প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদী আৰু নেডাৰলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী মাৰ্ক ৰুটৰ মাজত ফোন কল
08 MAR 2022 9:44PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি নেডাৰলেণ্ডৰ প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মাৰ্ক ৰুটৰ সৈতে ফোনযোগে কথা পাতে।
দুয়োগৰাকী নেতাই ইউক্ৰেইনত চলি থকা পৰিস্থিতিৰ বিষয়ে আলোচনা কৰে আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনত অব্যাহত থকা মানৱীয় পৰিস্থিতিৰ ওপৰত তেওঁলোকৰ উদ্বেগ প্ৰকাশ কৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে শত্ৰুতা বন্ধ কৰা আৰু আলোচনা আৰু কূটনীতিৰ পথলৈ উভতি অহাৰ বাবে ভাৰতৰ ধাৰাবাহিক আবেদনৰ কথা দোহাৰে। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰাছিয়া আৰু ইউক্ৰেইনৰ মাজত চলি থকা আলোচনাক আদৰণি জনায় আৰু আগতীয়া সমাধানৰ আশা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰুটক সংঘৰ্ষপূৰ্ণ অঞ্চলৰ পৰা ভাৰতীয় নাগৰিকসকলক স্থানান্তৰ কৰাৰ অগ্ৰগতি আৰু ক্ষতিগ্ৰস্ত লোকসকলৰ বাবে ঔষধকে ধৰি জৰুৰী সাহায্য যোগানৰ ৰূপত ভাৰতৰ সহায়ৰ বিষয়ে অৱগত কৰে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ২০২১ চনৰ এপ্ৰিল মাহত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰুটৰ সৈতে হোৱা ভাৰ্চুৱেল সন্মিলনৰ কথা স্মৰণ কৰে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী ৰুটক ভাৰতত আগতীয়াকৈ অভ্যৰ্থনা জনোৱাৰ ইচ্ছা প্ৰকাশ কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
Phone call between Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi and H.E. Mr. Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands
08 MAR 2022 9:44PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi spoke on phone today with H.E. Mr. Mark Rutte, Prime Minister of the Netherlands.
The two leaders discussed the ongoing situation in Ukraine and shared their concerns over continuing humanitarian situation in Ukraine. Prime Minister Modi reiterated India’s consistent appeal for cessation of hostilities and a return to the path of dialogue and diplomacy. The Prime Minister welcomed the ongoing talks between Russia and Ukraine, and hoped for an early resolution.
Prime Minister Modi informed Prime Minister Rutte about the progress in evacuation of Indian citizens from conflict areas, and India’s assistance in form of urgent relief supplies, including medicines for the affected populations.
The Prime Minister recalled his Virtual Summit with Prime Minister Rutte in April, 2021 and expressed his desire to receive Prime Minister Rutte in India at an early date.