आरोग्य आणि कुटुंब कल्याण मंत्रालय
आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियानासोबत (ABDM) 40 डिजिटल आरोग्य सेवा ऍप यशस्वीरित्या संलग्न
11 MAY 2022 6:21PM by PIB Mumbai
राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य प्राधिकरणाने (NHA) त्यांच्या आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियान (ABDM) या महत्वाकांक्षी योजने अंतर्गत गेल्या तीन महिन्यांत अतिरिक्त 13 डिजिटल आरोग्य सुविधांच्या पूर्णतः सुरक्षित असलेल्या ऍपचा आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियानात समावेश केल्याची घोषणा केली. 27 सप्टेंबर 2021 रोजी राष्ट्राला समर्पित केल्यापासून या आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियान एकात्मिक सेवा ऍप ची संख्या 40 वर पोहोचली आहे. आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियान भागीदार परिसंस्थेत आता 16 सरकारी ऍप आणि 24 खासगी क्षेत्रातील ऍप आहेत.
हे एकत्रीकरण आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियान आणि आरोग्य तंत्रज्ञान सेवा प्रदाते यांच्यातील एक तांत्रिक सहकार्य आहे जे डिजिटल आरोग्य क्षेत्रातील विविध डिजिटल प्लॅटफॉर्म, वापरकर्ता ऍप आणि हितधारकांमधील विद्यमान अंतर भरून काढण्यास मदत करेल. आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियान भागीदार प्रणालीत गेल्या 3 महिन्यांत जोडलेले 13 ऍप खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत (कोणत्याही विशिष्ट क्रमाने श्रेणीनुसार सूचीबद्ध केलेले नाहीत):
• HMIS solutions like DrucareOne by Drucare Pvt Ltd, Athma by Narayana Health Limited and Amrit by Piramal Swasthya Management and Research Institute.
• LMIS solution like Patient Registration Application by Dr Lal Pathlabs Ltd
• Health Tech solutions like MEDPlat by ArguSoft India Ltd, Pristyn Care by GHV Advanced Care Private Limited, ALA CARE by Alafied Solutions Private Limited and Curelink by Curelink Private Limited
• Personal Health Records (PHR) app like Aarogya Setu by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
• Other prominent government solutions like National Viral Hepatitis Control Program (NVHCP), Integrated Health Management System by West Bengal Health and Family Welfare, Reproductive & Child Health (RCH) Portal and Anmol application of National Health Mission (NHM) by NIC and e-Sanjeevani by C-DAC Mohali.
टीप: काही उत्पादनांमध्ये डिजिटल आरोग्य उपायांच्या एकापेक्षा जास्त श्रेणीची वैशिष्ट्ये असू शकतात.
या भागीदारीचे महत्त्व विशद करताना, राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य प्राधिकरणाचे मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी डॉ आर एस शर्मा, म्हणाले . आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियान सुरू झल्यानंतरच्या शेवटच्या सात महिन्यांत, लोकप्रिय वापरकर्ता ऍप ची वाढती संख्या डिजिटल प्लॅटफॉर्मसह जोडली गेली आहे. सध्या आमच्याकडे ABDM सँडबॉक्समध्ये 867 सक्रिय इंटिग्रेटर आहेत. यापैकी, 40 प्रमुख ऍप्लिकेशन्सने त्यांचे एकत्रीकरण आधीच पूर्ण केले आहे आणि ते अधिक वापरकर्त्यांना भारताच्या डिजिटल आरोग्य सुविधा प्रणालीशी जोडत आहेत.
उर्वरित 27 आरोग्य तंत्रज्ञान अॅप्लिकेशन ज्यांनी 9 फेब्रुवारी 2022 पूर्वी त्यांचे आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियानाशी संलग्नता पूर्ण केली होती ते खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत:
• HMIS systems like e-Hospital by NIC, e-Sushrut by Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) Noida, Medmantra by Apollo Hospitals, MediXcel by Plus91 Technologies Private Limited, EkaCare by Orbi Health, Bahmni by Thoughtworks Technologies, DocOn by DocOn Technologies, Bajaj Finserv Health for Doctors and Bajaj Finserv Health App by Bajaj Finserve Health Limited,
• LMIS systems like Centralised Laboratory Information Management Systems (CLIMS) by SRL Limited and CrelioHealth by Crelio Health Software.
• Health locker service providers like DigiLocker by National e-Governance Division, DRiefcase by Driefcase Healthtech Pvt Ltd and DocPrime by DocPrime Technologies
• Health Tech players like Practo by Practo Technologies, Verraton Health by Verraton Health Pvt. Ltd, MarSha Health Clinical Decision Support System (CDSS) by MarSha Healthcare, Indian Joint Registry (IJR) by NEC Software Solutions India, Paytm by One97 Communications Limited, JioHealthHub by Reliance Digital Health Limited, Raxa by Raxa Health Information Services Private Limited and Doxper by InformDS Technologies Private Limited,
• Other health tech solutions developed by Central and State Governments like CoWIN by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW), Nikshay by Central TB Division, MoHFW, e-Aarogya by Health Department DNH & DD, ANM AP HEALTH app for Andhra Pradesh Medical Staff and EHR by Andhra Pradesh Health and Family Welfare Department, CPHC-NCD Software by National Institute of Health & Family Welfare (NIHFW), Transaction Management System (TMS) and Beneficiary Identification System (BIS) of Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY) by National Health Authority (NHA)
राष्ट्रीय आरोग्य प्राधिकरण 13 मे 2022 रोजी नवी दिल्ली येथे इंटिग्रेटर्स कन्व्हेन्शनचे आयोजन करत आहे ज्यामुळे ABDM इंटिग्रेशन प्रक्रियेत सुधारणा आणि सुलभीकरणासाठी फीडबॅक/सूचना मिळविण्यासाठी या 40 इंटिग्रेटर्सशी थेट संवाद सत्र आयोजित केले जाईल.
