প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱসত ৰাজহুৱা প্ৰশাসনত উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে
"ভাৰত@১০০ নিয়মীয়া হ'ব নোৱাৰে। এই ২৫ বছৰৰ সময়ক এক গোট হিচাপে চোৱা উচিত আৰু এতিয়াৰ পৰাই আমাৰ এক দৃষ্টি হ’ব লাগে। এই বছৰৰ উদযাপন এক জলবিভাজিকা হ'ব লাগে"
"দেশৰ সাধাৰণ লোকসকলৰ জীৱনত পৰিৱৰ্তন হ'ব লাগে, তেওঁলোকৰ জীৱন সহজ হ'ব লাগে আৰু তেওঁলোকেও এই সহজতা অনুভৱ কৰিবলৈ সক্ষম হ'ব লাগে"
"আমি সপোনৰ পৰা সংকল্পলৈ আৰু সিদ্ধিলৈ সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ যাত্ৰাৰ প্ৰতিটো পৰ্যায়ত সহায় কৰিবলৈ উপস্থিত থাকিব লাগিব"
"যদি আমি গোলকীয় পৰ্যায়ত কাৰ্যকলাপ অনুসৰণ নকৰোঁ, তেন্তে আমাৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ আৰু গুৰুত্বৰ ক্ষেত্ৰটো নিৰ্ণয় কৰাটো অতি কঠিন হ'ব। আমি এই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ কথা মনত ৰাখি আমাৰ আঁচনি আৰু শাসন আৰ্হি বিকশিত কৰিব লাগিব"
"সমাজৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ প্ৰতিপালন, উন্মুক্ত আৰু সমৰ্থন কৰাটো চৰকাৰী ব্যৱস্থাৰ কৰ্তব্য"
"শাসনৰ সংস্কাৰ আমাৰ স্বাভাৱিক স্থিতি হ'ব লাগে"
"আমাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত সদায়েই ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰ সৰ্বপ্ৰথম’ হ’ব লাগে"
"অভাৱৰ সময়ত উদ্ভৱ হোৱা নিয়ম আৰু মানসিকতাৰ দ্বাৰা আমি নিয়ন্ত্ৰিত হোৱা উচিত নহয়, আমাৰ প্ৰাচুৰ্যৰ মনোভাৱ
21 APR 2022 1:11PM by PIB Guwahati
অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱস উপলক্ষে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নতুন দিল্লীৰ বিজ্ঞান ভৱনত জন প্ৰশাসনত উৎকৃষ্টতাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জিতেন্দ্ৰ সিং, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰধান সচিব শ্ৰী পি কে মিশ্ৰ, কেবিনেট সচিব শ্ৰী ৰাজীৱ গৌবা অনুষ্ঠানটোত উপস্থিত আছিল।
অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱস উপলক্ষে সকলো 'কৰ্মযোগী'ক শুভেচ্ছা জ্ঞাপন কৰে। তেওঁ শাসন উন্নত কৰিবলৈ আৰু জ্ঞান ভাগ বতৰা কৰিবলৈ এটা পৰামৰ্শৰে তেওঁৰ বক্তৃতা আৰম্ভ কৰিছিল। তেওঁ পৰামৰ্শ দিছিল যে সকলো প্ৰশিক্ষণ একাডেমীয়ে সাপ্তাহিক ভিত্তিত ভাৰ্চুৱেল মাধ্যমৰ জৰিয়তে বঁটা বিজয়ীসকলৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়া আৰু অভিজ্ঞতা ভাগ বতৰা কৰিব পাৰে। দ্বিতীয়তে, পুৰস্কাৰ প্ৰাপ্ত প্ৰকল্পসমূহৰ পৰা কিছুমান জিলাত কাৰ্যকৰী কৰাৰ পৰিকল্পনা বাছনি কৰিব পাৰি আৰু ইয়াৰ অভিজ্ঞতা অহা বছৰৰ অসামৰিক সেৱা দিৱসত আলোচনা কৰিব পাৰি।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে স্মৰণ কৰে যে প্ৰথমে মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে আৰু পিছত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী হিচাপে তেওঁ যোৱা ২০-২২ বছৰ ধৰি অসামৰিক কৰ্মচাৰীসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপ কৰি আহিছে। তেওঁ কৈছিল যে এইটো এটা পাৰস্পৰিক শিক্ষণৰ অভিজ্ঞতা। