புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி அமைச்சகம்
ஜெர்மன் சுற்றுப்பயணத்தின் 3 வது நாளில் திரு பகவந்த் குபா பல்முனை சோலார் PV தளங்களை பார்வையிட்டார்
14 MAY 2022 12:49PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய புதிய மற்றும் புதுப்பிக்கத்தக்க எரிசக்தி துறை இணையமைச்சர், திரு பகவந்த் குபா, இன்டர்சோலார் ஐரோப்பா 2022-க்கான ஜெர்மனியின் மியூனிச் சுற்றுப்பயணத்தின் கடைசி நாளில், பல்முனை சோலார் பிவி தளங்களை பார்வையிட்டார்.
முன்னதாக, ஜெர்மனியின் மியூனிச் அருகே அல்தெஜென்பரில் உள்ள இண்டர்பேஸ் பிவி அக்ரி பண்ணை தளத்தை திரு பக்வந்த் குபா, இன்று பார்வையிட்டார். அக்ரி பிவி கருத்தியல் , விவசாயத்திற்காகவும் சூரிய மின் உற்பத்திக்காகவும் நிலத்தை இருமுறை பயன்படுத்துவதை ஊக்குவிக்கிறது. உயரமான சோலார் பேனல் கட்டமைப்புகள் வெப்பமான இந்திய காலநிலையில் பயிர்களுக்கு தேவையான நிழலை வழங்குகின்றன. மேலும் இருமுக செங்குத்து பேனல்கள் அக்ரோ பிவியில் பயன்படுத்தப்படலாம்.
வரும் ஆண்டுகளில் இந்தியாவின் உணவுப் பாதுகாப்பு மற்றும் எரிசக்தி பாதுகாப்புத் தேவைகள் ஆகிய இரண்டையும் இந்தக் கருத்தாக்கம் நிவர்த்தி செய்வதாகவும், எனவே இதுபோன்ற பல திட்டங்கள் இந்தியாவில் நிறுவப்பட உள்ளதாகவும் அமைச்சர் குறிப்பிட்டார். புதுமையான தொழில்நுட்பங்கள்/முறைகளுடன் கூடிய வெவ்வேறு சோலார் பிவி தளங்களையும் அமைச்சர் பார்வையிட்டார்.
திரு பக்வந்த் குபாவுக்கு மியூனிச்சில் இந்திய வம்சாவளியினரால் உற்சாக வரவேற்பு அளிக்கப்பட்டது. வெளிநாட்டு மண்ணில் இந்தியர்களுடன் பழகுவது மகிழ்ச்சி அளிப்பதாக அவர் தெரிவித்தார். பிரதமரின் தலைமையில் இந்தியா எவ்வாறு முன்னேறி வருகிறது என்பது குறித்து இந்திய வம்சாவளியினருடன் அமைச்சர் உரையாடினார். மேலும், குடியுரிமை பெறாதவர்கள் நாட்டின் வளர்ச்சிக்கு எவ்வாறு பங்களிக்க முடியும் என்பது குறித்தும் அவர் விவாதித்தார். கடந்த 3 நாட்களில் பல இருதரப்பு மற்றும் வட்ட மேசை சந்திப்புகள் நடைபெற்றன.

Ministry of New and Renewable Energy
Shri Bhagwant Khuba visits multiple solar PV sites on 3rd day of German tour
“It was a pleasure and privilege to interact with Indians on a foreign soil”: Shri Khuba
Minister interacts with NRIs on how India is prospering under Hon’ble PM’s leadership and how NRIs can contribute towards development of nation
Shri Khuba attended several bilateral and round table meetings during the three-day tour and expects technology transfer and investment announcements in the near future
14 MAY 2022 12:49PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State for Ministry of New and Renewable Energy, Shri Bhagwant Khuba visited multiple solar PV sites on last day of Munich, Germany tour for Intersolar Europe 2022.
Shri Bhagwant Khuba, earlier today, visited interspace farming Agri-PV site in Althegenber near Munich, Germany. Agri-PV concept promotes dual use of land for Agriculture as well for solar power generation. Elevated solar panel structures provide required shade to crops in hot tropical Indian climate. Further bifacial vertical panels can also be used in agro PV.
The Minister observed that this concept addresses both the food security and energy security needs of India in coming years and hence many such projects shall be installed in India. Secretary, MNRE Shri Indu Shekhar Chaturvedi was also present. Shri Khuba visited different Solar PV sites with innovative technologies/methods. One of the site is using soil screw method where no cement is used for mounting the PV structure, instead a large screw is drilled into ground to provide strong base for the PV. This method reduces usage of cement and avoids any type of soil degradation. He desired that Indian RE sector too looks forward for such innovative methods.
Shri Bhagwant Khuba received a hearty welcome and felicitation by Indian diaspora in Munich. He expressed that it was a pleasure and privilege to interact with Indians on a foreign soil. The Minister interacted with NRIs about how India is prospering under Hon’ble PM's leadership. Further he discussed how non residents can contribute towards development of nation. Many bilateral and round table meetings were held during last 3 days.