Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with students, teachers and parents at Pariksha Pe Charcha 2022
“Appear for the exams in a festive mood without any stress”
“Treat technology as an opportunity, not as a challenge”
“Consultation for National Education Policy has been exhaustive. People across India were consulted on this”
“20th century education system and ideas can not determine our development trajectory in the 21st century. We have to change with times”
“Unfulfilled dreams of teachers and parents can not be forced on students. It is important for children to follow their own dreams”
“There is no injection or formula for motivation. Instead, discover yourself better and find out what makes you happy and work on that”
“Do things that you enjoy and that is when you will get the maximum outcome”
“You belong to a special generation. Yes, there is more competition but there are more opportunities too”
“Daughter is the strength of the family. What can be better than seeing our nari shakti excel in different sectors of life”
“Develop the capability to appreciate qualities in others and learn from them”
“As I connect with you I get the glimpse of your aspirations and dreams and try to mould my life accordingly. Therefore, this programme is helping me grow”
01 APR 2022 1:56PM by PIB Delhi
In the 5th edition of Pariksha Pe Charcha (PPC), the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, interacted with students, teachers and parents today at Talkatora Stadium in New Delhi. He inspected the exhibits of the students showcased at the venue before the interaction. Union Ministers Shri Dharmendra Pradhan, Smt. Annpurna Devi, Dr. Subhas Sarkar, Dr. Rajkumar Ranjan Singh and Shri Rajeev Chandrasekhar along with virtual participation of Governors and Chief Ministers, teachers, students and parents, were present on the occasion. The Prime Minister maintained an interactive, jovial and conversational tone throughout the interaction.
Addressing the gathering, the Prime Minister expressed his happiness for addressing his young friends after the virtual interaction last year. He said that PPC is his favourite programme. He noted the start of Vikram Samvat new year tomorrow and also greeted the students for many upcoming festivals. The Prime Minister introduced a new practice in the 5th edition of PPC. He said that questions that could not be taken by him will be addressed through video, audio or text message on the Namo App.
The First question came from Khushi Jain of Delhi. From Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh, Kini Patel of Vadodara also asked about the tensions and stress pertaining to examinations. The Prime Minister asked them not to be stressed as this is not the first examination given by them. “In a way you are exam-proof”, he said. The experience they got from previous examinations would help them overcome the upcoming examinations. He said that some portion of the study might be missed but asked them not to be stressed over that. He suggested that they should focus on the strength of their preparation and stay relaxed and natural in their day to day routine. There is no point in trying anything as imitation of others but stay with their routine and work in a festive relaxed manner.
The next question was from Tarun of Mysuru, Karnataka. He asked how to pursue an online mode of study despite many online distractions like YouTube, etc. Shahid Ali of Delhi, Keerthana of Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala and a teacher Chandrachudeshwaran of Krishnagiri, Tamil Nadu also had the same question in their minds. The Prime Minister said that the problem is not with the online or offline modes of study. Even in the offline mode of study, the mind could be very distracted. “It is not the medium but the mind that is the problem”, he said. He said whether it is online or offline when the mind is in the study, distractions won't bother the students. He said the technology would evolve and the students should embrace the new technologies in education. New modes of learning should be taken as an opportunity, not as a challenge. Online can augment your offline learning. He said online is for collection and offline is for nurturing and doing. He gave an example of preparing dosa. One can learn to make dosa online but preparation and consumption will happen offline. He said there is so much happiness in thinking about oneself and staying with one’s own self as compared to living in the virtual world.
Suman Rani, a teacher from Panipat, Haryana asked how provisions of the New Education Policy will empower students’ lives in particular and society, in general, and how would it pave the way for Naya Bharat. Shila of East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya also asked on similar lines. The Prime Minister said that it is a ‘National’ Education Policy and not a ‘New’ Education Policy. He said the policy was drafted after a lot of brainstorming with various stakeholders. That would be a record in itself. “Consultation for National Education Policy has been exhaustive. People across India were consulted on this” he said. He continued, this policy was made not by the Government but by the citizens, the students, and its teachers for the development of the country. He said previously, Physical Education & Training were extracurricular activities. But now they are made a part of education and are gaining new prestige. He said that the 20th century education system and ideas can not determine our development trajectory in the 21st century. He said that we would be left out and go back if we don’t evolve with the changing systems. He said that National Education Policy gives the opportunity to follow one’s passion. He stressed the importance of skill along with knowledge. He said that’s the reason to include skills as part of the National Education Policy. He also underlined the flexibility provided by NEP in the choice of subjects. He said proper implementation of NEP will open new venues. He urged schools all over the country to find new ways to implement the new technologies invented by the students.
