உள்நாட்டு விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம்
உற்பத்தியுடன் கூடிய ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டத்தைப் பயன்படுத்துவதற்கு ட்ரோன் மற்றும் ட்ரோன் உதிரிபாகங்கள் உற்பத்தியாளர்களின் விண்ணப்பங்கள் வரவேற்பு
05 MAY 2022 10:44AM by PIB Chennai
முழு நிதியாண்டிற்கான (ஏப்ரல் 1, 2021 முதல் மார்ச் 31, 2022 வரை) உற்பத்தியுடன் கூடிய ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டத்தைப் பெறும் தகுதி வரம்பைக் கடந்திருக்கும் ட்ரோன் மற்றும் ட்ரோன் உதிரிபாகங்களின் உற்பத்தியாளர்கள், விண்ணப்பிப்பதற்கான சாளரத்தை மத்திய சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் திறந்துள்ளது. இத்தகைய உற்பத்தியாளர்கள் https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/application-pli-scheme என்ற முகவரியில் உள்ள விண்ணப்பப் படிவத்தை சமர்ப்பிக்கலாம். மே 4, 2022 தேதியிட்டு சிவில் விமானப் போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்ட ஆணையை இங்கே காணலாம்:https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Application%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20drones%20and%20drone%20components.pdf
விண்ணப்பங்களை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான கடைசி நேரம் மே 20, 2022, இரவு 11:59. நிதி முடிவுகள் மற்றும் இதர குறிப்பிட்ட ஆவணங்களை விரிவாக ஆய்வு செய்த பிறகு திட்ட பயனாளிகளின் இறுதிப்பட்டியல் ஜூன் 30 அன்று வெளியிடப்படும் என்று எதிர்பார்க்கப்படுகிறது.
முன்னதாக, 10 மாத காலத்திற்கான (ஏப்ரல் 1, 2021 முதல் ஜனவரி 31, 2022 வரை) விண்ணப்பங்களை அவற்றின் நிதி முடிவுகளை அடிப்படையாகக் கொண்டு ஆராய்ந்து, 14 பயனாளிகள் அடங்கிய தற்காலிகப் பட்டியலை கடந்த ஏப்ரல் 20-ஆம் தேதி அமைச்சகம் வெளியிட்டிருந்தது. 5 ட்ரோன் உற்பத்தியாளர்களும், 9 ட்ரோன் உதிரிபாகங்கள் உற்பத்தியாளர்களும் இதில் அடங்கும். ஆண்டுக்கு இந்திய ரூபாயில் 2 கோடி விற்பனை விற்றுமுதல் உள்ள டிரோன் நிறுவனங்களும், இந்திய ரூபாயில் 50 லட்சம் விற்பனை விற்றுமுதல் உள்ள ட்ரோன் உதிரிபாகங்கள் உற்பத்தியாளர்களும், விற்பனை விற்றுமுதலில் 40%க்கும் அதிகமான மதிப்புக்கூட்டலும் உற்பத்தியுடன் கூடிய ஊக்குவிப்புத் திட்டத்திற்குத் தகுதி பெறுவார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணலாம்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1822838

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation invites applications for Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for drones and drone components
Companies who have crossed the PLI eligibility threshold for FY 2021- 2022 can apply
Last date for submitting the application form is 20th May 2022
05 MAY 2022 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) has opened the application window for those manufacturers of drones and drone components, who may have crossed the PLIeligibility threshold for the full financial year (1st April 2021 to 31st March 2022). Such manufacturers may submit the application form at https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/application-pli-scheme
The MoCA order dated 4th May 2022 is at: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Application%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20drones%20and%20drone%20components.pdf
The deadline for submitting the application form is 23.59 hours on 20th May 2022.The final list of PLI beneficiaries is expected to be released by 30th June 2022 after detailed scrutiny of their financial results and other specified documents.
Earlier on 20th April 2022, MoCA has published a provisional list of 14 PLI beneficiaries based on the financial results submitted by PLI applicants for the ten-month period (1st April 2021 to 31st January 2022).These include five drone manufacturers and nine drone component manufacturers. The MoCA order dated 20th April is at: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Public%20Notic.pdf
The eligibility criteria for the PLI scheme for drones and drone components includes an annual sales turnover of INR 2 crore for drone companies and INR 50 lacs for drone components manufacturers; and value addition of over 40% of sales turnover.
The PLI scheme for drones and drone components was notified on 30th September 2021. Under the scheme, a total incentive of INR 120 crore is spread over three financial year which is nearly double the combined turnover of all domestic drone manufacturers in FY 2020-21. The PLI rate is 20% of the value addition which is one of the highest among other PLI scheme. The PLI scheme for drones and drone components is at: https://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/230076.pdf
Apart from the PLIScheme, Government of India has carried series of reforms to make India a global drone hub by 2030. This includes notification of the liberalized Drone Rules, 2021; publishing of Drone Airspace Map 2021 which opens nearly 90% of Indian airspace as a green zone, UAS Traffic Management (UTM) policy framework 2021; Drone Certification Scheme 2022 which makes it easier for drone manufacturers to obtain a type certificate; Drone Import Policy, 2022 which bans import of foreign-made drones; and the Drone (Amendment) Rules, 2022 which abolishes the requirement of a drone pilot license for drone operations.