امور داخلہ کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے جموں و کشمیر میں سیکورٹی کی صورتحال پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی
دہشت گردی کوپوری طرح ختم کرنے کے لئے حفاظتی دستوں کو مربوط کارروائی کےاحکامات دیئے
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے خوشحال اور پُر اَمن جموں - کشمیر کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کےلئے حفاظتی دستے سرحد پار سے صفر دراندازی کو یقینی بناکر جموں اور کشمیر سے دہشت گردی کو پوری طرح ختم کریں
17 MAY 2022 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون کے وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج نئی دہلی میں جموں وکشمیر میں سیکورٹی کے صورتحال پر ایک جائزہ میٹنگ کی۔ میٹنگ میں جموں و کشمیر کے لیفٹیننٹ گورنر جناب منوج سنہا ، قومی سلامتی کے مشیر جناب اجیت ڈوبھال، چیف آف آرمی اسٹاف ، حکومت ہند اور جموں اورکشمیر انتظامیہ کے اعلیٰ افسران موجود تھے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے حفاظتی دستوں اور پولس کو مربوط دہشت گردی مخالف مہم سرگرم طور سے چلانے کی ہدایت دی۔انہوں نے کہا کہ ایک خوشحال اور پُراَمن جموں –کشمیر کے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن کو پورا کرنے کےلئے حفاظتی دستے سرحد پار سے صفر دراندازی کو یقینی بناکر جموں و کشمیر سے دہشت گردی کو پوری طرح ختم کریں۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah holds review meeting on security situation in Jammu & Kashmir
Directs coordinated action by security forces to eliminate terrorism in Jammu & Kashmir
To fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir security forces should ensure zero cross-border infiltration to wipe out terrorism in the Union Territory
17 MAY 2022 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today on the security situation in Jammu and Kashmir. The meeting was attended by the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, the National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, the Chief of Army Staff, senior officials of the Government of India and the Jammu and Kashmir administration.
Shri Amit Shah directed security forces and the police to conduct coordinated counter-terrorism operations pro-actively. He said to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir, security forces should ensure zero cross-border infiltration to wipe out terrorism in the Union Territory.