Ministry of Law and Justice
Press Communiqué
14 MAR 2022 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
Smt. Justice Pushpa Virendra Ganediwala, has tendered her resignation from the Office of Additional Judge, Bombay High Court, in pursuance of provision (a) To clause (1) of Article 217 of the Constitution, with effect from 11th March, 2022. Vide Notification of even number dated 14.03.2022.
Department of Justice (Appointments Division), Ministry of Law & Justice.

विधि एवं न्‍याय मंत्रालय
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति
14 MAR 2022 3:27PM by PIB Delhi
न्यायमूर्ति श्रीमती पुष्पा वीरेंद्र गनेडीवाला ने संविधान के अनुच्छेद 217 के खंड (1) के प्रावधान (ए) के तहत, अतिरिक्त न्यायाधीश कार्यालय, बॉम्बे उच्च न्यायालय से अपना त्यागपत्र दे दिया है, जो 11 मार्च, 2022 से प्रभावी है। अधिसूचना संख्या उपरोक्त, दिनांक 14 मार्च, 2022।
न्याय विभाग (नियुक्ति प्रभाग), विधि एवं न्याय मंत्रालय।