نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کود کی وزارت
مستقل بنیادوں پر 615 کوچز اور کنٹریکٹ/ڈیپوٹیشن کی بنیاد پر 416 کوچز، ایس اے آئی میں مختلف کھیلوں کے شعبوں میں کام کر رہے ہیں: شری انوراگ ٹھاکر
05 APR 2022 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کی کھیل کود کی اتھارٹی (ایس اے آئی) کی طرف سے نافذ کردہ مختلف کھیلوں کی پروموشنل اسکیموں کے تحت کوچز کی تعیناتی، مختلف کھیلوں کے شعبوں میں کھلاڑیوں کی افرادی قوت اور متعلقہ مراکز پر نظم و ضبط کے لحاظ سے دستیابی کے لحاظ سے مختلف ہوتی ہے۔ اس وقت، ایس اے آئی میں 615 کوچز مستقل بنیادوں پر کام کر رہے ہیں، اور مختلف کھیلوں کے شعبوں میں کوچز کی ضرورت کی بنیاد پر، 416 کوچز کو کنٹریکٹ/ڈیپوٹیشن کی بنیاد پر تعینات کیا گیا ہے۔
کنٹریکٹ/ ڈیپوٹیشن پر 416 کوچز کی بھرتی/ تقرری کھلاڑیوں کو 360 ڈگری اسپورٹ فراہم کرنے کی کوششوں کا نتیجہ ہے کیونکہ وہ اولمپکس 2024 اور 2028 سمیت اہم قومی اور بین الاقوامی مقابلوں کی تیاری کرتے ہیں۔ کوچز کی بھرتی، ایس اے آئی کے تربیتی مراکز میں کھیلوں کے مختلف شعبوں کے تحت ضرورت کی بنیاد پر کی جاتی ہے، جو کہ ریاستی ضرورت پر مبنی نہیں ہے۔ اس وقت ریاست تمل ناڈو میں ایس اے آئی کے 3 تربیتی مراکز میں 18 کوچز تعینات ہیں۔
یہ معلومات نوجوانوں کے امور اور کھیل کے وزیر جناب انوراگ ٹھاکر نے آج لوک سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں دی۔

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
615 coaches on regular basis and 416 coaches on contract/deputation basis are working in SAI in various sports disciplines: Shri Anurag Thakur
05 APR 2022 4:47PM by PIB Delhi
The deployment of coaches under various Sports Promotional schemes implemented by Sports Authority of India (SAI), in different sports disciplines varies depending upon the strength of athletes and discipline-wise availability at the respective centres. Presently, 615 coaches are working in SAI on regular basis, and based on the requirement of coaches in various sports disciplines, 416 coaches have been appointed on contract/deputation basis.
The recruitment/ appointment of 416 coaches on contract/ deputation is a result of the efforts to provide 360 degree support to athletes as they prepare for important National and International competitions, including the Olympics 2024 and 2028. The recruitment of coaches is carried out based on the requirement under various sports disciplines in training centres of the SAI, which is not based on the state-wise requirement. At present there are 18 coaches deployed in the 3 SAI training centres in the State of Tamil Nadu.
This information was given by Minister of Youth Affairs & Sports Shri Anurag Thakur in a written reply in Lok Sabha today.