Ministry of Social Justice & Empowerment
Beneficiaries Under PM-Daksh Yojana
16 MAR 2022 2:08PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Social Justice and Empowerment is implementing Pradhan Mantri-Dakshta Aur Kushalta Sampann Hitgrahi Yojana (PM-DAKSH) across the country from 2020-21 through 3 Corporations viz. National Scheduled Castes Finance and Development Corporation (NSFDC) for Scheduled Caste beneficiaries, National Backward Classes Finance & Development Corporation (NBCFDC) for Other Backward Classes/Economically Backward Classes/De-notified Tribes beneficiaries and National Safai Karamcharis Finance & Development Corporation (NSKFDC) for Safai Karamcharis including Waste Pickers. The status of registration of candidates in PM-DAKSH portal during 2021-22 is as under:
Corporations
Target Group
Number of Candidates Registered
NSFDC
SCs
28567
NBCFDC
OBC/EBC/DNT
32136
NSKFDC
Safai Karamcharis including waste pickers
10893
Total
71596
In order to spread awareness about the skill development training programmes offered under PM-DAKSH Yojana, among the target groups, advertisement is issued through print media and social media. The interested candidates, who do not have access to internet/smart phones, may visit the cybercafé for registration on PM-DAKSH Portal. The candidates are supported/helped in registering on the PM-DAKSH Portal by the respective Training Institutes implementing skill development training programmes.
The details of number of candidates trained, training completed (after assessment and certification) and thereafter placements made by the Corporations for their respective target groups during 2021-22 are given in Annexure.
Post registration on the PM-DAKSH portal the beneficiaries are eligible for the following facilities:
1. Eligible beneficiaries are included in the batch for providing free of cost Skill Development Training.
2. Stipend is provided to the eligible candidates based on their attendance through DBT.
3. After successful completion and assessment the candidates are provided course completion certificates of respective training programmes.
4. After certification, the candidates are provided opportunities for job/self employment by the training institutes.
Annexure
Annexure referred in reply to parts (c) and (d) of Rajya Sabha unstarred Question No. 1729 for answer on 16.03.2022 regarding beneficiaries under PM-DAKSH Yojana
The details of number of candidates trained, training completed (after assessment and certification) and thereafter placements made, Corporaton-wise for their respective target groups during 2021-22
Sl. No.
State
2021-22 (training commenced)
2021-22 (completed training)
2021-22 (Placement made)*
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
Total
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
Total
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
Total
1
Andhra Pradesh
675
653
839
2167
0
424
839
1263
0
64
0
64
2
Assam
250
1332
488
2070
100
549
388
1037
67
78
0
145
3
Bihar
1187
1399
446
3032
0
492
215
707
0
63
0
63
4
Chattisgarh
232
390
377
999
23
186
218
427
23
67
0
90
5
Delhi
111
179
47
337
0
0
47
47
0
0
0
0
6
Gujarat
514
854
415
1783
90
362
415
867
90
0
0
90
7
Haryana
545
419
0
964
0
66
0
66
0
0
0
0
8
Himachal Pradesh
210
120
568
898
0
80
568
648
0
0
0
0
9
Jammu and Kashmir
270
495
0
765
50
50
0
100
36
18
0
54
10
Jharkhand
300
508
426
1234
0
101
141
242
0
37
0
37
11
Karnataka
843
546
0
1389
0
286
0
286
0
35
0
35
12
Kerala
313
50
0
363
80
0
0
80
28
0
0
28
13
Ladakh
0
515
0
515
0
200
0
200
0
0
0
0
14
Madhya Pradesh
1247
1115
898
3260
306
478
562
1346
114
79
0
193
15
Maharasthra
753
1117
93
1963
20
358
93
471
0
24
0
24
16
Manipur
109
407
0
516
48
247
0
295
39
31
0
70
17
Meghalya
0
30
0
30
0
30
0
30
0
0
0
0
18
Odisha
555
413
49
1017
0
139
25
164
0
0
0
0
19
Puducherry
17
34
0
51
17
221
0
238
5
78
0
83
20
Punjab
1124
471
782
2377
340
34
732
1106
272
14
0
286
21
Rajasthan
798
1129
0
1927
101
389
0
490
97
50
0
147
22
Sikkim
0
155
0
155
0
55
0
55
0
0
0
0
23
Tamil Nadu
505
632
0
1137
0
410
0
410
0
25
0
25
24
Telangana
279
441
0
720
0
232
0
232
0
44
0
44
25
Tripura
90
419
0
509
49
182
0
231
32
24
0
56
26
Uttar Pradesh
3760
3109
929
7798
321
1527
593
2441
66
315
0
381
27
Uttarakhand
309
180
190
679
0
100
60
160
0
0
0
0
28
West Bengal
1399
1044
904
3347
400
571
616
1587
400
41
0
441
Total
16395
18156
7451
42002
1945
7769
5512
15226
1269
1087
0
2356
* Placements are done after assessment and certification only.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Social Justice & Empowerment, Sushri Pratima Bhoumik in a written reply in the Rajya Sabha today.