Roshini of Ghaziabad, UP asked how to deal with the expectations of her family about the results and whether to take the education seriously as felt by the parents or to enjoy it as a festival. Kiran Preet Kaur of Bhatinda, Punjab asked the question along similar lines. The Prime Minister asked the parents and teachers not to force their dreams on the students. “Unfulfilled dreams of teachers and parents can not be forced on students. It is important for every child to follow their own dreams” said the Prime Minister. He urged the parents and teachers to accept that every student has some special ability and to discover that. He told the student to recognize their strength and move ahead with confidence.
Vaibhav Kannaujia of Delhi asked how to stay motivated and succeed when we have more backlog. Sujit Kumar Pradhan, a parent from Odisha, Komal Sharma of Jaipur and Aron Eben of Doha also asked the question on a similar theme. The Prime Minister said “there is no injection or formula for motivation. Instead, discover yourself better and find out what makes you happy and work on that.” He asked the students to identify things that motivate them naturally, he emphasized autonomy in this process and asked the students not try to get sympathy for their woes. He also advised the students to observe the surrounding how children, divyangs and nature try to achieve their goals. “We should observe the efforts and strengths of our surroundings and draw inspiration from them”, he said. He also recalled from his book Exam Warrior how one can feel motivated by writing a letter to the ‘exam’ itself and challenging the exam with one’s strength and preparation.
Anusha of Khammam, Telangana said that she understands the topics when teachers teach them but forgets after a while and how to deal with it. Gayatri Saxena, via the Namo App, also asked a question about memory and understanding. The Prime Minister said if things are learnt with full attention nothing will be forgotten. He asked the student to be fully present in the present. This mindfulness about the present will help them to learn and remember better. He said the present is the biggest ‘present’ and the one who lives in the present and understands it fully gets the maximum out of life. He asked them to treasure the power of memory and keep expanding it. He also said a stable mind is best suited for recalling things.
Shweta Kumari of Jharkhand said that she prefers to study at night but is asked to study during the daytime. Raghav Joshi also asked via the Namo app about the proper timetable for studies. The Prime Minister said that it is good to evaluate the outcome of one’s effort and how the time is being spent. He said that this habit of analyzing the output and outcome is an important part of education. He said often we devote more time to subjects that are easy and of interest to us. This requires deliberate effort to overcome the ‘cheating of mind, heart and body’ he said. “Do things that you enjoy and that is when you will get the maximum outcome”, he added.
Erica George of Udhampur, Jammu & Kashmir asked what can be done for those people who are knowledgeable but could not able to appear for the right exams for some reasons. Hair Om Mishra of Gautam Budh Nagar asked how they should handle the demands of competitive exams and studying for the Board exam. The Prime Minister said it is wrong to study for exams. He said that if one studies the syllabus with a full mind, different exams don’t matter. He said one should aim to master the subject rather than for clearing exams. He further said athletes train for sports and not for competition. “You belong to a special generation. Yes, there is more competition but there are more opportunities too”, he said. He asked the student to treat competition as the greatest gift of their time.
A parent. Seema Chetan Desai of Navsari, Gujarat asked the Prime Minister about how society can contribute towards the upliftment of rural girls. Shri Modi said that the situation has changed a lot over the years from the time when the education of girls was ignored. He stressed that no society can improve without ensuring proper education of the girls. He said that the opportunities and empowerment of daughters should be institutionalized. Girls are becoming a more valued asset and this change is welcome. He said in the year of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav, India has the maximum number of Members of Parliament in the history of independent India. “Daughter is the strength of the family. What can be better than seeing our Nari shakti excel in different sectors of life”, The Prime Minister asked.
