இளைஞர் நலன் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகம்
மின்னணு விளையாட்டு பாடசாலையின் நிறைவு நிகழ்ச்சியை மத்திய அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர் தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
13 APR 2022 3:37PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் திருவனந்தபுரத்தில் உள்ள இந்திய விளையாட்டு ஆணையத்தின் லட்சுமிபாய் தேசிய உடற்கல்வி கல்லூரியால் ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்ட இ-கேல் (இணைய விளையாட்டு) பாடசாலையின் நிறைவு நிகழ்ச்சியை மத்திய இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டுத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அனுராக் சிங் தாக்கூர் இன்று தொடங்கி வைத்தார்.
நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய திரு அனுராக் தாக்கூர், இந்திய அரசின் இளைஞர் விவகாரங்கள் மற்றும் விளையாட்டு அமைச்சகத்தால் செயல்படுத்தப்படும் ஃபிட் இந்தியா, மக்கள் இயக்கமாக மாறி உள்ளதாகவும், கேலோ இந்தியா திட்டம் தகுதியுடைய இளைஞர்களை விளையாட்டு மைதானத்திலிருந்து மேடைக்கு அழைத்து வரும் என்றும் கூறினார்.
மேலும், நாடு முழுவதும் விளையாட்டை பிரபலமாக்கும் ஒவ்வொரு அம்சத்திலும் கவனம் செலுத்த இந்திய அரசு விரும்புகிறது. தொடர்ந்து பேசிய அவர், “நமது வீரர்கள் ஒலிம்பிக் அல்லது சர்வதேசப் போட்டிகளில் பதக்கம் வெல்லும் போதும், நமது மூவர்ணக் கொடி உயரப் பறக்கும் போதும், மிகவும் மகிழ்ச்சியான உணர்வை அது தருவதோடு, ஒட்டுமொத்த தேசத்தையும் உற்சாகப்படுத்துகிறது” என்ற பிரதமரின் வார்த்தைகளை மேற்கோள் காட்டினார்.
உடற்கல்வி என்பது உடல்நலம் மற்றும் நல்வாழ்வின் முக்கியமான அம்சங்கள் தொடர்புடைய நேரடி பாடம் என்று அவர் தெரிவித்தார். மேலும், இளைஞர்கள் விளையாட்டை வாழ்க்கை நெறியாகக் கொள்ள வேண்டும் என்றும் அவர் வேண்டுகோள் விடுத்தார்.
இ-கேல் (இணைய விளையாட்டு) பாடசாலையின் 7-வது தொகுதி திட்டத்தை வெற்றிகரமாக நடத்தியதற்காக இந்திய விளையாட்டு ஆணையத்தின் லட்சுமிபாய் தேசிய உடற்பயிற்சி கல்வி கல்லூரிக்கு அவர் வாழ்த்து தெரிவித்தார்.
புவியியல் கட்டுப்பாடுகளைப் பொருட்படுத்தாமல், நாட்டின் அனைத்துப் பகுதிகளுக்கும் விளையாட்டு தொடர்பான அறிவை அணுகுவது இத்திட்டத்தின் நோக்கமாகும். தேசிய விளையாட்டு கூட்டமைப்புகள், சிறந்த பயிற்சியாளர்கள், விளையாட்டு வீரர்கள் மற்றும் நிபுணர்களுடன் கலந்தாலோசித்து தொழில்ரீதியாக வடிவமைக்கப்பட்ட பாடத்திட்டத்தை இது கொண்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு, இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1816370

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Shri Anurag Singh Thakur inaugurates the valedictory session of e-Khel Pathshala
Physical Education is a subject that directly addresses critical issues of health & wellbeing: Shri Anurag Thakur
13 APR 2022 3:37PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports, GOI, Shri Anurag Singh Thakur virtually inaugurated the valedictory session of E-Khel Pathshala organized by SAI LNCPE, Thiruvananthapuram under the Union Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports today.
Union Minister Shri Anurag Thakur in his address highlighted the important schemes and facilities offered by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports, Govt. of India like FIT INDIA which has become “People’s Movement” and Khelo India Games which is crucial in the run up for the athletes’ journey from playground to podium. He also conveyed that Govt. of India wanted to focus on every aspect that would make sports more popular across the nation. He quoted the words from the Prime Minister that when our athletes win the medal in Olympics or in any international events and when our Tricolour flies high, it is an extremely special feeling and it energizes the entire nation. He intimated that Physical Education is a subject that directly addresses critical issues of health & wellbeing. He also appealed to the youth of the country to take up sports as a way of life. He congratulated SAI LNCPE & Khelo India e-Khel Pathshala team for successfully conducting the 7th batch programme.
The aim of the e-Khel Pathshala is to make sports-related knowledge accessible to all parts of the country, regardless of geographical constraints. It has the professionally designed curriculum developed in consultation with National Sports Federations, eminent coaches, athletes, and experts. This programme is organized in association with the Ministry of Education, Khelo India and Fit India. E-Khel Pathshala is a project conceptualized by Sports Authority of India to provide uniform structured online training courses to Physical Education Teachers and Community Coaches/ learners at grassroot level on Sports e-learning platform. SAI through e-Khel Pathshala has created an online sports learning program that would act as a catalyst to revolutionize sports delivery at the grassroot level. This will provide standardized level-based quality coaching program across the country.
The e-khel pathshala has been launched so that right from the grass root level it would educate PE teachers and coaches and equip them with the right set of knowledge and skills to conduct physical education classes across the country. This will also help them to identify budding talents for the next generation to select various sports disciplines by realizing their talents and will further enable them to rise to higher levels of excellence in sports
Batch: 7th (14th Feb 2022 to 13th April 2022)
• Target Users: Physical Education Teachers and Community Coaches
• Total Participants: 5000 attending on-going foundation level course (23690 Registered)
• Course Duration: 6-week program, followed by an examination (60 minutes).
• Total Days: 41, Total Sessions: 40, Total Speakers: 38
Dr. G. Kishore, Principal & Regional Head SAI LNCPE Region welcomed the gathering. Sh. Sandip Pradhan IRS, Director General, Sports Authority of India (SAI), Ms. Ritu Sain, IAS, DG, NADA, Shri. Vinod Krisha Verma, Dy. Secy, Ministry of Education, Prof. Vivek Pandey, VC, LNIPE Gwalior, Sh. Pushkar Vohra, Jt. Director, CBSE, Shri. Piyush Jain, Secy., PEFI and other dignities were also present in the function. Dr. Lumlun Buhril, Associate Professor, LNCPE proposed the vote of thanks. The last session was led by Shri.Sh.Ankush Gupta, Project Officer, NADA on the topic “An Introduction to Anti-Doping ”.