பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக் குழு
2022-23 ஆண்டில் சணலுக்கான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதார விலைக்கு அமைச்சரவை ஒப்புதல்
22 MAR 2022 2:40PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான பொருளாதார விவகாரங்களுக்கான மத்திய அமைச்சரவைக்குழு 2022-23 ஆண்டில் சணலுக்கான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதார விலைக்கு ஒப்புதல் அளித்துள்ளது. வேளாண் உற்பத்திச் செலவு மற்றும் விலைக்கான குழுவின் பரிந்துரையின் அடிப்படையில் இதற்கு ஒப்புதல் அளிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
அதன்படி 2022-23ஆம் ஆண்டில் சணலுக்கான குறைந்தபட்ச ஆதார விலை குவிண்டாலுக்கு ரூ.4,750 ஆக நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இது முந்தைய ஆண்டைவிட ரூ.250 அதிகமாகும். உற்பத்திச் செலவில் இது சராசரியாக 60.53 சதவீதமாக இருப்பதை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில் நிர்ணயிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இந்த விலை குறைந்தபட்சமாக 50 சதவீத லாபத்தை உறுதி செய்யும் என்றும் தெரிவிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. சணல் உற்பத்தியில் ஈடுபட்டுள்ளவர்களுக்கு உரிய விலையை உறுதி செய்யும் வகையில் இந்த விலை நிர்ணய நடவடிக்கை எடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=1808121

Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs (CCEA)
Cabinet approves Minimum Support Price of Raw Jute for 2022 -23 season
22 MAR 2022 2:40PM by PIB Delhi
The Cabinet Committee on Economic Affairs, chaired by the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today approved the Minimum Support Price (MSP) for Raw Jute for 2022-23 season. The approval is based on recommendations of the Commission for Agricultural Costs and Prices.
The MSP of Raw Jute (TDN3 equivalent to TD5 grade) has been fixed at Rs.4750/- per quintal for 2022-23 season with an increase of Rs.250/- over the previous year. This would ensure a return of 60.53 percent over all India weighted average cost of production. The announced MSP of raw jute for 2022-23 season is in line with the principle of fixing the MSP at a level of at least 1.5 times all India weighted average cost of production as announced by the Government in the Budget 2018-19.
It assures a minimum of 50 percent as margin of profit. It is one of the important and progressive steps towards ensuring better remunerative returns to the jute growers and to incentivize quality jute fibre.
The Jute Corporation of India (JCI) will continue as Central Government Nodal Agency to undertake Price Support Operations and the losses incurred, if any, in such operations, will be fully reimbursed by the Central Government.