ആരോഗ്യ, കുടുംബക്ഷേമ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 186.30 കോടി കടന്നു
15 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
ന്യൂ ഡൽഹി: ഏപ്രിൽ 15 , 2022
ഇന്ന് രാവിലെ ഏഴ് മണി വരെയുള്ള താത്കാലിക കണക്ക് പ്രകാരം, രാജ്യത്തിതുവരെ നൽകിയ ആകെ വാക്സിനുകളുടെ എണ്ണം 186.30 കോടി (1,86,30,62,546) കടന്നു. 2,26,50,313 സെഷനുകളിലൂടെയാണ് ഇത്രയും ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകിയത്.
12 മുതൽ 14 വയസ്സ് പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്കുള്ള കോവിഡ് പ്രതിരോധ കുത്തിവയ്പ്പ് 2022 മാർച്ച് 16 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 2.38 കോടിയിൽ (2,38,56,478) കൗമാരക്കാർക്ക് ആദ്യ ഡോസ് വാക്സിൻ നൽകി കഴിഞ്ഞു.
18 മുതൽ 59 വയസ്സ് വരെ പ്രായമുള്ളവർക്ക് കോവിഡ്-19 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസ് 2022 ഏപ്രിൽ 10 മുതൽ ആരംഭിച്ചു. ഇതുവരെ 86,341 മുൻകരുതൽ ഡോസുകളാണ് നൽകിയത്.
രാജ്യത്ത് ചികിത്സയിൽ ഉള്ളവരുടെ എണ്ണം കുറഞ്ഞു വരികയാണ്. നിലവിൽ ചികിത്സയിലുള്ളത് 11,191 പേരാണ്. ഇത് ആകെ രോഗബാധിതരുടെ 0.03% ശതമാനമാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിനുള്ളിൽ 810 പേർ സുഖം പ്രാപിച്ചതോടെ രാജ്യത്താകെ ഇതുവരെ കോവിഡ് മുക്തരായവരുടെ എണ്ണം 4,25,07,038 ആയി. ദേശീയ രോഗമുക്തി നിരക്ക് 98.76%
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ പുതുതായി രോഗം സ്ഥിരീകരിച്ചത് 949 പേർക്കാണ്.
കഴിഞ്ഞ 24 മണിക്കൂറിൽ 3,67,213 പരിശോധനകൾ നടത്തി. 83.11 കോടിയിൽ അധികം (83,11,77,370) പരിശോധനകളാണ് ഇതുവരെ നടത്തിയത്.
പ്രതിവാര രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് നിലവിൽ 0.25 ശതമാനമാണ്. പ്രതിദിന രോഗസ്ഥിരീകരണ നിരക്ക് 0.26 ശതമാനമാണ്.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 186.30 Cr
Over 2.38Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,191
949 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.25%
15 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 186.30 Cr (1,86,30,62,546) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,26,50,313sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.38 Cr (2,38,56,478) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 86,341precaution doses have been administered so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,04,295
2nd Dose
1,00,07,566
Precaution Dose
45,80,505
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,14,226
2nd Dose
1,75,24,822
Precaution Dose
71,01,355
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
2,38,56,478
2nd Dose
42,352
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,78,26,573
2nd Dose
4,02,12,393
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,52,01,655
2nd Dose
47,19,88,872
Precaution Dose
18,691
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,28,42,899
2nd Dose
18,66,45,135
Precaution Dose
67,650
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,68,08,084
2nd Dose
11,62,62,445
Precaution Dose
1,32,56,550
Precaution Dose
2,50,24,751
Total
1,86,30,62,546
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,191Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 810patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,07,038.
949new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,67,213COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.11Cr (83,11,77,370) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly Positivity Rate too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.25% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.26%.