Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 185.04 Cr
Over 1.98 Cr vaccine doses administered for age group 12-14 years
India's Active caseload currently stands at 11,871
1,086 new cases reported in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.76%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.22%
06 APR 2022 9:27AM by PIB Delhi
India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 185.04 Cr (1,85,04,11,569) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,22,69,994 sessions.
COVID-19 vaccination for the age group 12-14 years was started on 16 March, 2022. So far, more than 1.98 Cr (1,98,31,257) adolescents have been administered with the first dose of COVID-19 vaccine.
The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
10403904
2nd Dose
10002798
Precaution Dose
4498875
FLWs
1st Dose
18413615
2nd Dose
17516072
Precaution Dose
6946612
Age Group 12-14 years
1st Dose
19831257
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
57440351
2nd Dose
38879910
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
554857433
2nd Dose
468143382
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
202790758
2nd Dose
185837174
Over 60 years
1st Dose
126769720
2nd Dose
115752286
Precaution Dose
12327422
Precaution Dose
2,37,72,909
Total
1,85,04,11,569
Following a continuous downward trend, India’s Active Caseload declines to today 11,871 Active cases now constitute 0.03% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.76%. 1,198 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,97,567.
1,086 new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 4,81,374 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 79.20 Cr (79,20,27,142) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.22% and the Daily Positivity rate is also reported to be 0.23%.

ఆరోగ్య, కుటుంబ సంక్షేమ‌ మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
185.04 కోట్ల డోసులను దాటిన జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి 1.98 కోట్లకు పైగా టీకా డోసులు నిర్వహణ
ఇవాళ 11,871 కి తగ్గిన దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య
గత 24 గంటల్లో నమోదయిన కొత్త కేసులు 1,086
ప్రస్తుత రికవరీ రేటు 98.76%
వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.22%
06 APR 2022 9:27AM by PIB Hyderabad
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం; జాతీయ కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకా కార్యక్రమం 185.04 కోట్ల ( 1,85,04,11,569 ) డోసులను టీకా కార్యక్రమం అధిగమించింది. 2,22,69,994 సెషన్ల ద్వారా ఇది సాధ్యమైంది.
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారికి కొవిడ్‌-19 టీకాల కార్యక్రమం ఈ ఏడాది మార్చి 16 నుంచి ప్రారంభమైంది. అప్పటి నుంచి ఇప్పటివరకు 1.98 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 1,98,31,257 ) టీకా మొదటి డోసులను వీరికి ఇచ్చారు.
ఈ రోజు ఉదయం 7 గంటల వరకు ఉన్న తాత్కాలిక సమాచారం ప్రకారం:
మొత్తం టీకా డోసులు
ఆరోగ్య సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
10403904
రెండో డోసు
10002798
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
4498875
ఫ్రంట్‌లైన్‌ సిబ్బంది
మొదటి డోసు
18413615
రెండో డోసు
17516072
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
6946612
12-14 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
19831257
15-18 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
57440351
రెండో డోసు
38879910
18-44 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
554857433
రెండో డోసు
468143382
45-59 ఏళ్ల వారు
మొదటి డోసు
202790758
రెండో డోసు
185837174
60 ఏళ్లు పైబడినవారు
మొదటి డోసు
126769720
రెండో డోసు
115752286
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసు
12327422
ముందు జాగ్రత్త డోసులు
2,37,72,909
మొత్తం డోసులు
1,85,04,11,569
దేశవ్యాప్త క్రియాశీల కేసుల సంఖ్య క్రమంగా తగ్గుతూ వస్తోంది. ఇవాళ 11,871 కు కేసులు తగ్గాయి. మొత్తం పాజిటివ్‌ కేసుల్లో ఇది 0.03 శాతం.
భారతదేశ రికవరీ రేటు 98.76 శాతంగా ఉంది. గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,198 మంది రోగులు కోలుకున్నారు. దీంతో, కోలుకున్న రోగుల సంఖ్య (మహమ్మారి ప్రారంభమైనప్పటి నుంచి) 4,24,97,567 కి పెరిగింది.
గత 24 గంటల్లో 1,086 కొత్త కేసులు నమోదయ్యయాయి.
గత 24 గంటల్లో మొత్తం 4,81,374 పరీక్షలు చేశారు. దేశవ్యాప్తంగా ఇప్పటివరకు 79.20 కోట్లకు పైగా ( 79,20,27,142 ) పరీక్షలు నిర్వహించారు.
వారపు, రోజువారీ పాజిటివ్‌ రేట్లలో తగ్గుదల కొనసాగుతోంది. వారపు పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.22 శాతం వద్ద, రోజువారీ పాజిటివిటీ రేటు 0.23 శాతం వద్ద ఉంది.