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই বছৰৰ উদযাপনৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে কিয়নো আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ বছৰত সমাপ্ত হৈছে। তেওঁ প্ৰশাসকসকলক এই নিৰ্দিষ্ট বছৰত জিলাখনলৈ পূৰ্বৰ জিলা প্ৰশাসকসকলক মাতিবলৈ কৈছিল। জিলাখনত নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিব আৰু জিলা প্ৰশাসনৰ পৰিপ্ৰেক্ষিতত এক স্বাগতম গতিশীলতা প্ৰদান কৰিব যিটো পূৰ্বৰ অভিজ্ঞতাৰ পৰা লাভ হৈছে। একেদৰে, ৰাজ্যসমূহৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰীসকলে এই ঐতিহাসিক বৰ্ষত ৰাজ্যখনৰ প্ৰাক্তন মুখ্য সচিব, কেবিনেট সচিবসকলক আহ্বান কৰিব পাৰে আৰু স্বাধীন ভাৰতৰ যাত্ৰাত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা প্ৰশাসনিক যন্ত্ৰৰ ধ্বজ্বা বাহকসকলৰ পৰা লাভান্বিত হ'ব পাৰে। আজাদী কা অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ বছৰত অসামৰিক সেৱাক সন্মান জনোৱাৰ এইটো এটা উপযুক্ত উপায় হ'ব।
অমৃত কাল কেৱল অতীত উদযাপন বা প্ৰশংসা কৰাৰ বাবে নহয় আৰু ৭৫ পৰা ১০০ বছৰৰ যাত্ৰা কেৱল এক সাধাৰণ যাত্ৰা হ'ব নোৱাৰে, তেওঁ কয়। "India@100 সাধাৰণ হ'ব নোৱাৰে। ২৫ বছৰৰ এই সময়খিনিক একক দৃষ্টি হিচাপে চোৱা উচিত আৰু এতিয়াৰ পৰা আমাৰ এটাই লক্ষ্য থাকিব লাগিব। এইটো এটা ঐতিহাসিক উদযাপন হ'ব লাগে। "এই ভাৱনাৰে প্ৰতিখন জিলাই আগবাঢ়ি যোৱা উচিত। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এই প্ৰচেষ্টাত কোনো ধৰণৰ কাম বাকী থাকিব নালাগে আৰু ১৯৪৭ চনত চৰ্দাৰ পেটেলে কৰা প্ৰস্তাৱ আৰু নিৰ্দেশনাৰ প্ৰতি নিজকে পুনৰ সমৰ্পিত কৰাৰ সময় আহি পৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমি এক গণতান্ত্ৰিক ব্যৱস্থাত আছো আৰু আমাৰ তিনিটা স্পষ্ট লক্ষ্য থাকিব লাগিব। প্ৰথমটো লক্ষ্য হৈছে দেশৰ এজন সাধাৰণ ব্যক্তিৰ জীৱন সলনি কৰা, তেওঁৰ জীৱন সহজ কৰা আৰু ইয়াক উপলব্ধি কৰা। সাধাৰণ মানুহে চৰকাৰী কামৰ সৈতে মোকাবিলা কৰিবলৈ সংগ্ৰাম কৰিব নালাগে, লাভালাভ আৰু সেৱা প্ৰাপ্ত কৰাত তেওঁলোকৰ কোনো সমস্যা হ'ব নালাগে। "সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ সপোনক সমাধানৰ স্তৰলৈ লৈ যোৱাটো ব্যৱস্থাটোৰ দায়িত্ব। এই সংকল্পক সম্পূৰ্ণৰূপে লোৱা উচিত আৰু সেয়াআমাৰ সকলোৰে লক্ষ্য হ'ব লাগে। সপোনৰ পৰা সমাধানলৈ আৰু সমাধানৰ পৰা প্ৰাপ্তিলৈ এই যাত্ৰাত, আমি তেওঁলোকক প্ৰতিটো পৰ্যায়ত সহায় কৰিবলৈ উপলব্ধ হোৱা উচিত। "দ্বিতীয় লক্ষ্যটোৰ বিষয়ে কওঁ আহক... আজি আমি ভাৰতত যিয়েই নকৰোঁ, বিশ্বব্যাপী প্ৰেক্ষাপটত এইটো কৰাটো সময়ৰ প্ৰয়োজন। যদি আমি গোলকীয় পৰ্যায়ত কাৰ্যকলাপ অনুসৰণ নকৰোঁ, তেন্তে আমাৰ বাবে আমাৰ অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা আৰু বিশেষ মনোযোগৰ ক্ষেত্ৰ বিলাক বিচাৰি উলিওৱাটো অতি কঠিন হ'ব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমি এই দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ কথা মনত ৰাখি আমাৰ পৰিকল্পনা আৰু শাসন আৰ্হি বিকশিত কৰিব লাগিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমাৰ প্ৰণালী আৰু আৰ্হিসমূহ নিয়মীয়া গতিত উন্নীত হৈ থাকিব লাগে, আমি বিগত শতিকাৰ প্ৰণালীৰ সৈতে আজিৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ সন্মুখীন হ'ব নোৱাৰো। "যদি মই তৃতীয় লক্ষ্যটোৰ বিষয়ে কওঁ, মই ইয়াক এক প্ৰকাৰে পুনৰাবৃত্তি কৰি আছো... আমি প্ৰণালীটোত য'তেই থাকোঁ, কিন্তু যি ব্যৱস্থাৰ পৰা আমি ওলাই আহিছো, আমাৰ মুখ্য দায়িত্ব হৈছে দেশৰ একতা আৰু অখণ্ডতা, ইয়াৰ সৈতে আপোচ কৰিব নোৱাৰি। স্থানীয় সিদ্ধান্তবোৰো এই চৰ্তৰ ওপৰত জোখা উচিত। আমাৰ প্ৰতিটো সিদ্ধান্ত দেশৰ ঐক্য আৰু অখণ্ডতাক শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ সামৰ্থ্যৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি মূল্যাংকন কৰা উচিত। আমাৰ সিদ্ধান্তবোৰত সদায় 'ৰাষ্ট্ৰ সৰ্বপ্ৰথম'ৰ এক আভাস থাকিব লাগে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে ভাৰতৰ মহান সংস্কৃতিৰ বিশেষত্ব হৈছে যে আমাৰ দেশ ৰাজ ব্যৱস্থাৰে গঠিত নহয়, আমাৰ দেশ ৰাজকীয় সিংহাসনৰ দ্বাৰা গঠিত নহয়। আমাৰ হাজাৰ হাজাৰ বছৰৰ পৰম্পৰা হৈছে সাধাৰণ মানুহৰ শক্তি কঢ়িয়াই নিয়াৰ পৰম্পৰা। আমাৰ প্ৰাচীন জ্ঞান ৰক্ষা কৰি পৰিৱৰ্তন আৰু আধুনিকতা স্বীকাৰ কৰাৰ দেশৰ মনোভাৱও প্ৰকাশ কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে সমাজৰ সম্ভাৱনাক প্ৰতিপালন, শক্তিশালী আৰু সমৰ্থন কৰাটো চৰকাৰী ব্যৱস্থাৰ দায়িত্ব। তেওঁ ষ্টাৰ্ট-আপ পৰিৱেশ-প্ৰণালী আৰু কৃষিক্ষেত্ৰত সংঘটিত উদ্ভাৱনৰ উদাহৰণ দাঙি ধৰে আৰু প্ৰশাসকসকলক সহায়কসকলৰ ভূমিকা পালনত উদগনি দিবলৈ কয়।
টাইপিষ্ট আৰু চেতাৰ বাদকসকলৰ মাজৰ পাৰ্থক্য ব্যাখ্যা কৰি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এক পৰীক্ষিত জীৱন, সপোন আৰু উৎসাহ আৰু উদ্দেশ্যৰ জীৱন যাপনৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ ওপৰত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰে। "মই প্ৰতিটো মুহূৰ্ত জীয়াই থাকিব বিচাৰো যাতে মই আনক সেৱা আৰু সহায় কৰিব পাৰো। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে বিষয়াসকলক জীৰ্ণ পথৰ পৰা আঁতৰি থাকিবলৈ আৰু ছিদ্ৰবোৰৰ পৰা বাহিৰলৈ চিন্তা কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়। তেওঁ কয় যে শাসনৰ সংস্কাৰৰ দিশত আমাৰ স্বাভাৱিক প্ৰৱণতা থাকিব লাগে, শাসন সংস্কাৰ পৰীক্ষামূলক হ'ব লাগে আৰু দেশৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তা অনুসৰি হ'ব লাগে। তেওঁ অপ্ৰচলিত আইন হ্ৰাস আৰু অনুপালনৰ সংখ্যাক তেওঁৰ অন্যতম মুখ্য অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ হিচাপে বৰ্ণনা কৰিছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে আমি কেৱল চাপত পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰা উচিত নহয়, সক্ৰিয়ভাৱে সংস্কাৰৰ চেষ্টা কৰা উচিত। অভাৱৰ সময়ত উদ্ভৱ হোৱা নিয়ম আৰু মানসিকতাই আমাক আগুৱাই নিব নালাগে, আমাৰ পৰ্যাপ্ততাৰ প্ৰৱণতা থাকিব লাগে। একেদৰে, আমি প্ৰত্যাহ্বানৰ প্ৰতি প্ৰতিক্ৰিয়া প্ৰকাশ কৰাৰ সলনি আশা কৰা উচিত। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে জোৰ দি কয় যে "যোৱা আঠ বছৰত দেশত বহুতো ডাঙৰ ঘটনা সংঘটিত হৈছে। ইয়াৰে বহুতো অভিযান সেইবোৰ যাৰ মূলত আচৰণগত পৰিৱৰ্তন আছে। তেওঁ কৈছিল যে তেওঁলোক ৰাজনৈতিক প্ৰকৃতিৰ নহয় কিন্তু জননীতিৰ প্ৰকৃতিৰ।