Pavitra Rao of Delhi asked what should the new generation do to contribute to the protection of the environment? Chaitanya asked how to make his class and environment clean and green. The Prime Minister thanked the students and credited them for making this country clean and green. Children defied the naysayers and truly understood the Prime Minister’s pledge of Swachata. He said the environment that we are enjoying is because of the contribution of our ancestors. Similarly, we should also leave a better environment for the future generation. He said that this can only be possible with the contribution of the citizens. He stressed the importance of the “P3 movement” - Pro Planet People and LifeStyle for the Environment- LIFE. We will have to get away from the ‘use and throw’ culture and move towards a lifestyle of circular economy, he said. The Prime Minister underlined the importance of the Amrit Kaal which coincides with the best years of the student in the development of the country. He also stressed the importance of doing one’s duty. He praised the students for doing their duty in getting vaccinated.
In the end, the Prime Minister called the students who conducted the programme and lauded them for their skills and confidence. He reiterated the need to develop the capability to appreciate qualities in others and learn from them. We should have a tendency to learn instead of jealousy. This capability is important for success in life.
He concluded on a personal note by acknowledging the importance of PPC for him. He said that he feels 50 years younger when he is interacting with young students. “I try to learn from you by associating with your generation. As I connect with you I get the glimpse of your aspirations and dreams and try to mould my life accordingly. Therefore this programme is helping me grow. I thank you all for giving me time to help myself and grow”, concluded a visibly elated Prime Minister.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা, ২০২২ অনুষ্ঠানত শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষাগুৰু আৰু অভিভাৱকসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰিলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে
“চাপমুক্ত হৈ উৎসৱমুখৰ মনোভাৱেৰে পৰীক্ষাত অৱৰ্তীৰ্ণ হওক”
“প্ৰযুক্তিক প্ৰত্যাহ্বান হিচাপে ন’লৈ এক সুযোগ হিচাপে লওক”
“ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ বাবে বিস্তৃত পৰামৰ্শ লোৱা হৈছে৷ ইয়াত সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ জনতাৰ পৰামৰ্শ লোৱা হৈছে”
“বিংশ শতিকাৰ শিক্ষা প্ৰণালী আৰু ধাৰণাই একবিংশ শতিকাত আমাৰ বিকাশৰ পথ নিৰ্ধাৰিত কৰিব নোৱাৰে৷ আমি সময়ৰ লগে লগে সলনি হ’ব লাগিব”
“শিক্ষক আৰু অভিভাৱকসকলৰ আধৰুৱা সপোনসমূহৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ ওপৰত জাপি দিব নালাগিব৷ সন্তানসকল নিজৰ সপোনসমূহ অনুসৰণ কৰিবলৈ দিয়াটো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ”
