సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
సహకార విధానంపై ఏప్రిల్ 12-13 తేదీలలో న్యూఢిల్లీలో రెండు రోజుల జాతీయ సదస్సు
సదస్సును ప్రారంభించనున్న కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా
సహకార సంస్థల మొత్తం జీవిత చక్రం మాత్రమే కాకుండా, వారి వ్యాపారం, పాలనకు సంబంధించిన అన్ని కోణాలను కూడా స్పృశించే ఆరు ముఖ్యమైన ఇతివృత్తాలపై దీనిలో చర్చ
ప్ర‌ధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ న‌రేంద్ర మోదీ స‌హ‌కార్ సే స‌మ‌రిధి దార్శ‌నిక‌త‌ను, మంత్రాన్ని సాకారం చేసేందుకు దేశంలో స‌హ‌కార ఆధారిత ఆర్థిక నమూనాను ప‌టిష్టం చేయ‌డానికి ప్రోత్సాహం
08 APR 2022 5:30PM by PIB Hyderabad
ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ మార్గదర్శకత్వంలో సహకార రంగం వృద్ధికి పునరుత్తేజాన్ని అందించడానికి సహకారం నుండి శ్రేయస్సు వరకు దార్శనికతను సాకారం చేసేందుకు, 2021 జూలై 06న కొత్త సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖను ఏర్పాటు చేశారు. కేంద్ర హోం మరియు సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా చురుకైన నాయకత్వంలో సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కొత్త పథకాల రూపకల్పన, కొత్త సహకార విధానం కోసం సహకార రంగం అభివృద్ధికి నిరంతరం కృషి చేస్తోంది.
పిఏసిల డిజిటలైజేషన్, సహకార సంఘాల జాతీయ డేటాబేస్ రూపకల్పన, సహకార విద్య, శిక్షణ కోసం ఒక పథకం మరియు “సహకార్ సే సమృద్ధి” అనే పేరుతో ఒక గొడుగు పథకం దేశంలో సహకార ఉద్యమాన్ని మరింతగా పెంచడానికి, బలోపేతం చేయడానికి మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ చేపట్టిన అనేక కార్యక్రమాలలో ఒకటి. సహకార మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ కొత్త ఆర్థిక, సామాజిక వాస్తవాలను పరిష్కరించేందుకు కొత్త జాతీయ సహకార విధానాన్ని కూడా రూపొందిస్తోంది.
ఈ నేపథ్యంలో, 12-13 ఏప్రిల్ 2022న న్యూ ఢిల్లీలో సహకార విధానంపై రెండు రోజుల జాతీయ సదస్సు నిర్వహిస్తున్నారు. ఈ సమావేశాన్ని కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా ప్రారంభిస్తారు. ఈ కార్యక్రమంలో కేంద్ర సహకార శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ బి.ఎల్.వర్మ కూడా పాల్గొననున్నారు.
సెక్రటరీలు మరియు జాయింట్ సెక్రటరీలు ప్రాతినిధ్యం వహిస్తున్న 24కు పైగా కేంద్ర మంత్రిత్వ శాఖలు, అన్ని రాష్ట్ర ప్రభుత్వాలు, కేంద్రపాలిత ప్రాంతాలకు ప్రాతినిధ్యం వహిస్తున్న వారి ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శులు, అదనపు ప్రధాన కార్యదర్శులు, ప్రిన్సిపల్ సెక్రటరీలు, కోఆపరేటివ్‌ రిజిస్ట్రార్లు , దాదాపు 40 సహకార, ఇతర ప్రధాన జాతీయ సంస్థల అధిపతులు ఈ సదస్సులో పాల్గొంటారు. . ఈ కాన్ఫరెన్స్ కింది ఆరు ముఖ్యమైన ఇతివృత్తాలుగా రూపొందించారు. ఇది సహకార సంస్థల మొత్తం జీవిత చక్రం మాత్రమే కాకుండా, వారి వ్యాపారం, పాలన న్ని కోణాలను కూడా స్పృశిస్తుంది.
