Ministry of Finance
UAE Minister of Economy, H.E. Abdulla Bin Touq Al Marri meets Union Finance and Corporate Affairs Minister Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman
12 MAY 2022 2:24PM by PIB Delhi
H.E. Abdulla Bin Touq Al Marri, UAE Minister of Economy, United Arab Emirates made a courtesy call on Smt. Nirmala Sitharaman, Union Finance and Corporate Affairs Minister in New Delhi, today. Both sides discussed the strong economic and commercial engagement between the India-UAE and the comprehensive strategic partnership which is driving the multifaceted bilateral relations.
H.E. Abdulla Bin Touq Al Marri and a high-level UAE delegation are in New Delhi for India-UAE Economic Partnership Summit – “India-UAE CEPA: Unleashing the Golden Era”. Such regular exchanges and bilateral meetings further deepen India’s engagement and harness newer areas while maximally exploiting the existing institutional arrangements.

ധനകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
യുഎഇ സാമ്പത്തികകാര്യ മന്ത്രി H.E അബ്ദുല്ല ബിൻ തൂഖ് അൽ മർരി കേന്ദ്ര ധന, കോർപ്പറേറ്റ് കാര്യ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി നിർമല സീതാരാമനുമായി കൂടിക്കാഴ്ച നടത്തി.
12 MAY 2022 2:24PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: മെയ് 12, 2022
യു.എ.ഇ സാമ്പത്തികകാര്യ മന്ത്രി H.E അബ്ദുല്ല ബിൻ തൂഖ് അൽ മർരി, കേന്ദ്ര ധനകാര്യ കോർപ്പറേറ്റ് കാര്യ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീമതി നിർമല സീതാരാമനെ ഇന്ന് ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിൽ സന്ദർശിച്ചു. ഇന്ത്യയും യുഎഇയും തമ്മിലുള്ള ശക്തമായ സാമ്പത്തിക വാണിജ്യ ഇടപെടലുകളെക്കുറിച്ചും ബഹുമുഖ ഉഭയകക്ഷി ബന്ധത്തെ നയിക്കുന്ന സമഗ്രമായ തന്ത്രപരമായ പങ്കാളിത്തത്തെക്കുറിച്ചും ഇരുപക്ഷവും ചർച്ച ചെയ്തു.
ഇന്ത്യ-യുഎഇ സാമ്പത്തിക പങ്കാളിത്ത ഉച്ചകോടി - "ഇന്ത്യ-യുഎഇ സിഇപിഎ: സ്വതന്ത്രമായ സുവർണ്ണ കാലഘട്ടം " എന്ന പരിപാടിക്കായി H.E അബ്ദുല്ല ബിൻ തൂഖ് അൽ മാരിയും ഉന്നതതല യുഎഇ പ്രതിനിധി സംഘവും ന്യൂഡൽഹിയിലുണ്ട്