سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت
پی ایم- دکش یوجنا کے تحت مستفیدین
16 MAR 2022 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزیر مملکت محترمہ پرتیما بھومک نے آج راجیہ سبھا میں ایک تحریری جواب میں بتایا کہ سماجی انصاف اور تفویض اختیارات کی وزارت 21-2020 سے ملک بھر میں پردھان منتری-دکشتہ اور کشلتا سمپن ہت گراہی یوجنا (پی ایم - دکش) کو پورے ملک میں 3 کارپوریشنوں یعنی نیشنل شیڈول کاسٹ فائنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این ایس ایف ڈی سی) شیڈولڈ کاسٹ استفادہ کنندگان کے لیے، نیشنل بیک ورڈ کلاسز فنانس اینڈ ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (این بی سی ایف ڈی سی) دیگر پسماندہ طبقات/ اقتصادی طور پر پسماندہ طبقات/ ڈی نوٹیفائیڈ ٹرائب استفادہ کنندگان اور قومی صفائی ملازمین مالیات اور ترقیاتی کارپوریشن (این ایس کے ایف ڈی سی) صفائی ملازمین بشمول فضلہ اٹھانے والوں کے لیے نافذ کر رہی ہے۔ 22-2021 کے دوران پی ایم - دکش پورٹل میں امیدواروں کی رجسٹریشن کی حیثیت درج ذیل ہے:
کارپوریشنز
مطلوبہ گروپ
رجسٹر شدہ امیدواروں کی تعداد
این ایس ایف ڈی سی
ایس سیز
28567
این بی سی ایف ڈی سی
او بی سی / ای بی سی / ڈی این ٹی
32136
این ایس کے ایف ڈی سی
سفائی کرمچاری بشمول فضلہ اٹھانے والے
10893
میزان
71596
پی ایم – دکش یوجنا کے تحت پیش کیے جانے والے ہنر مندی کے تربیتی پروگراموں کے بارے میں بیداری پھیلانے کے لیے، مطلوبہ گروپوں کے لئے ، پرنٹ میڈیا اور سوشل میڈیا کے ذریعے اشتہار جاری کیا جاتا ہے۔ دلچسپی رکھنے والے امیدوار، جن کے پاس انٹرنیٹ / سمارٹ فون تک رسائی نہیں ہے، پی ایم – دکش پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کے لیے سائبر کیفے جا سکتے ہیں۔ امیدواروں کو پی ایم – دکش پورٹل پر رجسٹر کرنے میں ان متعلقہ تربیتی اداروں کی طرف سے حمایت /مدد کی جاتی ہے جو ہنر مندی کے فروغ کے تربیتی پروگراموں کو نافذ کرتے ہیں۔
22-2021 کے دوران تربیت یافتہ ، تربیت کی تکمیل کرنے والے امیدواروں کی تعداد ( تشخیص اور سرٹیفکیشن کے بعد او اس کے بعد متعلقہ مطلوبہ گروپوں کے لئے کارپوریشنوں کے ذریعہ فراہم کردہ تقرریوں کی تفصیلات ضمیمے میں دی گئی ہیں ۔
پی ایم – دکش پورٹل پر رجسٹریشن کے بعد استفادہ کنندگان مندرجہ ذیل سہولتوں کے لئے اہل ہیں :
1. اہل استفادہ کنندگان کو مفت مہارت کی ترقی کی تربیت فراہم کرنے کے لیے بیچ میں شامل کیا گیا ہے۔
2. اہل امیدواروں کو ڈی بی ٹی کے ذریعے ان کی حاضری کی بنیاد پر وظیفہ فراہم کیا جاتا ہے۔
3. کامیاب تکمیل اور تشخیص کے بعد امیدواروں کو متعلقہ تربیتی پروگراموں کے کورس کی تکمیل کے سرٹیفکیٹ فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔
4. سرٹیفیکیشن کے بعد، امیدواروں کو تربیتی اداروں کی طرف سے ملازمت/خود روزگار کے مواقع فراہم کیے جاتے ہیں۔
ضمیمہ
پی ایم- دکش یوجنا کے تحت فائدہ اٹھانے والوں کے بارے میں 16مارچ 2022 کو راجیہ سبھا کے غیر ستارہ والے سوال نمبر 1729 کے حصوں ( سی ) اور ( ڈی ) کے جواب میں ضمیمہ کا حوالہ دیا گیا ہے۔
22- 2021کے دوران متعلقہ مطلوبہ گروپس کے لیے تربیت یافتہ، تربیت مکمل کردہ ، (تشخیص اور سرٹیفیکیشن کے بعد) امیدواروں کی تعداد اور اس کے بعد کارپوریشن وار تقرریوں کی تفصیلات:
Sl. No.
State
2021-22 (training commenced)
2021-22 (completed training)
2021-22 (Placement made)*
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
Total
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
Total
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
Total
1
Andhra Pradesh
675
653
839
2167
0
424
839
1263
0
64
0
64
2
Assam
250
1332
488
2070
100
549
388
1037
67
78
0
145
3
Bihar
1187
1399
446
3032
0
492
215
707
0
63
0
63
4
Chattisgarh
232
390
377
999
23
186
218
427
23
67
0
90
5
Delhi
111
179
47
337
0
0
47
47
0
0
0
0
6
Gujarat
514
854
415
1783
90
362
415
867
90
0
0
90
7
Haryana
545
419
0
964
0
66
0
66
0
0
0
0
8
Himachal Pradesh
210
120
568
898
0
80
568
648
0
0
0
0
9
Jammu and Kashmir
270
495
0
765
50
50
0
100
36
18
0
54
10
Jharkhand
300
508
426
1234
0
101
141
242
0
37
0
37
11
Karnataka
843
546
0
1389
0
286
0
286
0
35
0
35
12
Kerala
313
50
0
363
80
0
0
80
28
0
0
28
13
Ladakh
0
515
0
515
0
200
0
200
0
0
0
0
14
Madhya Pradesh
1247
1115
898
3260
306
478
562
1346
114
79
0
193
15
Maharasthra
753
1117
93
1963
20
358
93
471
0
24
0
24
16
Manipur
109
407
0
516
48
247
0
295
39
31
0
70
17
Meghalya
0
30
0
30
0
30
0
30
0
0
0
0
18
Odisha
555
413
49
1017
0
139
25
164
0
0
0
0
19
Puducherry
17
34
0
51
17
221
0
238
5
78
0
83
20
Punjab
1124
471
782
2377
340
34
732
1106
272
14
0
286
21
Rajasthan
798
1129
0
1927
101
389
0
490
97
50
0
147
22
Sikkim
0
155
0
155
0
55
0
55
0
0
0
0
23
Tamil Nadu
505
632
0
1137
0
410
0
410
0
25
0
25
24
Telangana
279
441
0
720
0
232
0
232
0
44
0
44
25
Tripura
90
419
0
509
49
182
0
231
32
24
0
56
26
Uttar Pradesh
3760
3109
929
7798
321
1527
593
2441
66
315
0
381
27
Uttarakhand
309
180
190
679
0
100
60
160
0
0
0
0
28
West Bengal
1399
1044
904
3347
400
571
616
1587
400
41
0
441
Total
16395
18156
7451
42002
1945
7769
5512
15226
1269
1087
0
2356
* تقرریاں صرف تشخیص اور تصدیق کے بعد کی جاتی ہیں۔

Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Beneficiaries Under PM-Daksh Yojana
16 MAR 2022 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment is implementing Pradhan Mantri-Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi Yojana (PM-DAKSH) across the country from 2020-21 through 3 Corporations viz. National Scheduled Castes Finance and Development Corporation (NSFDC) for Scheduled Caste beneficiaries, National Backward Classes Finance & Development Corporation (NBCFDC) for Other Backward Classes/Economically Backward Classes/De-notified Tribes beneficiaries and National Safai Karamcharis Finance & Development Corporation (NSKFDC) for Safai Karamcharis including Waste Pickers. The status of registration of candidates in PM-DAKSH portal during 2021-22 is as under:
Corporations
Target Group
Number of Candidates Registered
NSFDC
SCs
28567
NBCFDC
OBC/EBC/DNT
32136
NSKFDC
Safai Karamcharis including waste pickers
10893
Total
71596
In order to spread awareness about the skill development training programmes offered under PM-DAKSH Yojana, among the target groups, advertisement is issued through print media and social media. The interested candidates, who do not have access to internet/smart phones, may visit the cybercafé for registration on PM-DAKSH Portal. The candidates are supported/helped in registering on the PM-DAKSH Portal by the respective Training Institutes implementing skill development training programmes.
