Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 186.30 Cr
Over 2.38Cr 1st dose vaccines administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,191
949 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.25%
15 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 186.30 Cr (1,86,30,62,546) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,26,50,313sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 2.38 Cr (2,38,56,478) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine. Similarly, the COVID-19 precaution dose administration for age group 18-59 years also started from 10th April, 2022 onwards. 86,341precaution doses have been administered so far.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,04,295
2nd Dose
1,00,07,566
Precaution Dose
45,80,505
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,14,226
2nd Dose
1,75,24,822
Precaution Dose
71,01,355
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
2,38,56,478
2nd Dose
42,352
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,78,26,573
2nd Dose
4,02,12,393
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,52,01,655
2nd Dose
47,19,88,872
Precaution Dose
18,691
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,28,42,899
2nd Dose
18,66,45,135
Precaution Dose
67,650
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,68,08,084
2nd Dose
11,62,62,445
Precaution Dose
1,32,56,550
Precaution Dose
2,50,24,751
Total
1,86,30,62,546
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,191Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 810patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,25,07,038.
949new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 3,67,213COVID-19tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 83.11Cr (83,11,77,370) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly Positivity Rate too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.25% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.26%.

صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کی وزارت
بھارت میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی تعداد186.30کروڑسے تجاوزکرگئی
12سے14سال کے نو عمر افراد کو2.38کروڑ سے زیادہ ٹیکے لگائے گئے ہیں
بھارت میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد11,191رہ گئی ہے
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹوں میں949نئے معاملات درج کئے گئے
سردست شفایابی کی شرح98.76 فیصد ہے
متاثرہ پائے جانے والے مریضوں کی ہفتہ واری شرح0.25فیصد ہے
15 APR 2022 9:37AM by PIB Delhi
آج صبح 7 بجے تک موصولہ عبوری رپورٹ کے مطابق بھارت میں کووڈ-19ٹیکہ کاری کیمجموعی تعداد186.30کروڑ(1,86,30,62,546)سے تجاوز کر گئی ہے۔ملک بھر میں2,26,50,313سیشنز کا انعقاد کرکے یہ حصولیابی حاصل کی گئی۔
12سے14سال کے نوعمرنوجوانوں میں کووڈ-19 ٹیکہ کاری کا آغاز 16 مارچ 2022 سے کیا گیا ہے۔ اس عمر کے بچوں کو اب تک 2.38 کروڑ سے زیادہ (2,38,56,478) کووڈ -19 سے بچاؤ کا پہلا ٹیکہ لگایا جاچکا ہے۔ اسی طرح، 18 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد کو احتیاطی خوراک کا ٹیکہ لگانے کا آغاز 10 اپریل 2022 سے کیا گیا۔ ان افراد کو اب تک 86,341 احتیاطی خوراک کے ٹیکے لگائے جاچکے ہیں۔
آج صبح 7 بجے تک حاصل عبوری رپورٹ درج ذیل کے مطابق ہے:
ٹیکہ کاری کی مجموعی کوریج
طبی کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,04,04,295
دوسری خوراک
1,00,07,566
احتیاطی خورک
45,80,505
صف اوّل کے کارکنان
پہلی خوراک
1,84,14,226
دوسری خوراک
1,75,24,822
احتیاطی خورک
71,01,355
12 سے 14 سال کی عمر کےنوعمر بچے
پہلی خوراک
2,38,56,478
دوسری خوراک
42,352
15 سے 18 سال کی عمر کے نوجوان
پہلی خوراک
5,78,26,573
دوسری خوراک
4,02,12,393
18 سے 44 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
55,52,01,655
دوسری خوراک
47,19,88,872
احتیاطی خوراک
18,691
45 سے 59 سال کی عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
20,28,42,899
دوسری خوراک
18,66,45,135
احتیاطی خوراک
67,650
60 سال سے زیادہ عمر کے افراد
پہلی خوراک
12,68,08,084
دوسری خوراک
11,62,62,445
احتیاطی خوراک
1,32,56,550
احتیاطی خوراک
2,50,24,751
میزان
1,86,30,62,546
مریضوں کی تعداد میں مسلسل کمی کے باعث ملک بھر میں سردست زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد11,191ہے ۔ زیر علاج مریضوں کی تعداد ملک بھرکے مجموعی متاثرہ معاملوں کا0.03 فیصد ہیں ۔
نتیجے کے طور پر­­­­­­­ شفایابی کی شرح98.76 فیصد ہوگئی ہے۔ پچھلے 24 گھنٹے میں810مریض روبہ صحت ہوئے ہیں۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی(عالمی وباپھوٹ پڑنے کے بعد سے ) اب تک شفایاب ہونے والوں کی مجموعی تعداد4,25,07,038ہوگئی ہے۔
گزشتہ 24 گھنٹے کے دورا ن949 نئے معاملات درج ہوئے ہیں۔
گذشتہ 24 گھنٹے میں مجموعی طور پر3,67,213نمونوں کی جانچ کی گئی ۔بھارت میں اب تک مجموعی طور پر83.11 کروڑ(83,11,77,370) سے زیادہ نمونوں کی جانچ کی جاچکی ہے۔
اب جب کہ ملک بھر میںطبی جانچ کی صلاحیت میں اضافہ کیا جا چکا ہے، جانچ کے بعدمتاثرپائے جانےوالےافراد کی ہفتہ وار شرح سردست0.25 فیصد ہوگئی ہےاور ایک دن میں جانچ کے بعد متاثر پائےجانے والے افراد کی شرح 0.26فیصد ہے۔