿਕਲ ਦਕਸ਼ਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੁਧਾਰ; ਅਤੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਕੱਚੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਡ ਸਮੱਗਰੀਆਂ, ਸੈਮੀਕੰਡਕਟਰਾਂ, ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਣ ਖਣਿਜਾਂ, ਅਤੇ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਕੋਸ਼ਿਸ਼ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ।
ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ, ਡੀਕਾਰਬੋਨਾਈਜ਼ੇਸ਼ਨ, ਅਤੇ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚਾ: ਸਾਡੇ ਪੈਰਿਸ ਸਮਝੌਤੇ ਦੇ ਲਕਸ਼ਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਰਕਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਆਜੀਵਕਾ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਤਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ, ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਡੀਕਾਰਬੋਨਾਈਜ਼ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਜਲਵਾਯੂ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਲਚੀਲਾਪਣ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਵੱਛ ਊਰਜਾ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਤੈਨਾਤੀ ਨੂੰ ਗਤੀ ਦੇਣ ਦੀ ਯੋਜਨਾ ਬਣਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਗਹਿਰਾ ਕਰਨਾ, ਰਿਆਇਤੀ ਵਿੱਤ ਸਮੇਤ ਵਿੱਤ ਜੁਟਾਉਣਾ, ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਅਤੇ ਹੰਢਣਸਾਰ ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਦੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੀਕਲ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਕੇ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇਬਾਜ਼ੀ ਨੂੰ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਪਰਕ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਖੋਜ ਕਰਨਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਟੈਕਸ ਅਤੇ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ: ਅਸੀਂ ਇੰਡੋ-ਪੈਸਿਫਿਕ ਖੇਤਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਸ ਚੋਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਭ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟਾਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਰੋਕਣ ਲਈ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਬਹੁ-ਪੱਖੀ ਜ਼ਿੰਮੇਵਾਰੀਆਂ, ਸਟੈਂਡਰਡਸ ਅਤੇ ਸਮਝੌਤਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵੀ ਅਤੇ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਟੈਕਸ, ਐਂਟੀ-ਮਨੀ ਲਾਂਡਰਿੰਗ, ਅਤੇ ਰਿਸ਼ਵਤਖੋਰੀ ਵਿਰੋਧੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਕੇ ਨਿਰਪੱਖ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਬੱਧ ਹਾਂ। ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੁਹਾਰਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਕਰਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਜਵਾਬਦੇਹ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਦੇਣ ਦੇ ਤਰੀਕਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਖੋਜ ਕਰਨਾ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੈ।
ਅਸੀਂ ਰੀਜਨਲ ਇਕਨੌਮਿਕ ਕਨੈਕਟੀਵਿਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਇੰਟੀਗ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਦ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟੀਕੋਣ ਨਾਲ, ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਹਿੱਤਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਭਾਈਵਾਲਾਂ ਦੇ ਦਰਮਿਆਨ ਸਲਾਹ-ਮਸ਼ਵਰੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਅਤਿਰਿਕਤ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਪਹਿਚਾਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਜਾਰੀ ਰੱਖ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਅਸੀਂ ਆਪਣੀਆਂ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਣਜ, ਵਪਾਰ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਵੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਵਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਦੇਣ, ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਬਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਪਣੇ ਕਾਮਿਆਂ, ਕੰਪਨੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਲਈ ਸਟੈਂਡਰਡਸ ਅਤੇ ਮੌਕਿਆਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਅਨੁਕੂਲ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਉਮੀਦ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ।