கலாசாரத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான்பவனில் ஏப்ரல் 9 அன்று சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி விருதுகளையும், லலித் கலா அகாடமி விருதுகளையும் குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் வழங்கவிருக்கிறார்
08 APR 2022 4:01PM by PIB Chennai
2018-ஆம் ஆண்டுக்கு சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி ஃபெல்லோஷிப் மற்றும் சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி விருதுகள், 44 தலைசிறந்த கலைஞர்களுக்கு (4 ஃபெல்லோஷிப் 40 விருதுகள்) வழங்கப்பட உள்ளன. மேலும், லலித் கலா அகாடமி, ஃபெல்லோஷிப் மற்றும் தேசிய விருதுகள் 23 கலைஞர்களுக்கு (3 ஃபெல்லோஷிப் 20 விருதுகள்) வழங்கப்பட உள்ளன. இவற்றை குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு எம் வெங்கய்யா நாயுடு புதுதில்லி விஞ்ஞான் பவனில் ஏப்ரல் 9 அன்று காலை 11 மணிக்கு வழங்குவார்.
திரு ஜாகீ்ர் உசேன், திரு ஜதின் கோஸ்வாமி, டாக்டர் சோனால் மான்சிங், திரு திருவிடைமருது, குப்பையா கல்யாணசுந்தரம் ஆகியோருக்கு நிகழ்த்துக்கலைத் துறையில் தலைசிறந்த பங்களிப்பு செய்ததற்காக சங்கீத நாடக அகாடமி ஃபெல்லோஷிப் வழங்கப்படுகிறது. லலித் கலா அகாடமியின் கவுரமிக்க ஃபெல்லோஷிப், தலைசிறந்த கலைஞர்களான திரு ஹிம்மத் ஷா, திரு ஜோதிபட், திரு ஷ்யாம் சர்மா ஆகியோருக்கு வழங்கப்பட உள்ளது.
62-வது தேசிய கலைக்கண்காட்சியை கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி, புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள லலித்கலா அகாடமி காட்சிக் கூடத்தில் ஏப்ரல் 9 அன்று தொடங்கி வைப்பார். இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் கலாச்சாரத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திருமதி மீனாட்சி லேகி கலந்து கொள்வார்.
விருது வழங்கும் விழாவைத் தொடர்ந்து ஏப்ரல் 9 முதல் 19 வரை புதுதில்லியில் உள்ள காமனி கலையரங்கம், ரவீந்திர பவனில் உள்ள மேகதூத் வளாகம் ஆகியவற்றில் நிகழ்த்துக்கலைகளின் விழா நடத்தப்பட உள்ளது. இதனை கலாச்சாரத்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு ஜி கிஷன் ரெட்டி, கலாச்சாரத்துறை இணை அமைச்சர் திருமதி மீனாட்சி லேகி ஆகியோர் காமனி கலையரங்கில் ஏப்ரல் 9 அன்று தொடங்கி வைப்பார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1814830

Ministry of Culture
Vice–President to confer Sangeet Natak Akademi awards and Lalit Kala Akademi awards on 9th April, 2022 at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi
08 APR 2022 4:01PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President, Shri M. Venkaiah Naidu will present the Sangeet Natak Akademi Fellowship and Sangeet Natak Awards for the year 2018 to 44 eminent artists (4 Fellows and 40 awardees), and 3 Fellows and 20 National Awards of Lalit Kala Akademi for the year 2021 in a joint ceremony to be held on 9thApril, 2022 at 11a.m at Vigyan Bhawan, New Delhi.
Sangeet Natak Akademi has elected four Fellows in the year 2018 for their eminent contribution in the field of the Performing Arts, namely Shri Zakir Hussain, Shri Jatin Goswami, Dr. Sonal Mansingh and Shri Thiruvidaimarudur Kuppiah Kalyanasundaram. The Lalit Kala Akademi has awarded the prestigious Fellowship to three outstanding artists with an expansive oeuvre namely Shri Himmat Shah, Shri Jyoti Bhatt and Shri Shyam Sharma.
Sangeet Natak Akademi Awards (Akademi Puraskar) are national honours bestowed by the Republic of India on performing artists as well as teachers and scholars in the field of performing arts. The recipients are selected by the Akademi’s General Council, consisting of distinguished musicians, dancers, theatre artists and scholars in these disciplines and nominees of the Government of India, State Governments and Union Territories of the Indian Union.
The National Exhibition of Art is organised annually by the Lalit Kala Akademi as it’s the most prestigious event, showcasing the brilliance and capacious oeuvre of the awarded artists. The 62nd National Exhibition organised this year is a platform to showcase the outstanding artists on a nationwide scale.
The 62nd National Exhibition of Art will be inaugurated by Minister of Culture, Shri G. Kishan Reddy on 9th April 2022 in the Galleries of Lalit Kala Akademi, New Delhi in the gracious presence of Minister of State for Culture, Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi.
Following the Award ceremony, Sangeet Natak Akademi has scheduled a festival of Performing Arts from 9th -19th April, 2022 at Kamani Auditorium and Meghdoot Complex, Rabindra Bhavan, New Delhi. Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Minister of Culture and Smt. Meenakashi Lekhi, Minister of State for Culture, will inaugurate the festival on 9th April 2022 at Kamani Auditorium, New Delhi.
The festival of Performing Arts showcasing the Akademi awardees will continue for a period of eleven days bringing to the audience a delectable range of performances from across the length and breadth of the country and ranging over a wide spectrum of genres such as music, dance, drama, folk & tribal and allied arts and puppetry.