સમાજીક ન્યાય અને અધિકારીતા મંત્રાલય
પીએમ-દક્ષ યોજના હેઠળ લાભાર્થીઓ
16 MAR 2022 2:08PM by PIB Ahmedabad
સામાજિક ન્યાય અને અધિકારિતા મંત્રાલય 2020-21થી 3 કોર્પોરેશનો દ્વારા સમગ્ર દેશમાં પ્રધાનમંત્રી-દક્ષતા ઔર કુશલતા સંપન્ન હિતગ્રહી યોજના (PM-DAKSH)નો અમલ અનુસૂચિત જાતિના લાભાર્થીઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય અનુસૂચિત જાતિ નાણા અને વિકાસ નિગમ (NSFDC), અન્ય પછાત વર્ગો/આર્થિક રીતે પછાત વર્ગો/અનુસૂચિત જનજાતિ લાભાર્થીઓ માટે રાષ્ટ્રીય પછાત વર્ગ નાણા અને વિકાસ નિગમ (NBCFDC) અને રાષ્ટ્રીય સફાઈ કર્મચારી નાણાં અને વિકાસ નિગમ (NSKFDC) કચરો ઉપાડનારા સહિત સફાઈ કર્મચારીઓ માટે કરી રહ્યું છે. . 2021-22 દરમિયાન PM-DAKSH પોર્ટલમાં ઉમેદવારોની નોંધણીની સ્થિતિ નીચે મુજબ છે :
કોર્પોરેશનો
લક્ષ્ય જૂથ
નોંધાયેલા ઉમેદવારોની સંખ્યા
NSFDC
SC
28567
NBCFDC
OBC/EBC/DNT
32136
NSKFDC
કચરો ઉપાડનારા સહિત સફાઈ કર્મચારીઓ
10893
કુલ
71596
PM-DAKSH યોજના હેઠળ ઓફર કરવામાં આવતા કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમો વિશે જાગૃતિ ફેલાવવા માટે, લક્ષ્ય જૂથોમાં, પ્રિન્ટ મીડિયા અને સોશિયલ મીડિયા દ્વારા જાહેરાત જારી કરવામાં આવે છે. રસ ધરાવતા ઉમેદવારો, જેમની પાસે ઇન્ટરનેટ/સ્માર્ટ ફોનની ઍક્સેસ નથી, તેઓ PM-DAKSH પોર્ટલ પર નોંધણી માટે સાયબર કાફેની મુલાકાત લઈ શકે છે. કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમોનો અમલ કરતી સંબંધિત તાલીમ સંસ્થાઓ દ્વારા ઉમેદવારોને PM-DAKSH પોર્ટલ પર નોંધણી કરાવવામાં મદદ/સહાય આપવામાં આવે છે.
2021-22 દરમિયાન પ્રશિક્ષિત ઉમેદવારોની સંખ્યા, તાલીમ પૂર્ણ (મૂલ્યાંકન અને પ્રમાણપત્ર પછી) અને ત્યારબાદ કોર્પોરેશનો દ્વારા તેમના સંબંધિત લક્ષ્ય જૂથો માટે કરવામાં આવેલ પ્લેસમેન્ટની વિગતો પરિશિષ્ટમાં આપવામાં આવી છે.
PM-DAKSH પોર્ટલ પર નોંધણી પછી લાભાર્થીઓ નીચેની સુવિધાઓ માટે પાત્ર છે:
1. મફત કૌશલ્ય વિકાસ તાલીમ આપવા માટે પાત્ર લાભાર્થીઓને બેચમાં સામેલ કરવામાં આવે છે.
2. DBT દ્વારા લાયક ઉમેદવારોને તેમની હાજરીના આધારે સ્ટાઈપેન્ડ આપવામાં આવે છે.
3. સફળ સમાપ્તિ અને મૂલ્યાંકન પછી ઉમેદવારોને સંબંધિત તાલીમ કાર્યક્રમોના કોર્સ પૂર્ણતા પ્રમાણપત્રો આપવામાં આવે છે.