आयुष्मान भारत डिजिटल अभियान भागीदारांची संपूर्ण यादी येथे उपलब्ध आहे: https://abdm.gov.in/home/partners .

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
40 digital health service applications successfully integrated with Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM)
11 MAY 2022 3:31PM by PIB Delhi
The National Health Authority (NHA) under its flagship scheme Ayushman Bharat Digital Mission (ABDM) announced successful integration of additional 13 digital health solutions in the ABDM Sandbox environment in the last three months. This takes the tally of ABDM integrated service applications to 40 since the national launch was announced on Sep 27, 2021. The ABDM partners ecosystem now consists of 16 government applications and 24 private sector applications.
The integration is a technical collaboration between ABDM and health tech service providers that will help bridge the existing gap amongst different digital platforms, user applications and stakeholders in the digital health space. Following are the 13 applications added to ABDM Partners ecosystem in the last 3 months (listed category-wise in no particular order):
• HMIS solutions like DrucareOne by Drucare Pvt Ltd, Athma by Narayana Health Limited and Amrit by Piramal Swasthya Management and Research Institute.
• LMIS solution like Patient Registration Application by Dr Lal Pathlabs Ltd
• Health Tech solutions like MEDPlat by ArguSoft India Ltd, Pristyn Care by GHV Advanced Care Private Limited, ALA CARE by Alafied Solutions Private Limited and Curelink by Curelink Private Limited
• Personal Health Records (PHR) app like Aarogya Setu by National Informatics Centre (NIC)
• Other prominent government solutions like National Viral Hepatitis Control Program (NVHCP), Integrated Health Management System by West Bengal Health and Family Welfare, Reproductive & Child Health (RCH) Portal and Anmol application of National Health Mission (NHM) by NIC and e-Sanjeevani by C-DAC Mohali.
NOTE: Some products may have features of more than one category of digital health solutions.
Elaborating on the significance of this partnership, Dr R S Sharma, CEO, NHA said – “We welcome the health tech innovators who are actively coming forward to become a part of the ABDM ecosystem. In the last seven months of the launch of ABDM, growing number of popular user applications have integrated with the digital platform. Currently we have 867 active integrators in the ABDM Sandbox. Out of these, 40 major applications have already completed their integrations and are connecting more users to India’s digital health ecosystem.
Adding further, Dr Sharma said – “The ABDM partners ecosystem has seen enthusiastic participation from the private sector. NHA encourages this collaborative development as we aim to change the way Indian healthcare industry serves its 1.35 billion people.”
The remaining 27 health tech applications that had completed their ABDM integration before 9th Feb 2022 are as below:
• HMIS systems like e-Hospital by NIC, e-Sushrut by Centre for Development of Advanced Computing (C-DAC) Noida, Medmantra by Apollo Hospitals, MediXcel by Plus91 Technologies Private Limited, EkaCare by Orbi Health, Bahmni by Thoughtworks Technologies, DocOn by DocOn Technologies, Bajaj Finserv Health for Doctors and Bajaj Finserv Health App by Bajaj Finserve Health Limited,
• LMIS systems like Centralised Laboratory Information Management Systems (CLIMS) by SRL Limited and CrelioHealth by Crelio Health Software.
• Health locker service providers like DigiLocker by National e-Governance Division, DRiefcase by Driefcase Healthtech Pvt Ltd and DocPrime by DocPrime Technologies
• Health Tech players like Practo by Practo Technologies, Verraton Health by Verraton Health Pvt. Ltd, MarSha Health Clinical Decision Support System (CDSS) by MarSha Healthcare, Indian Joint Registry (IJR) by NEC Software Solutions India, Paytm by One97 Communications Limited, JioHealthHub by Reliance Digital Health Limited, Raxa by Raxa Health Information Services Private Limited and Doxper by InformDS Technologies Private Limited,
• Other health tech solutions developed by Central and State Governments like CoWIN by Ministry of Health & Family Welfare (MoHFW), Nikshay by Central TB Division, MoHFW, e-Aarogya by Health Department DNH & DD, ANM AP HEALTH app for Andhra Pradesh Medical Staff and EHR by Andhra Pradesh Health and Family Welfare Department, CPHC-NCD Software by National Institute of Health & Family Welfare (NIHFW), Transaction Management System (TMS) and Beneficiary Identification System (BIS) of Pradhan Mantri Jan Arogya Yojana (PM-JAY) by National Health Authority (NHA)
NHA is also organizing an Integrators Convention on 13th May 2022 in New Delhi to have a direct interaction session with these 40 integrators to seek feedback/ suggestions for improvement and simplification of the ABDM Integration process.
The ABDM integrations are achieved through ABDM Sandbox (a digital space for experimentation created for testing of integration processes before the digital health product is made live for the actual use). Any digital health service provider/ developer can register on the ABDM Sandbox by following a pre-defined process of integrating and validating their software systems with the ABDM APIs. Currently, 867 public and private sector integrators have enrolled under ABDM Sandbox for integrating and validating their software solutions under the scheme. More information on the ABDM Sandbox is available here: https://sandbox.abdm.gov.in/. The complete list of ABDM partners is available here: https://abdm.gov.in/home/partners.