ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହଙ୍କ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରିସ୍ଥିତି ଉପରେ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକ
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ମୂଳୋତ୍ପାଟନ ନିମନ୍ତେ ମିଳିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାନୁଷ୍ଠାନ ଗ୍ରହଣ ଲାଗି ସୁରକ୍ଷାବଳଙ୍କୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ
ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରରେ ଶାନ୍ତି ଓ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଦୂରଦୃଷ୍ଟି ପରିପ୍ରେକ୍ଷୀରେ ସୁରକ୍ଷାବଳ ସୀମାପାର ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶ ରୋକିବା ଓ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦ ମୂଳପୋଚ୍ଛ ନିମନ୍ତେ ଚେଷ୍ଟା କରିବା ଉଚିତ
17 MAY 2022 7:12PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି (ତା୧୭.୫.୨୦୨୨) ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀଠାରେ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରର ସୁରକ୍ଷା ସମୀକ୍ଷା କରିଛନ୍ତି । ବୈଠକରେ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀରର ଉପରାଜ୍ୟପାଳ ଶ୍ରୀ ମନୋଜ ସିହ୍ନା, ଜାତୀୟ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ପରାମର୍ଶଦାତା ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଜିତ ଡୋଭାଲ, ସେନାଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷ, ଭାରତ ସରକାର ଏବଂ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କାଶ୍ମୀର ପ୍ରାଶାସନର ବରିଷ୍ଠ ଅଧିକାରୀଗଣ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହା ସୁରକ୍ଷାବଳ ଓ ପୁଲିସ ବାହିନୀ ମିଳିମିଶି ଆତଙ୍କ ବିରୋଧୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଜାରି ରଖିବାକୁ ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶ ଦେଇଥିଲେ । ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ ଏକ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଓ ଶାନ୍ତ ଜମ୍ମୁ ଓ କଶ୍ମୀର ନେଇ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦୂର ଦୃଷ୍ଟି ଯୋଗୁ ସୁରକ୍ଷାବଳ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରଶାସିତ ଅଞ୍ଚଳରୁ ଆତଙ୍କବାଦର ମୂଳପୋଛ ସହ ସୀମାପାର ଅନୁପ୍ରବେଶ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ବନ୍ଦ କରିବାକୁ କହିଥିଲେ ।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah holds review meeting on security situation in Jammu & Kashmir
Directs coordinated action by security forces to eliminate terrorism in Jammu & Kashmir
To fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir security forces should ensure zero cross-border infiltration to wipe out terrorism in the Union Territory
17 MAY 2022 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today on the security situation in Jammu and Kashmir. The meeting was attended by the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, the National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, the Chief of Army Staff, senior officials of the Government of India and the Jammu and Kashmir administration.
Shri Amit Shah directed security forces and the police to conduct coordinated counter-terrorism operations pro-actively. He said to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir, security forces should ensure zero cross-border infiltration to wipe out terrorism in the Union Territory.