വ്യോമയാന മന്ത്രാലയം
ഡ്രോണുകൾക്കും ഡ്രോൺ ഘടകങ്ങൾക്കുമുള്ള ഉത്പാദനബന്ധിത പ്രോത്സാഹന (PLI) പദ്ധതിയിലേക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര സിവിൽ വ്യോമയാന മന്ത്രാലയം അപേക്ഷ ക്ഷണിച്ചു
05 MAY 2022 10:44AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2021-2022 സാമ്പത്തിക വർഷത്തിലെ ഉത്പാദനബന്ധിത പ്രോത്സാഹന (PLI) പദ്ധതിയിലേക്ക്, യോഗ്യതാ മാനദണ്ഡം പാലിക്കുന്ന ഡ്രോണുകളുടെയും ഡ്രോൺ ഘടകങ്ങളുടെയും നിർമ്മാതാക്കളിൽ നിന്ന് കേന്ദ്ര സിവിൽ വ്യോമയാന മന്ത്രാലയം (MoCA) അപേക്ഷ സ്വീകരിക്കാനാരംഭിച്ചു. https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/application-pli-scheme എന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ നിർമ്മാതാക്കൾക്ക് അപേക്ഷ സമർപ്പിക്കാവുന്നതാണ്.
2022 മെയ് 4-ലെ MoCA ഉത്തരവ് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Application%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20drones%20and%20drone%20components.pdf
അപേക്ഷാ ഫോം സമർപ്പിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതി 2022 മെയ് 20-ന് 23.59 മണി വരെയാണ് (രാത്രി 11.59 വരെ). വിശദമായ സൂക്ഷ്മപരിശോധനയ്ക്ക് ശേഷം 2022 ജൂൺ 30-നകം PLI ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുടെ അന്തിമ ലിസ്റ്റ് പുറത്തുവിടുമെന്നാണ് പ്രതീക്ഷിക്കുന്നത്.
നേരത്തെ 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 20-ന്, പത്ത് മാസക്കാലയളവിലെ (2021 ഏപ്രിൽ 1 മുതൽ 2022 ജനുവരി 31 വരെ) സാമ്പത്തിക ഫലങ്ങളെ അടിസ്ഥാനമാക്കി, PLI അപേക്ഷകരിൽ നിന്ന് 14 PLI ഗുണഭോക്താക്കളുടെ ഒരു താൽക്കാലിക ലിസ്റ്റ് MoCA പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിച്ചു. ഇതിൽ അഞ്ച് ഡ്രോൺ നിർമ്മാതാക്കളും ഒമ്പത് ഡ്രോൺ ഘടക നിർമ്മാതാക്കളും ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. ഏപ്രിൽ 20-ലെ MoCA ഉത്തരവ് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Public%20Notic.pdf
ഡ്രോണുകൾക്കും ഡ്രോൺ ഘടകങ്ങൾക്കുമുള്ള PLI പദ്ധതിയുടെ യോഗ്യതാ മാനദണ്ഡത്തിൽ ഡ്രോൺ കമ്പനികൾക്ക് 2 കോടി രൂപയുടെ വാർഷിക വിൽപ്പന വിറ്റുവരവും ഡ്രോൺ ഘടക നിർമ്മാതാക്കൾക്ക് 50 ലക്ഷം രൂപയുടെ വാർഷിക വിൽപ്പന വിറ്റുവരവും ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു. സാമ്പത്തിക വര്ഷത്തെ വിൽപ്പന വിറ്റുവരവിന്റെ 40%-ലധികം മൂല്യവർദ്ധനയും യോഗ്യതാ മാനദണ്ഡത്തിൽ ഉൾപ്പെടുന്നു.
ഡ്രോണുകൾക്കും ഡ്രോൺ ഘടകങ്ങൾക്കുമുള്ള PLI പദ്ധതി 2021 സെപ്റ്റംബർ 30-ന് വിജ്ഞാപനം ചെയ്തു. അത് ഇനിപ്പറയുന്ന ലിങ്കിൽ ലഭ്യമാണ്: https://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/230076.pdf

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation invites applications for Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for drones and drone components
Companies who have crossed the PLI eligibility threshold for FY 2021- 2022 can apply
Last date for submitting the application form is 20th May 2022
05 MAY 2022 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) has opened the application window for those manufacturers of drones and drone components, who may have crossed the PLIeligibility threshold for the full financial year (1st April 2021 to 31st March 2022). Such manufacturers may submit the application form at https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/application-pli-scheme
The MoCA order dated 4th May 2022 is at: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Application%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20drones%20and%20drone%20components.pdf
The deadline for submitting the application form is 23.59 hours on 20th May 2022.The final list of PLI beneficiaries is expected to be released by 30th June 2022 after detailed scrutiny of their financial results and other specified documents.
Earlier on 20th April 2022, MoCA has published a provisional list of 14 PLI beneficiaries based on the financial results submitted by PLI applicants for the ten-month period (1st April 2021 to 31st January 2022).These include five drone manufacturers and nine drone component manufacturers. The MoCA order dated 20th April is at: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Public%20Notic.pdf
The eligibility criteria for the PLI scheme for drones and drone components includes an annual sales turnover of INR 2 crore for drone companies and INR 50 lacs for drone components manufacturers; and value addition of over 40% of sales turnover.
The PLI scheme for drones and drone components was notified on 30th September 2021. Under the scheme, a total incentive of INR 120 crore is spread over three financial year which is nearly double the combined turnover of all domestic drone manufacturers in FY 2020-21. The PLI rate is 20% of the value addition which is one of the highest among other PLI scheme. The PLI scheme for drones and drone components is at: https://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/230076.pdf
Apart from the PLIScheme, Government of India has carried series of reforms to make India a global drone hub by 2030. This includes notification of the liberalized Drone Rules, 2021; publishing of Drone Airspace Map 2021 which opens nearly 90% of Indian airspace as a green zone, UAS Traffic Management (UTM) policy framework 2021; Drone Certification Scheme 2022 which makes it easier for drone manufacturers to obtain a type certificate; Drone Import Policy, 2022 which bans import of foreign-made drones; and the Drone (Amendment) Rules, 2022 which abolishes the requirement of a drone pilot license for drone operations.