కేంద్ర హోం, సహకార మంత్రి శ్రీ అమిత్ షా మార్గదర్శకత్వంలో మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ వివిధ వాటాదారులతో ఇటువంటి సదస్సుల శ్రేణిని నిర్వహించబోతోంది, ఇది మొదటిది. త్వరలో, అన్ని సహకార సమాఖ్యలతో వారి అభిప్రాయాలను ఆహ్వానించడానికి మరొక వర్క్‌షాప్ ప్రతిపాదించారు. ఈ ప్రయత్నాలు కొత్త బలమైన జాతీయ సహకార విధాన రూపకల్పనలో పాత్ర పోషిస్తాయి. ప్రధాన మంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ సహకార్ సే సమరిధి దార్శనికత మంత్రాన్ని సాకారం చేసేందుకు దేశంలో సహకార ఆధారిత ఆర్థిక నమూనాను బలోపేతం చేయడానికి ప్రేరణనిస్తుంది.

Ministry of Cooperation
Two-day National Conference on Cooperation Policy being organized in New Delhi on 12-13 April
Union Home & Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah to inaugurate the Conference
Six important themes covering not only whole life cycle of cooperatives, but also touching upon all facets of their business and governance to be discussed
Will give impetus to strengthen cooperative based economic model in the country to realize the vision and mantra of Sahkar Se Samaridhi, of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi
08 APR 2022 5:30PM by PIB Delhi
Under the guidance of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi and to provide renewed impetus to the growth of the cooperative sector and realization of the vision from Cooperation to Prosperity, a new Ministry of Cooperation has been created on 06th July 2021.Under the dynamic leadership of the Union Home and Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah, the Cooperation Ministry has been working incessantly for development of the cooperative sector for formulation of new schemes and a new Cooperation Policy.
Digitization of PACS, creation of National Database of Cooperative Societies, a scheme for Cooperative Education & Training and an umbrella scheme named “Sahkar Se Samriddhi” are amongst many such initiatives taken by the Ministry to deepen and strengthen the cooperative movement in the country. The Ministry of Cooperation is also formulating a new National Cooperation Policy which may address the new economic and social realities.
In this background, a two-day National Conference on Cooperation Policy is being organized in New Delhi on 12-13 April, 2022. The conference will be inaugurated by the Union Home & Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah. The Minister of State for Cooperation, Shri B. L. Varma will also grace the occasion.
More than two dozen Central Ministries represented by Secretaries and Joint Secretaries, all State Governments and Union Territories represented by their Chief Secretaries, Additional Chief Secretaries, Principal Secretaries and Registrar Cooperatives and heads of around 40 Cooperative and other major National Institutions will participate in this conference. This conference is structured into following six important themes covering not only whole life cycle of cooperatives, but also touching upon all facets of their business and governance:
1. Present legal framework, identification of regulatory policy, operational barriers and measures required for their removal, leading to Ease of Doing Business and providing a level playing field to cooperatives and other economic entities.
1. Reforms for strengthening governance including cooperative principles, democratic member control, increasing member participation, transparency, regular elections, HR Policy, leveraging International and National best practices, account keeping & auditing.
2. Making cooperatives vibrant economic entities by strengthening infrastructure, strengthening equity base, access to capital, diversification of activities, promoting entrepreneurship, promoting Branding, Marketing, Business plan development, innovation, technology adoption and exports.
3. Training, Education, knowledge sharing and awareness building including mainstreaming cooperatives, linking training with entrepreneurship, inclusion of Women, Youth & Weaker Sections.
4. Promoting new cooperatives, revitalizing defunct ones, promoting cooperation among cooperatives, increasing membership, formalizing collectives, developing cooperatives for sustainable growth, mitigating regional imbalances and exploring new sectors
5. Promoting social cooperatives and role of cooperatives in social security.
Under the guidance of the Union Home & Cooperation Minister, Shri Amit Shah the Ministry is going to organize a series of such conferences with different stake holders, this being the first. Shortly, another workshop is proposed with all Cooperative Federations to invite their views. These efforts will culminate in the formulation of a new robust National Cooperation Policy, giving impetus to strengthen the cooperative based economic model in the country to realize the vision and mantra of Sahkar Se Samaridhi, of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi.