وزارتِ تعلیم
بھارت کی جنگ آزادی کے گمنام مجاہدین کی کہانیاں قومی یادداشت میں نقش ہونی چاہیئں :جناب دھرمیندر پردھان
وزارت تعلیم نے آج 1757 سے 1947 تک کی جنگ آزادی کے بارے میں ایک نمائش کا اہتمام کیا
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے نمائش کا افتتاح کیا
04 APR 2022 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
لوک سبھا کے اسپیکر جناب اوم برلا نے آج پارلیمنٹ لائبریری میں وزارت تعلیم کے تحت تاریخی تحقیق سے متعلق ہندوستانی کونسل کے ذریعہ منعقدہ بھارت کی جنگ آزادی سے متعلق نمائش کا افتتاح کیا۔تعلیم اور ہنرمندی کے فروغ کے مرکزی وزیر جناب دھرمیندر پردھان نے بھی نمائش دیکھی۔ تعلیم کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ انّ پورنا دیوی، پارلیمانی امور کے وزیر مملکت جناب ارجن رام میگھوال ، لوک سبھا اور راجیہ سبھا کے ارکان پارلیمنٹ بھی اس موقع پر موجود تھے۔
اس موقع پر خطاب کرتے ہوئے جناب پردھان نے کہا کہ اس نمائش میں 1757 سے 1947 تک کے بھارت کی تاریخ کے تقریباً 200 برسوں کی کہانیاں دکھائی گئی ہیں۔ انہوں نے بتایا کہ اس نمائش کا مقصد جنگ آزادی کے گمنام مجاہدین کی کہا نیوں پر روشنی ڈالنا ہے جو کہ قومی یادداشت میں نقش ہونی چاہیئں۔ ملک بھر کے ارکان پارلیمنٹ اس نمائش کو دیکھیں گے اور اپنے متعلقہ حلقوں کے گمنام مجاہدین کے ناموں کی تجویز پیش کریں گے۔
انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ وزارت ثقافت ریاستی حکومتوں کے تعاون سے ملک بھر میں 100 مقامات پر یہ اس نمائش کا اہتمام کرے گی اور ڈیجیٹل پلیٹ فارم کے ذریعہ بھی نمائش کا اہتمام کیا جائے گاَ ۔

Ministry of Education
Stories of unsung heroes of India’s freedom struggle should be imprinted in national memory - Shri Dharmendra Pradhan
Ministry of Education today organises exhibition on India's Freedom struggle from 1757 to 1947
Speaker of the Lok Sabha Shri Om Birla inaugurates the exhibition
04 APR 2022 3:02PM by PIB Delhi
Shri Om Birla, Speaker, Lok Sabha today inaugurated the exhibition on India's freedom struggle, organised by Indian Council of Historical Research under the aegis of Ministry of Education in Parliament Library today. Union Education and Skill Development Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan also visited the exhibition. MoS for Education Smt Annapurna Devi, Minister of State for Parliamentary Affairs and Culture, Shri Arjun Ram Meghwal, Members of Parliament from Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha were also present on the occasion.
Speaking on the occasion Shri Pradhan said that the exhibition showcases stories from approximately 200 years of India’s history from 1757 to 1947. He highlighted that the purpose of this exhibition is to bring to light the stories of unsung heroes which should get imprinted in national memory. MPs from across the country will witness this exhibition and can suggest more unsung heroes from their respective constituencies.
He further said that the Ministry of Culture in association with State Governments will showcase this exhibition at 100 locations across the country and also through digital platforms.