“প্ৰেৰণাৰ বাবে কোনো টিকা বা ফৰ্মূলা নাই৷ বৰঞ্চ আপুনি ভালদৰে বিচাৰ কৰক যে আপুনি কিহৰ পৰা সুখ অনুভৱ কৰে, সেই দিশত কাম কৰক”
“আপোনালোকে সেইটো কৰক, যিটো আপোনাৰ পচন্দ হয় আু তেতিয়াহে আপুনি অধিক মাত্ৰাত ফল লাভ কৰিব”
“আপোনালোক এটা বিশেষ প্ৰজন্ম৷ হয়, প্ৰত্যাহ্বান অধিক আছে, কিন্তু সুযোগো যথেষ্ট আছে”
“কন্যাসকল পৰিয়ালৰ শক্তি৷ জীৱনৰ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তিক উৎকৃষ্ট ৰূপত চোৱাতকৈ অধিক ভাল কি হ’ব পাৰে”
“আনৰ গুণসমূহৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰা আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ পৰা শিকাৰ ক্ষমতা বিকশিত কৰক”
“যেতিয়াই মই আপোলোকৰ সৈতে কথা পাতো, তেতিয়া মই আপোনালোক
01 APR 2022 1:56PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে নতুন দিল্লীৰ তালকাটোৰা ষ্টেডিয়ামত আজি পৰীক্ষা পে চৰ্চা (পিপিচি)ৰ পঞ্চম খণ্ডত শিক্ষাৰ্থী, শিক্ষাগুৰু আৰু অভিভাৱকসকলৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় কৰে৷ মত বিনিময়ৰ পূৰ্বে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কাৰ্যসূচীৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে প্ৰদৰ্শন কৰা বিভিন্ন প্ৰদৰ্শনী পৰিদৰ্শন কৰে৷ এই উপলক্ষে অনুষ্ঠানত কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী ধৰ্মেন্দ্ৰ প্ৰধান, অন্নপূৰ্ণা দেৱী, ড০ সুভাষ সৰকাৰ, জ০ ৰাজকুমাৰ ৰঞ্জন সিং আৰু ৰাজীৱ চন্দ্ৰশেখৰকে ধৰি কেইবাখনো ৰাজ্যৰ ৰাজ্যপাল আৰু মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী, শিক্ষক-শিক্ষয়িত্ৰী আৰু অভিভাৱকসকলে ভাৰ্চুৱেলী অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে৷
এই উপলক্ষে উপস্থিত দৰ্শকক সম্বোধি প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ভাৰ্চুৱেল বাৰ্তালাপৰ পাছত তৰুণ বন্ধুসকলক লগ পাই আনন্দিত হোৱা বুলি কয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে পিপিচি তেওঁৰ প্ৰিয় অনুষ্ঠান৷ তেওঁ কালি আৰম্ভ হোৱা বিক্ৰম ছাৱন্ত নৱবৰ্ষৰ বিষয়ে কোৱাৰ লগতে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক অনাগত উৎসৱসমূহৰ বাবে শুভেচ্ছা জনায়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পিপিচিৰ পঞ্চম সংস্কৰণৰ এক নতুন পৰম্পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে সোধা যিসমূহ প্ৰশ্নৰ উত্তৰ তেওঁ অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰকাশ কৰিব নোৱাৰিলে, সেইবোৰ নমো এপত ভিডিঅ’, অ’ডিঅ বা লিখিত ৰূপত উত্তৰ দিব৷
অনুষ্ঠানৰ প্ৰথমটো প্ৰশ্ন দিল্লীৰ খুচী জৈনে কৰে৷ সেইদৰে ছত্তীশগড়ৰ বিলাসপুৰ, বদোদৰাৰ কিনী পেটেলে পৰীক্ষাক লৈ সৃষ্টি হোৱা চাপৰ পৰা কিদৰে মুক্তি লাভ কৰিব পাৰিব বুলি সোধাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে তেওঁ পৰীক্ষাক লৈ চাপত থাকিব নালাগে, কিয়নো এয়া তেওঁৰ জীৱনৰ প্ৰথম পৰীক্ষা নহয়৷ পূৰ্বৰ পৰীক্ষাসমূহৰ অভিজ্ঞতাই আহিবলগীয়া পৰীক্ষাত অৱৰ্তীৰ্ণ হোৱাত সহায় কৰিব বুলিও তেওঁ কয়৷ তেওঁ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে যে তেওঁ নিজৰ প্ৰস্তুতিৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়া উচিত আৰু দৈনন্দিন চাপমুক্ত হৈ স্বাভাৱিত ৰূপত থাকিব লাগে৷ দ্বিতীয়তে আনক নকল নকৰিবলৈও পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে৷
কৰ্ণাটকৰ মাইছুৰৰ তৰুণে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক সোধে যে ইউটিইবৰ দৰে ধ্যানছ্যুত কৰা অনলাইন মাধ্যমৰ বাবে অধ্যয়নৰ এক অনলাইন মুড কিদৰে আগুৱাই নিব পাৰি৷ দিল্লীৰ ছাহিদ আলী, তিৰুৱন্তপুৰম, কেৰালাৰ কীৰ্তনা আৰু কৃষ্ণাগিৰি, তামিলনাডুৰ এগৰাকী শিক্ষকে অনলাইন শিক্ষাৰ ওপৰত প্ৰশ্ন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে সমস্যা অনলাইন বা অফলাইন শিক্ষা ব্যৱস্থাৰ বাবে হোৱা নাই৷ অফলাইন অধ্যয়নতো বহুতৰে মন বিচলিত হয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এয়া মাধ্যমৰ বাবে নহয়, মনৰ হে সমস্যা৷ অফলাইনেই হওক বা অনলাইনেই হওক, যিসকলে ধ্যান দি অধ্যয়ন কৰে, তেওঁলোকৰ একো সমস্যা নহয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰযুক্তিৰ বিকাশ হ’ব আৰু শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলে শিক্ষাত নতুন কৌশল গ্ৰহণ কৰা উচিত৷ শিকাৰ নতুন কৌশলক এক সুযোগ হিচাপে লোৱা উচিত, প্ৰত্যাহ্বান হিচাপে নহয়৷ অনলাইনে আপোনালোকক অফলাইনত শিকাৰ বাবে উদ্গনি যোগাব পাৰে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে অনলাইন সংগ্ৰহৰ বাবে আৰু অফলাই পোষণ কৰা তথা কাম কৰাৰ বাবে দৰকাৰ৷ তেওঁ এই ক্ষেত্ৰত ডোচা প্ৰস্তুত কৰাৰ উদাহৰণ দিয়ে৷ যিকোনো ব্যক্তিয়ে অনলাইনযোগে ডোচা বনোৱাৰ শিক্ষা ল’ব পাৰে, কিন্তু প্ৰস্তুতি আৰু কাম অফলাইন হ’ব৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ভাৰ্চুৱেল পৃথিৱীত থকাৰ তুলনাত নিজৰ বিষয়ে ভৱা আৰু নিজৰ সৈতে থকাৰ যথেষ্ট সুখ আছে৷
হাৰিয়ানাৰ পানীপথৰ এগৰাকী শিক্ষয়িত্ৰী সুমন ৰাণীয়ে নতুন শিক্ষানীতিৰ অধীনত বিশেষকৈ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ জীৱন আৰু সমাজক কিদৰে শক্তিশালী কৰিব আৰু কিদৰে নতুন ভাৰতৰ মাৰ্গদৰ্শন কৰিব সেই বিষয়ে প্ৰশ্ন কৰে৷ মেঘালয়ৰ খাচী হিলচ শীলাইও এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰশ্ন কৰে৷ ইয়াৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে এয়া এক ‘ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি’, ই ‘নতুন’ শিক্ষানীতি নহয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে বিভিন্ন অংশীদাৰসকলৰ সৈতে আলাপ-আলোচনা কৰাৰ পাছত এই নীতি প্ৰস্তুত কৰা হৈছে৷ এয়া এক অভিলেখ৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰ বাবে বিস্তৃত পৰামৰ্শ লোৱা হৈছে৷ ইয়াত সমগ্ৰ ভাৰতৰ লোকসকলৰ পৰামৰ্শ লোৱা হৈছে৷” তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এই নীতি চৰকাৰে নহয়, বৰঞ্চ নাগৰিক, শিক্ষাৰ্থী আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ শিক্ষাগুৰুসকলে দেশৰ বিকাশৰ বাবে প্ৰস্তুত কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আগতে শাৰীৰিক শিক্ষা আৰু প্ৰশিক্ষণ সহ-পাঠ্যক্ৰম আছিল৷ কিন্তু এতিয়া সেয়া শিক্ষাৰ অংশ হৈ পৰিল আৰু নতুন ৰূপত প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছে৷ তেওঁ কয়, “বিংশ শতিকাৰ শিক্ষা প্ৰণালী আৰু ধাৰণাই একবিংশ শতিকাত আমাৰ বিকাশৰ পথ নিৰ্ধাৰিত কৰিব নোৱাৰে৷ আমি সময়ৰ লগে লগে সলনি হ’ব লাগিব৷” তেওঁ কয় যে যদি