Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah holds review meeting on security situation in Jammu & Kashmir
Directs coordinated action by security forces to eliminate terrorism in Jammu & Kashmir
To fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir security forces should ensure zero cross-border infiltration to wipe out terrorism in the Union Territory
17 MAY 2022 7:12PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of Home Affairs and Minister of Cooperation Amit Shah held a review meeting in New Delhi today on the security situation in Jammu and Kashmir. The meeting was attended by the Lieutenant Governor of Jammu & Kashmir Shri Manoj Sinha, the National Security Advisor Shri Ajit Doval, the Chief of Army Staff, senior officials of the Government of India and the Jammu and Kashmir administration.
Shri Amit Shah directed security forces and the police to conduct coordinated counter-terrorism operations pro-actively. He said to fulfill Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi’s vision of a prosperous and peaceful Jammu & Kashmir, security forces should ensure zero cross-border infiltration to wipe out terrorism in the Union Territory.

ગૃહ મંત્રાલય
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી શ્રી અમિત શાહે બેઠક કરીને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાં સુરક્ષા સ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી
સુરક્ષા દળોએ જમ્મુ-કાશ્મીરમાંથી આતંકવાદને સંપૂર્ણ રીતે ખતમ કરવા માટે સંકલિત ઓપરેશન હાથ ધરવા જણાવ્યું હતું
સમૃદ્ધ અને શાંતિપૂર્ણ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના સ્વપ્નને સાકાર કરવા માટે, સુરક્ષા દળો સરહદ પારથી શૂન્ય ઘૂસણખોરી સુનિશ્ચિત કરીને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાંથી આતંકવાદને સંપૂર્ણપણે ખતમ કરે
17 MAY 2022 7:12PM by PIB Ahmedabad
કેન્દ્રીય ગૃહ અને સહકારિતા મંત્રી, શ્રી અમિત શાહે આજે નવી દિલ્હીમાં એક બેઠકમાં જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરની સુરક્ષા સ્થિતિની સમીક્ષા કરી. આ બેઠકમાં જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના લેફ્ટનન્ટ ગવર્નર શ્રી મનોજ સિંહા, રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા સલાહકાર શ્રી અજીત ડોભાલ, આર્મી સ્ટાફના વડા અને ભારત સરકાર અને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર વહીવટીતંત્રના વરિષ્ઠ અધિકારીઓએ હાજરી આપી હતી.
શ્રી અમિત શાહે સુરક્ષા દળો અને પોલીસને સંકલિત આતંકવાદ વિરોધી કામગીરી સક્રિય રીતે હાથ ધરવા નિર્દેશ આપ્યો હતો. તેમણે કહ્યું કે સમૃદ્ધ અને શાંતિપૂર્ણ જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરના પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના સ્વપ્નને સાકાર કરવા માટે સુરક્ષા દળો સરહદ પારથી શૂન્ય ઘૂસણખોરી સુનિશ્ચિત કરીને જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીરમાંથી આતંકવાદને સંપૂર્ણપણે ખતમ કરે.