The details of number of candidates trained, training completed (after assessment and certification) and thereafter placements made by the Corporations for their respective target groups during 2021-22 are given in Annexure.
Post registration on the PM-DAKSH portal the beneficiaries are eligible for the following facilities:
1. Eligible beneficiaries are included in the batch for providing free of cost Skill Development Training.
2. Stipend is provided to the eligible candidates based on their attendance through DBT.
3. After successful completion and assessment the candidates are provided course completion certificates of respective training programmes.
4. After certification, the candidates are provided opportunities for job/self employment by the training institutes.
Annexure
Annexure referred in reply to parts (c) and (d) of Rajya Sabha unstarred Question No. 1729 for answer on 16.03.2022 regarding beneficiaries under PM-DAKSH Yojana
The details of number of candidates trained, training completed (after assessment and certification) and thereafter placements made, Corporaton-wise for their respective target groups during 2021-22
Sl. No.
State
2021-22 (training commenced)
2021-22 (completed training)
2021-22 (Placement made)*
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
Total
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
Total
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
Total
1
Andhra Pradesh
675
653
839
2167
0
424
839
1263
0
64
0
64
2
Assam
250
1332
488
2070
100
549
388
1037
67
78
0
145
3
Bihar
1187
1399
446
3032
0
492
215
707
0
63
0
63
4
Chattisgarh
232
390
377
999
23
186
218
427
23
67
0
90
5
Delhi
111
179
47
337
0
0
47
47
0
0
0
0
6
Gujarat
514
854
415
1783
90
362
415
867
90
0
0
90
7
Haryana
545
419
0
964
0
66
0
66
0
0
0
0
8
Himachal Pradesh
210
120
568
898
0
80
568
648
0
0
0
0
9
Jammu and Kashmir
270
495
0
765
50
50
0
100
36
18
0
54
10
Jharkhand
300
508
426
1234
0
101
141
242
0
37
0
37
11
Karnataka
843
546
0
1389
0
286
0
286
0
35
0
35
12
Kerala
313
50
0
363
80
0
0
80
28
0
0
28
13
Ladakh
0
515
0
515
0
200
0
200
0
0
0
0
14
Madhya Pradesh
1247
1115
898
3260
306
478
562
1346
114
79
0
193
15
Maharasthra
753
1117
93
1963
20
358
93
471
0
24
0
24
16
Manipur
109
407
0
516
48
247
0
295
39
31
0
70
17
Meghalya
0
30
0
30
0
30
0
30
0
0
0
0
18
Odisha
555
413
49
1017
0
139
25
164
0
0
0
0
19
Puducherry
17
34
0
51
17
221
0
238
5
78
0
83
20
Punjab
1124
471
782
2377
340
34
732
1106
272
14
0
286
21
Rajasthan
798
1129
0
1927
101
389
0
490
97
50
0
147
22
Sikkim
0
155
0
155
0
55
0
55
0
0
0
0
23
Tamil Nadu
505
632
0
1137
0
410
0
410
0
25
0
25
24
Telangana
279
441
0
720
0
232
0
232
0
44
0
44
25
Tripura
90
419
0
509
49
182
0
231
32
24
0
56
26
Uttar Pradesh
3760
3109
929
7798
321
1527
593
2441
66
315
0
381
27
Uttarakhand
309
180
190
679
0
100
60
160
0
0
0
0
28
West Bengal
1399
1044
904
3347
400
571
616
1587
400
41
0
441
Total
16395
18156
7451
42002
1945
7769
5512
15226
1269
1087
0
2356
* Placements are done after assessment and certification only.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment, Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.