Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India's current Active caseload (36,168) is lowest in 675 days
2,503 new cases in the last 24 hours are lowest in 680 days
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 180.19 Cr
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.72%
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.47%
14 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
In a significant development, India reported only 2,503 new cases in the last 24 hours, making it lowest in 680 days so far.
With this, India’s Active Caseload at 36,168 becomes lowest in 675 days. Active cases now constitute 0.08% of the country's total Positive Cases.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.72%. 4,377 patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,41,449.
The last 24 hours saw a total of 5,32,232 COVID-19 tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.90 Cr (77,90,52,383) cumulative tests.
There has been a sustained fall in the weekly and daily Positivity Rates too. Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.47% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.47%.
On the vaccination front, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 180.19 Cr (1,80,19,45,779) as per provisional reports till 7 am today. This has been achieved through 2,10,99,040 sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,647
2nd Dose
99,84,784
Precaution Dose
43,11,566
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,11,505
2nd Dose
1,74,77,757
Precaution Dose
65,65,248
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,58,92,605
2nd Dose
3,38,83,880
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,33,47,902
2nd Dose
45,54,94,388
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,37,734
2nd Dose
18,28,01,487
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,93,557
2nd Dose
11,38,50,979
Precaution Dose
1,03,89,740
Precaution Dose
2,12,66,554
Total
1,80,19,45,779

स्‍वास्‍थ्‍य एवं परिवार कल्‍याण मंत्रालय
भारत में 675 दिनों में कोरोना के सबसे कम 36,168 सक्रिय मामले
पिछले 24 घंटों में 2,503 नए मामले सामने आए,680 दिनों में सबसे कम मामले
राष्ट्रव्यापी कोविड टीकाकरण के तहत अब तक 180.19 करोड़ से अधिक टीके लगाए जा चुके हैं
स्वस्थ होने की वर्तमान दर 98.72 प्रतिशत
साप्ताहिक सक्रिय मामलों की दर 0.47 प्रतिशत है
14 MAR 2022 10:05AM by PIB Delhi
एक महत्वपूर्ण घटनाक्रम में भारत में बीते 24 घंटे में कोरोना के केवल 2,503 नए मामले सामने आएं। यह अब तक के 680 दिनों में सबसे कम है
इसके साथ भारत में वर्तमान में 38,069 सक्रिय रोगी हैं और यह 675 दिनों में सबसे कम है। सक्रिय मामले देश के कुल पुष्टि वाले मरीजों के 0.08 प्रतिशत हैं। https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/userfiles/image/image0034NRH.jpg
नतीजतन, भारत में स्वस्थ होने की दर 98.72 प्रतिशत है।पिछले 24 घंटों में 4,377 रोगियों के ठीक होने के साथ ही स्वस्थ होने वाले मरीजों (महामारी की शुरुआत के बाद से) की कुल संख्या बढ़कर 4,24,41,449 हो गई है।
पिछले 24 घंटों में कुल 5,32,232 जांच की गई हैं। भारत ने अब तक कुल 77.90 करोड़ से अधिक (77,90,52,383) जांच की गई हैं।
साप्ताहिक और दैनिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर में भी लगातार गिरावट दर्ज की गई हैर। देश में साप्ताहिक पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.47 प्रतिशत है और दैनिक रूप से पुष्टि वाले मामलों की दर 0.47 प्रतिशत है।
भारत का कोविड-19 टीकाकरण कवरेज आज सुबह 7 बजे तक अंतिम रिपोर्ट के अनुसार 180.19 करोड़ (1,80,19,45,779) से अधिक हो गया। इस उपलब्धि को 2,10,99,040 टीकाकरण सत्रों के जरिये प्राप्त किया गया है।
आज सुबह 7 बजे तक की अस्थायी रिपोर्ट के अनुसार कुल टीकाकरण का विवरण इस प्रकार से है:
स्वास्थ्य कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,04,02,647
दूसरी खुराक
99,84,784
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
43,11,566
अग्रिम पंक्ति के कर्मी
पहली खुराक
1,84,11,505
दूसरी खुराक
1,74,77,757
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
65,65,248
15-18 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
5,58,92,605
दूसरी खुराक
3,38,83,880
18-44 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
55,33,47,902
दूसरी खुराक
45,54,94,388
45-59 वर्ष आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
20,25,37,734
दूसरी खुराक
18,28,01,487
60 वर्ष से अधिक आयु वर्ग
पहली खुराक
12,65,93,557
दूसरी खुराक
11,38,50,979
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
1,03,89,740
प्रीकॉशन खुराक
2,12,66,554
कुल
1,80,19,45,779