Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Masayoshi Son, Board Director and Founder, Softbank Corporation
23 MAY 2022 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Masayoshi Son, Board Director and Founder, Softbank Corporation on 23 May 2022 in Tokyo. Prime Minister appreciated Softbank’s role in India’s startup sector. They discussed Softbank’s future participation in India in key areas such as technology, energy and finance.
They discussed various reforms being undertaken to enable ease of doing business in India. Specific proposals were shared with Softbank where it could enhance its investments in India.

പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ ഓഫീസ്‌
സോഫ്റ്റ്ബാങ്ക് കോർപ്പറേഷൻ ബോർഡ് ഡയറക്ടറും സ്ഥാപകനുമായ ശ്രീ മസയോഷി സണുമായി പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിയുടെ കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച
23 MAY 2022 12:30PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ നരേന്ദ്ര മോദി 2022 മെയ് 23 ന് ടോക്കിയോയിൽ വെച്ച് സോഫ്റ്റ്ബാങ്ക് കോർപ്പറേഷന്റെ ബോർഡ് ഡയറക്ടറും സ്ഥാപകനുമായ ശ്രീ മസയോഷി സണുമായി കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തി.
ഇന്ത്യയുടെ സ്റ്റാർട്ടപ്പ് മേഖലയിൽ സോഫ്റ്റ്ബാങ്കിന്റെ പങ്കിനെ പ്രധാനമന്ത്രി അഭിനന്ദിച്ചു. സാങ്കേതികവിദ്യ, ഊർജം, ധനകാര്യം തുടങ്ങിയ സുപ്രധാന മേഖലകളിൽ സോഫ്റ്റ്ബാങ്കിന്റെ ഭാവി പങ്കാളിത്തം അവർ ചർച്ച ചെയ്തു.