আমি পৰৱৰ্তীত প্ৰণালীসমূহৰ লগত সংগতি ৰাখি আগুৱাই নাযাও, তেতিয়াহ’লে আমি পিছপৰি থাকি যাম আৰু পিছুৱাই যাম৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতি যিকোনো লক্ষ্য অনুসৰণ কৰাৰ সুযোগ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ জ্ঞানৰ সমান্তৰালভাৱে দক্ষতাৰ গুৰুত্বৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষানীতিৰ অংশ হিচাপে মই দক্ষতাক অন্তৰ্ভূক্ত কৰাৰ এয়াই কাৰণ৷ তেওঁ বিষয়সমূহ বাছনি কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় শিক্ষা নীতিৰৰ দ্বাৰা প্ৰদান কৰা কেতবোৰ শিথিলতাৰ সন্দৰ্ভতো উল্লেখ কৰে৷ তেওঁ তয় যে এনইপিক সঠিকভাৱে ৰূপায়ণ কৰাৰ জৰিয়তে নতুন সুযোগ সৃষ্টি হ’ব৷ তেওঁ সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ বিদ্যালয়ৰ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ দ্বাৰা আৱিষ্কৃত নতুন কৌশল বিচাৰি উলিয়াবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷
উত্তৰপ্ৰদেশৰ গাজিয়াবাদৰ ৰৌশনীয়ে পৰীক্ষাৰ ফলাফলৰ বিষয়ে নিজৰ পৰিয়ালৰ আশাসমূহ কিদৰে পুৰণ কৰিব আৰু পিতৃ-মাতৃয়ে শিক্ষাক গভীৰভাৱে লোৱা উচিত নে আৰু সেয়া উৎসৱ হিচাপে কিদৰে আনন্দ ল’ব পাৰি৷ পাঞ্জাৱৰ ভাটিণ্ডাৰ কিৰণ প্ৰীত কৌৰে একেটা বিষয় সন্দৰ্ভতে প্ৰশ্ন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত অভিভাৱক আৰু শিক্ষাগুৰুসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ সপোনসমূহ ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ ওপৰত জাপি দিলে নহ’ব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “শিক্ষক আৰু অভিভাৱকসকলৰ আধৰুৱা সপোনসমূহৰ ওপৰত জাপি দিব নালাগিব৷ সন্তানসকলক নিজৰ সপোনসমূহ অনুসৰণ কৰিবলৈ দিয়াটো গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ৷” তেওঁ মাতৃ-পিতৃ আৰু শিক্ষকসকলক এই কথা স্বীকাৰ কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায় যে প্ৰতিগৰাকী শিক্ষাৰ্থীৰ বিশেষ ক্ষমতা থাকে আৰু তেওঁলোকে সেইবোৰ চিনাক্ত কৰা উচিত৷ তেওঁ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক নিজৰ শক্তিক চিনাক্ত কৰিবলৈ আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাসেৰে আগুৱাই যাবলৈ কয়৷
দিল্লীৰ বৈভৱ কন্নৌজিয়াই প্ৰশ্ন কৰে যে যেতিয়া আমাৰ ওচৰত অধিক বেকলগ আছে, তেতিয়া সেয়া কিদৰে প্ৰেৰিত হ’ব আৰু সফল হ’ব৷ ওড়িশাৰ সুজিত কুমাৰ প্ৰধান, জয়পুৰৰ কৌমল শৰ্মা আৰু ডহাৰ এৰোন এৱেনে এই সন্দৰ্ভতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক প্ৰশ্ন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “প্ৰেৰণাৰ বাবে কোনো টিকা বা ফৰ্মূলা নাই৷ বৰঞ্চ আপুনি ভালদৰে বিচাৰ কৰক যে আপুনি কিহৰ পৰা সুখ অনুভৱ কৰে, সেই দিশত কাম কৰক৷” তেওঁ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক সেইবোৰ দিশ চিনাক্ত কৰাৰ বাবে যিটোৱে সাধাৰণতে প্ৰেৰিত কৰে, সেই দিশত অধিক জোৰ দিবলৈ আৰু শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক সহানুভূতি পোৱাৰ বাবে কাম নকৰিবলৈ কয়৷ তেওঁ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক তেওঁলোকৰ আশে-পাশে থকা ল’ৰা-ছোৱালী, দিব্যাংগ আৰু প্ৰকৃতিয়ে নিজৰ লক্ষ্যত কিদৰে উপনীত হৈছে চাবলৈ পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ কয়, “আমি নিজৰ পৰিৱেশৰ পৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৱলী আৰু শক্তিসমূহৰ নিৰীক্ষণ কৰিব লাগিব আৰু তাৰ পৰা প্ৰেৰণা ল’ব লাগিব৷”
