Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister’s meeting with Mr. Masayoshi Son, Board Director and Founder, Softbank Corporation
23 MAY 2022 12:30PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met Mr. Masayoshi Son, Board Director and Founder, Softbank Corporation on 23 May 2022 in Tokyo. Prime Minister appreciated Softbank’s role in India’s startup sector. They discussed Softbank’s future participation in India in key areas such as technology, energy and finance.
They discussed various reforms being undertaken to enable ease of doing business in India. Specific proposals were shared with Softbank where it could enhance its investments in India.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
চফ্টবেংক কৰ্পৰেশ্যনৰ ব’ৰ্ড সঞ্চালক আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক মাচায়োশী চোনৰে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বৈঠক
23 MAY 2022 12:30PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২২ ৰ ২৩ মে’ত টকিঅ’ত চফ্টবেংক কৰ্পৰেশ্যনৰ ব’ৰ্ড সঞ্চালক আৰু প্ৰতিষ্ঠাপক মাচায়োশী চোনৰে মিলিত হয়। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰতৰ ষ্টাৰ্টআপ খণ্ডত চফ্টবেংকৰ ভূমিকাৰ শলাগ লয়। তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতৰ প্ৰযুক্তি, শক্তি আৰু বিত্ত আদি মূল ক্ষেত্ৰসমূহত চফ্টবেংকৰ ভৱিষ্যতে অংশগ্ৰহণ সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰে।
তেওঁলোকে ভাৰতত ইজ অফ ডুয়িং বিজনেছক বাস্তৱায়িত কৰিবলৈ হাতত লোৱা বিভিন্ন সংস্কাৰ সম্পৰ্কে আলোচনা কৰে। চফ্টবেংকে ভাৰতত বিনিয়োগ বৃদ্ধি কৰিবপৰা সম্পৰ্কীয় নিৰ্দিষ্ট প্ৰস্তাৱসমূহ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰা হয়।