ভাষণৰ শেষত, তেওঁ বিষয়াসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ ব্যক্তিগত জীৱনত গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সংস্কাৰ গ্ৰহণ কৰিবলৈ অনুৰোধ জনাইছিল। উদাহৰণ স্বৰূপে, পৰিচ্ছন্নতা, জিইএম বা ইউ.পি.আই.-ৰ ব্যৱহাৰ তেওঁলোকৰ নিজৰ জীৱনত কৰিছে নে নাই।
চলিত বৰ্ষত, জন প্ৰশাসন/সেৱা প্ৰদান আদিৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত উদ্ভাৱনৰ বাবে টা চিনাক্ত কৰা অগ্ৰাধিকাৰ কাৰ্যসূচী আৰু ১৬ টা বঁটা প্ৰদান কৰা হ'ব।

Prime Minister's Office
PM confers Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration on Civil Services Day
“India @100 can’t be routine. This 25-year period should be seen as a unit and we should have a vision from now onwards itself. This year’s celebration should be a watershed.”
“There should be a change in the life of the common people in the country, their life should be easy and they should also be able to feel this ease”
“We should be there to handhold at every stage in the common man’s journey of Sapna (dream) to Sankalp (resolve) to Siddhi (completion) ”
“If we don’t follow the activities at the global level, it will be very difficult to ascertain our priorities and focus area. We need to develop our schemes and governance models keeping this perspective in mind”
“It is the duty of the government system to nurture, unleash and support the capability of the society”
“Reform in governance should be our natural stance”
“‘Nation First’ should always inform our decisions”
“We should not be governed by the regulations and mentality that emerged in the period of scarcity, we should have an attitude of abundance”
“I am not of the temperament of Rajniti but I am naturally inclined to Janniiti”
21 APR 2022 1:11PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Civil Services Day, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi conferred the Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi today. Union Minister Shri Jitendra Singh, Principal Secretary to Prime Minister, Shri P K Mishra, Cabinet Secretary Shri Rajiv Gauba were among those present on the occasion.
Speaking on the occasion, the Prime Minister greeted all the ‘Karmayogis’ on the Civil Service Day. He started with suggestion for improving the governance and knowledge sharing. He suggested all the training academies can virtually share the process and experiences of the award winners on a weekly basis. Secondly, from the award-winning projects, one scheme may be chosen for implementation among few districts and the experience of the same may be discussed in the next year’s Civil Service Day.