তেলেংগানাৰ অনুষাই কয় যে তেওঁ শিক্ষকে শিকোৱাৰ সময়ত বিষয়টো বুজি পায়, কিন্তু পাছ মূহূৰ্ততে সেয়া পাহৰি যায়, সেই সমস্যা কিদৰে সমাধান হ’ব৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে যদি যিকোনো বিষয় ধ্যান দি শিকা হয়, তেতিয়াহ’লে সেয়া কেতিয়াও নাপাহৰে৷ তেওঁ বৰ্তমানৰ ওপৰত অধিক গুৰুত্ব দিবলৈ কয়৷ তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে এক সুস্থিৰ মনে সকলো মনত ৰখাত আটাইতকৈ উপযুক্তভাৱে সহায় কৰে৷ ঝাৰখণ্ডৰ স্বেতা কুমাৰীয়ে নিশাৰ ভাগত পঢ়াটো অধিক পচন্দ কৰে, কিন্তু তেওঁক দিনত পঢ়িবলৈ কোৱা হয় বুলি কয়৷ একেদৰে ৰাঘৱ যোশীয়ে নমো এপত পঢ়াৰ বাবে উপযুক্ত সময়ৰ সন্দৰ্ভৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ পৰা মাৰ্গদৰ্শন বিচাৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ইয়াৰ প্ৰত্যুত্তৰত কয় যে যিকোনো প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ ফলাফলৰ মূল্যাংকন কৰা আৰু সময় কিদৰে অতিবাহিত কৰিব পাৰি, ইয়াৰ মূ্ল্যাংকন কৰাটো ভাল৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আউটপুট আৰু ফলাফলৰ বিশ্লেষণ কৰাৰ এই অভ্যাস শিক্ষাৰ এক গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ অংগ৷ তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰায়ে আমি সেই বিষয়সমূহত অধিক সময় দিও, যি আমাৰ বাবে সহজ আৰু ৰুচিসন্মত৷ তেওঁ কয় যে ইয়াৰ বাবে মন, অন্তৰ আৰু শৰীৰৰ প্ৰত্যাহ্বান’ নিয়ন্ত্ৰণ কৰাৰ বাবে জানি বুজি প্ৰচেষ্টা লোৱা দৰকাৰ৷ তেওঁ কয়, ““আপোনালোকে সেইটো কৰক, যিটো আপোনাৰ পচন্দ হয় আৰু তেতিয়াহে আপুনি অধিক মাত্ৰাত ফল লাভ কৰিব৷” অনুষ্ঠানত জম্মু আৰু কাশ্মীৰৰ উধমপুৰৰ এৰিকা জৰ্জ, গৌতমবু্দ্ধনগৰৰ হৰি ওম মিশ্ৰই প্ৰতিযোগিতামূলক পৰীক্ষা আৰু বোৰ্ড পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে পঢ়াৰ চাহিদা কিদৰে পুৰণ কৰিব পাৰি, সেই বিষয়ে প্ৰশ্ন কৰে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী পৰীক্ষাৰ বাবে পঢ়াটো ভুল বুলি কোৱাৰ লগতে যদি কোনোৱে মনেৰে পাঠ্যক্ৰম আয়ত্ব কৰে তেতিয়া পৰীক্ষাৰ মাজত একো পাৰ্থক্য নাথাকে বুলি কয়৷ তেওঁ পৰীক্ষা উত্তীৰ্ণ হোৱাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে বিষয় আয়ত্ব কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য ল’বলৈ কয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে এথলীটসকলে খেলৰ বাবে প্ৰশিক্ষণ লয়, প্ৰতিযোগিতা বাবে নহয় বুলিও তাৎপৰ্যপূৰ্ণ মন্তব্য কৰে৷ তেওঁ কয়, “আপোনালোক এটা বিশেষ প্ৰজন্ম৷ হয়, প্ৰত্যাহ্বান অধিক আছে, কিন্তু সুযোগো যথেষ্ট আছে৷” তেওঁ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক প্ৰতিযোগিতা নিজৰ সময়ত আটাইতকৈ ডাঙৰ উপহাৰ বুলি ল’বলৈ কয়৷
