गृह मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने बैठक कर जम्मू और कश्मीर में सुरक्षा स्थिति की समीक्षा की
सुरक्षा बलों को जम्मू और कश्मीर से पूरी तरह आतंकवाद समाप्त करने के लिए समन्वित अभियान चलाने को कहा
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के समृद्ध और शांतिपूर्ण जम्मू-कश्मीर के स्वप्न को साकार करने के लिए सुरक्षा बल सीमा पार से शून्य घुसपैठ सुनिश्चित कर जम्मू और कश्मीर से आतंकवाद को पूरी तरह समाप्त करें
17 MAY 2022 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
केंद्रीय गृह एवं सहकारिता मंत्री श्री अमित शाह ने आज नई दिल्ली में एक बैठक में जम्मू और कश्मीर में सुरक्षा स्थिति की समीक्षा की। बैठक में जम्मू और कश्मीर के उपराज्यपाल श्री मनोज सिन्हा, राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा सलाहकार श्री अजित डोभाल, सेनाध्यक्ष और भारत सरकार तथा जम्मू और कश्मीर प्रशासन के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी शामिल हुए।
श्री अमित शाह ने सुरक्षा बलों और पुलिस को प्रोएक्टिव तरीके से समन्वित आतंकवाद विरोधी अभियान चलाने का निर्देश दिया। उन्होने कहा कि प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेंद्र मोदी के समृद्ध और शांतिपूर्ण जम्मू-कश्मीर के स्वप्न को साकार करने के लिए सुरक्षा बल सीमा पार से शून्य घुसपैठ सुनिश्चित कर जम्मू और कश्मीर से आतंकवाद को पूरी तरह समाप्त करें।

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah holds review meeting on security situation in Jammu & Kashmir
Directs coordinated action by security forces to eliminate terrorism in Jammu & Kashmir
To fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir security forces should ensure zero cross-border infiltration to wipe out terrorism in the Union Territory
17 MAY 2022 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today on the security situation in Jammu and Kashmir. The meeting was attended by the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, the National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, the Chief of Army Staff, senior officials of the Government of India and the Jammu and Kashmir administration.
Shri Amit Shah directed security forces and the police to conduct coordinated counter-terrorism operations pro-actively. He said to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir, security forces should ensure zero cross-border infiltration to wipe out terrorism in the Union Territory.