नागरी उड्डाण मंत्रालय
नागरी विमान वाहतूक मंत्रालयाने ड्रोन आणि ड्रोन घटकांकरिता उत्पादन सलग्न प्रोत्साहन (पीएलआय) योजनेसाठी मागवले अर्ज
वित्तीय वर्ष 2021- 2022 करिता पीएलआयसाठीच्या पात्रतेची पूर्तता करणाऱ्या कंपन्या अर्ज करु शकतात
अर्ज सादर करण्याची अतिंम तारीख 20 मे 2022 आहे
05 MAY 2022 10:44AM by PIB Mumbai
संपूर्ण वित्तीय वर्षासाठी (1 एप्रिल 2021 ते 31मार्च 2022) पीएलआय साठीच्या पात्रतेची पूर्तता केलेल्या ड्रोन आणि ड्रोन घटक उद्योगांकडून नागरी विमान वाहतूक मंत्रालयाने अर्ज मागवले आहेत.
असे उत्पादक/उद्योग आपले अर्ज https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/application-pli-scheme इथे सादर करु शकतात.
मंत्रालयाचा 4 मे 2022 रोजीचा आदेश इथे उपलब्ध आहे : https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Application%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20drones%20and%20drone%20components.pdf
अर्ज सादर करण्याची अंतिम तारीख 20 मे 2022 असून 23.59 वाजेपर्यंत अर्ज सादर करता येतील. लाभार्थ्यांच्या अर्थ विषयक कागदपत्रे आणि इतर दस्तावेजांची तपशीलवार छाननी झाल्यानंतर पीएलआय लाभार्थ्यांची अंतिम यादी 30 जून 2022 पर्यंत जारी होणे अपेक्षित आहे.
यापूर्वी 20 एप्रिल 2022 रोजी, मंत्रालयाने दहा महिन्यांच्या कालावधीसाठी (1 एप्रिल 2021 ते 31 जानेवारी 2022) पीएलआय अर्जदारांनी सादर केलेल्या अर्थ विषयक कागदपत्रांवर आधारित 14 पीएलआय लाभार्थ्यांची तात्पुरती यादी प्रकाशित केली आहे. यामध्ये पाच ड्रोन उत्पादक आणि नऊ ड्रोन घटक उत्पादकांचा समावेश आहे. 20 एप्रिल रोजीचा मंत्रालयाचा आदेश इथे उपलब्ध आहे: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Public%20Notic.pdf
ड्रोन आणि ड्रोन घटकांसाठीच्या पीएलआय योजनेच्या पात्रता निकषांमध्ये ड्रोन कंपन्यांसाठी 2 कोटी रुपये आणि ड्रोन घटक उत्पादकांसाठी 50 लाख रुपये वार्षिक विक्री उलाढाल समाविष्ट आहे; आणि मूल्यवर्धन, विक्री उलाढालीच्या 40% पेक्षा जास्त असावे.
ड्रोन आणि ड्रोन घटकांसाठी पीएलआय योजना 30 सप्टेंबर 2021 रोजी अधिसूचित करण्यात आली. ड्रोन आणि ड्रोन घटकांसाठी पीएलआय योजना येथे आहे: https://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/230076.pdf

Ministry of Civil Aviation
Ministry of Civil Aviation invites applications for Production Linked Incentive (PLI) scheme for drones and drone components
Companies who have crossed the PLI eligibility threshold for FY 2021- 2022 can apply
Last date for submitting the application form is 20th May 2022
05 MAY 2022 10:44AM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Civil Aviation (MoCA) has opened the application window for those manufacturers of drones and drone components, who may have crossed the PLIeligibility threshold for the full financial year (1st April 2021 to 31st March 2022). Such manufacturers may submit the application form at https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/application-pli-scheme
The MoCA order dated 4th May 2022 is at: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Application%20for%20PLI%20scheme%20for%20drones%20and%20drone%20components.pdf
The deadline for submitting the application form is 23.59 hours on 20th May 2022.The final list of PLI beneficiaries is expected to be released by 30th June 2022 after detailed scrutiny of their financial results and other specified documents.
Earlier on 20th April 2022, MoCA has published a provisional list of 14 PLI beneficiaries based on the financial results submitted by PLI applicants for the ten-month period (1st April 2021 to 31st January 2022).These include five drone manufacturers and nine drone component manufacturers. The MoCA order dated 20th April is at: https://www.civilaviation.gov.in/sites/default/files/Public%20Notic.pdf
The eligibility criteria for the PLI scheme for drones and drone components includes an annual sales turnover of INR 2 crore for drone companies and INR 50 lacs for drone components manufacturers; and value addition of over 40% of sales turnover.
The PLI scheme for drones and drone components was notified on 30th September 2021. Under the scheme, a total incentive of INR 120 crore is spread over three financial year which is nearly double the combined turnover of all domestic drone manufacturers in FY 2020-21. The PLI rate is 20% of the value addition which is one of the highest among other PLI scheme. The PLI scheme for drones and drone components is at: https://egazette.nic.in/WriteReadData/2021/230076.pdf
Apart from the PLIScheme, Government of India has carried series of reforms to make India a global drone hub by 2030. This includes notification of the liberalized Drone Rules, 2021; publishing of Drone Airspace Map 2021 which opens nearly 90% of Indian airspace as a green zone, UAS Traffic Management (UTM) policy framework 2021; Drone Certification Scheme 2022 which makes it easier for drone manufacturers to obtain a type certificate; Drone Import Policy, 2022 which bans import of foreign-made drones; and the Drone (Amendment) Rules, 2022 which abolishes the requirement of a drone pilot license for drone operations.