গুজৰাটৰ নৱচাৰীৰ সীমা চেতন দেশাইৰ পিতৃ-মাতৃয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক গ্ৰামীণ ছোৱালীৰ উত্থানত সমাজে কিদৰে অৱদান আগবঢ়োৱা উচিত বুলি প্ৰশ্ন কৰে৷ এই সন্দৰ্ভত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে কয় যে যেতিয়াৰে পৰা ছোৱালীসকলে শিক্ষাৰ প্ৰতি নজৰ দিছে, তেতিয়াৰ পৰা এতিয়ালৈকে যথেষ্ট পৰিৱৰ্তন আহিছে৷ তেওঁ সজোৰে কয় যে ছোৱালীসকলৰ উচিত শিক্ষা সুনিশ্চিত কৰাৰ বাবে সমাজৰ বাহিৰে আন কোনেও ইয়াৰ সংস্কাৰ কৰিব নোৱাৰে৷তেওঁ কয় যে ছোৱালীসকলৰ সুযোগ আৰু সবলীকৰণক প্ৰতিষ্ঠানিক কৰিব লাগিব৷ ছোৱালীসকল অধিক মুল্যবান সম্পত্তিত পৰিণত হৈছে আৰু এই পৰিৱৰ্তন আদৰণীয়৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আজাদী কী অমৃত মহোৎসৱৰ বৰ্ষত স্বতন্ত্ৰ ভাৰতৰ ইতিহাসত ভাৰতৰত সৰ্বাধিক সংসদ সদস্য আছে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয়, “কন্যাসকল পৰিয়ালৰ শক্তি৷ জীৱনৰ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্ৰত আমাৰ নাৰী শক্তিক উৎকৃষ্ট ৰূপত দেখাতকৈ অধিক ভাল কি হ’ব পাৰে৷”
দিল্লীৰ পবিত্ৰ ৰাৱ আৰু চৈতন্যই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক নতুন প্ৰজন্মই পৰিৱেশৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ বাবে বৰঙণি আগবঢ়াবলৈ কি কৰিব লাগিব বুলি প্ৰশ্ন কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে এই প্ৰশ্নৰ বাবে ধন্যবাদ জনাই কয় যে এইখন দেশক স্বচ্ছ আৰু সেউজীয়া কৰাৰ দিশত তেওঁ সৰ্বাধিক গুৰুত্ব দিছে৷ তেওঁ কয় যে আমি যি পৰিৱেশৰ আনন্দ লৈছো, সেয়া আমাৰ পূৰ্বপুৰুষসকলৰ অৱদান৷ তেওঁ পৰিৱেশৰ সুৰক্ষাৰ দিশত সকলোকে যিমান পাৰি অৱদান আগবঢ়াবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ তেওঁ ‘পি৩-মুভমেণ্ট’ অৰ্থাৎ প্ৰ প্লেনেট পিপল আৰু পৰিৱেশগত জীৱনশৈলীৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ এবাৰ ব্যৱহৃত সামগ্ৰী বৰ্জন কৰিবলৈ আহ্বান জনায়৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অমৃত কালৰ মহত্বৰ ওপৰত জোৰ দিয়ে যি বিকাশত ছাত্ৰ-ছাত্ৰীসকলৰ সৰ্বোত্তম বৰ্ষৰ সৈতে মিলে৷ তেওঁ কৰ্তব্য পালনৰ ওপৰতো জোৰ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ টিকাকৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নিজৰ কৰ্তব্য পালনৰ বাবে শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ শেষত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে অনুষ্ঠান পৰিচালনা কৰা শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলক মাতি আনে আৰু তেওঁলোকৰ দক্ষতা আৰু আত্মবিশ্বাসৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে৷ তেওঁ আনৰ গুনৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰা আৰু তাৰ পৰা শিকাৰ ক্ষমতা বিকশিত কৰাৰ প্ৰয়োজনীয়তাৰ কথা পুনৰ দোঁহাৰে৷ আমি ঈৰ্ষাৰ পৰিৱৰ্তে শিকাৰ প্ৰবৃত্তি আয়ত্ব কৰিব লাগে৷ জীৱনত সফলতা পোৱাৰ বাবে এই ক্ষমতা অতি গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ৷ তেওঁ এই পিপিচিৰ গুৰুত্ব স্বীকাৰ কৰি এক ব্যক্তিগত পৰামৰ্শ দিয়ে৷ তেওঁ তয় যে যেতিয়া তেওঁ তৰুণ শিক্ষাৰ্থীসকলৰ্ সৈতে কথা বতৰা পাতে, তেওঁ তেতিয়া ৫০ বছৰ কম অনুভৱ কৰে৷ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে উৎসাহিত হৈ কয়, “যেতিয়াই মই আপোলোকৰ সৈতে কথা পাতো, তেতিয়া মই আপোনালোকৰ আকাংক্ষা আৰু সপোনবোৰৰ আভাস পাও আৰু মই মোৰ জীৱন সেই অনুসৰি ধাৱিত কৰাক চেষ্টা কৰো৷ সেইবাবে এই কাৰ্যসূচীয়ে মোৰ আগুৱাই যোৱাত সহায় কৰি আহিছে৷ মোক সহায় কৰাৰ বাবে আগুৱাই যোৱাত সময় দিয়াৰ বাবে আপোনালোক সকলোকে ধন্যবাদ জনালো৷”