ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 191.32 കോടി കടന്നു
15 MAY 2022 9:37AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹിമെയ് 15, 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരംരാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 191.32 കോടി (1,91,32,94,864കടന്നു2,39,40,502 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12
മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചുഇതുവരെ 3.17 കോടിയിൽ കൂടുതൽ (3,17,42,189കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു.
നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 17,692 പേരാണ്ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.04% ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 2,878 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,25,79,693 ആയിദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.74%.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 2,487 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 4,05,156 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി84.38 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (84,38,36,914) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.62 ശതമാനമാണ്പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.61 ശതമാനമാണ്
.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 191.32 Cr
Over 3.17Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at17,692
2,487new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.74%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.62%
15 MAY 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 191.32 Cr (1,91,32,94,864) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,39,40,502sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 3.17 Cr (3,17,42,189) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,06,138
2nd Dose
1,00,29,513
Precaution Dose
50,23,857
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,17,603
2nd Dose
1,75,65,055
Precaution Dose
81,69,644
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
3,17,42,189
2nd Dose
1,20,98,191
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,89,67,941
2nd Dose
4,39,91,575
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,65,83,062
2nd Dose
48,46,70,686
Precaution Dose
4,07,396
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,31,39,557
2nd Dose
18,96,13,860
Precaution Dose
9,93,324
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,70,12,594
2nd Dose
11,81,88,033
Precaution Dose
1,62,74,646
Precaution Dose
3,08,68,867
Total
1,91,32,94,864
India’s Active Caseload currently stands at17,692.Active cases now constitute 0.04% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.74%. 2,878patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,79,693.
2,487new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,05,156COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 84.38Cr (84,38,36,914) cumulative tests.
Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.62% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.61%.