The Prime Minister recalled that he has been interacting with Civil Servants for last 20-22 years, first, as Chief Minister and later, as the Prime Minister. It has been a mutually learning experience, he said. Shri Modi underlined the significance of this year’s celebration as it is taking place in the year of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav. He asked the administrators to call past district administrators in this special year to the district. This will infuse new energy in the district and will provide a welcome dynamism in perspective of district administration informed by the experience of the past. Similarly, Chief Ministers of states can call former Chief Secretaries, Cabinet Secretaries from the state in this landmark year to commemorate and take benefit from the flag-bearers of administrative machinery that have contributed significantly in the journey of Independent India. This will be an appropriate way of honouring the civil service in the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav.
He said Amrit Kaal is not just for celebration or praising the past and journey from 75 to 100 year just cannot be routine. “India @100 can’t be routine. This 25-year period should be seen as a unit and we should have a vision from now onwards itself. This celebration should be a watershed.” Every district should move with this spirit. There should not be any let up in the efforts and this is the time to rededicate ourselves to the pledges and directions that Sardar Patel gave on this day in 1947, the Prime Minister said.
The Prime Minister said that in our democratic set up we should be committed to three goals. The first goal is that there should be a change in the life of the common people in the country, their life should be easy and they should also be able to feel this ease. Common people should not have to struggle in their dealings with the government, benefits and services should be available to them without hassle. “Taking the dreams of the common man to a level of resolve is the responsibility of the system. This Sankalp (resolve) should be taken to Siddhi (completion) and that should be the goal for all of us. We should be there to handhold at every stage in this journey of Sapna (dream, to Sankalp (resolve) to Siddhi (completion)”, he added. Secondly, given the growing stature and changing profile if India, it is imperative that whatever we do, that should be done in the global context. If we don’t follow the activities at the global level, it will be very difficult to ascertain our priorities and focus area. We need to develop our schemes and governance models keeping this perspective in mind, The Prime Minister said. The Prime Minister emphasized that our systems and models should keep on getting updated at a regular speed, we cannot deal with the challenges of today with the systems of last century. Thirdly, he said “Wherever we are in the system, our prime responsibility is the unity and integrity of the country, there cannot be any compromise. Even local decisions should be measured on this touchstone. Every decision of ours should be evaluated on its capacity to provide strength to the country’s unity and integrity. ‘Nation First’ should always inform our decisions.
The great culture of India, our country is not made of royal systems and royal thrones. The tradition that we have for thousands of years has been a tradition of carrying on the strength of the common man. This also informs the county’s spirit of accepting change and modernity while preserving our ancient wisdom, the Prime Minister said. He highlighted that it is the duty of the government system to nurture, unleash and support the capability of the society. He gave examples of innovations taking place in the start-up ecosystem and agriculture and asked the administrators to play a nurturing and supportive role.
Underlining the difference between the typist and sitar player, the Prime Minister emphasized the need to live an examined life, a life of dreams and enthusiasm and purpose. “I want to live every moment so that I can serve and help other to live well”, he said. Shri Modi exhorted the officers to live beyond the beaten path and think out of box. Reform in governance should be our natural stance, he continued, governance reforms should be experimentative and as per the needs of the time and country. He referred to reduction of obsolete laws and number of compliances as one of his key priorities. The Prime Minister said that we should not change only under pressure but should try to improve pro-actively. We should not be governed by the regulations and mentality that emerged in the period of scarcity, we should have an attitude of abundance. Similarly, we should anticipate rather than just react to the challenges. PM emphasized that “during the last 8 years, many big things have happened in the country. Many of these campaigns are such that there is behavioral change in its origin”. He said he is not of the temperament of Rajniti but of Janniiti.
He concluded by requesting the officers to adopt the key reforms in their personal lives. For example, whether cleanliness, use of GeM or UPI is there in their own life or not.
Prime Minister’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration have been instituted with a view to recognize the extraordinary and innovative work done by Districts/implementing units and Central/State organisations for the welfare of common citizens. They are also conferred for effective implementation of identified priority programs and innovation.
Exemplary work done in the following five identified priority programmes will be given awards which is to be presented on Civil Services Day 2022: (i) Promoting “Jan Bhagidari” or People’s Participation in Poshan Abhiyan, (ii) Promoting excellence in sports and wellness through Khelo India scheme, (iii) Digital payments and Good Governance in PM SVANidhi Yojana, (iv) Holistic Development through One District One Product scheme, (v) Seamless, End-to-End Delivery of Services without Human Intervention.
A total of 16 awards for 5 identified Priority Programmes and for innovations in the sphere of public administration/delivery of services etc. will be given this year.