4. પ્રમાણપત્ર પછી, ઉમેદવારોને તાલીમ સંસ્થાઓ દ્વારા નોકરી/સ્વ રોજગાર માટેની તકો પૂરી પાડવામાં આવે છે.
પરિશિષ્ટ
PM-દક્ષ યોજના હેઠળ લાભાર્થીઓ વિશે 16.03.2022ના રોજ જવાબ માટે રાજ્યસભા અતારાંકિત પ્રશ્ન નંબર 1729 ના ભાગો (c) અને (d) ના જવાબમાં સંદર્ભિત પરિશિષ્ટ
2021-22 દરમિયાન તેમના સંબંધિત લક્ષ્ય જૂથો માટે પ્રશિક્ષિત ઉમેદવારોની સંખ્યા, તાલીમ પૂર્ણ (મૂલ્યાંકન અને પ્રમાણપત્ર પછી) અને તે પછી પ્લેસમેન્ટની વિગતો, કોર્પોરેટન મુજબ
ક્ર. ના.
રાજ્ય
2021-22 (તાલીમ શરૂ થઈ)
2021-22 (સંપૂર્ણ તાલીમ)
2021-22 (પ્લેસમેન્ટ કરેલ)*
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
કુલ
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
કુલ
NSFDC
NBCFDC
NSKFDC
કુલ
1
આંધ્ર પ્રદેશ
675
653
839
2167
0
424
839
1263
0
64
0
64
2
આસામ
250
1332
488
2070
100
549
388
1037
67
78
0
145
3
બિહાર
1187
1399
446
3032
0
492
215
707
0
63
0
63
4
છત્તીસગઢ
232
390
377
999
23
186
218
427
23
67
0
90
5
દિલ્હી
111
179
47
337
0
0
47
47
0
0
0
0
6
ગુજરાત
514
854
415
1783
90
362
415
867
90
0
0
90
7
હરિયાણા
545
419
0
964
0
66
0
66
0
0
0
0
8
હિમાચલ પ્રદેશ
210
120
568
898
0
80
568
648
0
0
0
0
9
જમ્મુ અને કાશ્મીર
270
495
0
765
50
50
0
100
36
18
0
54
10
ઝારખંડ
300
508
426
1234
0
101
141
242
0
37
0
37
11
કર્ણાટક
843
546
0
1389
0
286
0
286
0
35
0
35
12
કેરળ
313
50
0
363
80
0
0
80
28
0
0
28
13
લદ્દાખ
0
515
0
515
0
200
0
200
0
0
0
0
14
મધ્યપ્રદેશ
1247
1115
898
3260
306
478
562
1346
114
79
0
193
15
મહારાષ્ટ્ર
753
1117
93
1963
20
358
93
471
0
24
0
24
16
મણિપુર
109
407
0
516
48
247
0
295
39
31
0
70
17
મેઘાલય
0
30
0
30
0
30
0
30
0
0
0
0
18
ઓડિશા
555
413
49
1017
0
139
25
164
0
0
0
0
19
પુડુચેરી
17
34
0
51
17
221
0
238
5
78
0
83
20
પંજાબ
1124
471
782
2377
340
34
732
1106
272
14
0
286
21
રાજસ્થાન
798
1129
0
1927
101
389
0
490
97
50
0
147
22
સિક્કિમ
0
155
0
155
0
55
0
55
0
0
0
0
23
તમિલનાડુ
505
632
0
1137
0
410
0
410
0
25
0
25
24
તેલંગાણા
279
441
0
720
0
232
0
232
0
44
0
44
25
ત્રિપુરા
90
419
0
509
49
182
0
231
32
24
0
56
26
ઉત્તર પ્રદેશ
3760
3109
929
7798
321
1527
593
2441
66
315
0
381
27
ઉત્તરાખંડ
309
180
190
679
0
100
60
160
0
0
0
0
28
પશ્ચિમ બંગાળ
1399
1044
904
3347
400
571
616
1587
400
41
0
441
કુલ
16395
18156
7451
42002
1945
7769
5512
15226
1269
1087
0
2356
* પ્લેસમેન્ટ આકારણી અને પ્રમાણપત્ર પછી જ કરવામાં આવે છે.
આ માહિતી સામાજિક ન્યાય અને અધિકારિતા રાજ્ય મંત્રી સુશ્રી પ્રતિમા ભૌમિકે આજે રાજ્યસભામાં એક લેખિત જવાબમાં આપી હતી.