Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
India’s Cumulative COVID-19 Vaccination Coverage exceeds 179.91 Cr
More than 18.18 lakh Vaccine Doses administered in the last 24 hours
Recovery Rate currently stands at 98.71%
3,614New Cases reported in the last 24 hours
India's Active Caseload currently stands at 40,559
Weekly Positivity Rate is presently at 0.52%
12 MAR 2022 10:28AM by PIB Delhi
With the administration of more than 18.18lakh Doses (18,18,511) vaccine doses in the last 24 hours, India’s COVID-19 vaccination coverage has exceeded 179.91Cr (1,79,91,57,486) as per provisional reports till 7 am today.
This has been achieved through 2,10,32,993sessions. The break-up of the cumulative figure as per the provisional report till 7 am today include:
Cumulative Vaccine Dose Coverage
HCWs
1st Dose
1,04,02,528
2nd Dose
99,83,044
Precaution Dose
42,99,668
FLWs
1st Dose
1,84,11,281
2nd Dose
1,74,74,281
Precaution Dose
65,26,610
Age Group 15-18 years
1st Dose
5,57,96,876
2nd Dose
3,33,42,579
Age Group 18-44 years
1st Dose
55,31,82,397
2nd Dose
45,42,13,529
Age Group 45-59 years
1st Dose
20,25,01,441
2nd Dose
18,24,75,997
Over 60 years
1st Dose
12,65,74,331
2nd Dose
11,36,47,733
Precaution Dose
1,03,25,191
Precaution Dose
2,11,51,469
Total
1,79,91,57,486
5,185patients have recovered in the last 24 hours and the cumulative tally of recovered patients (since the beginning of the pandemic) is now at 4,24,31,513.
Consequently, India’s recovery rate stands at 98.71%.
3,614new cases were reported in the last 24 hours.
India’s Active Caseload is presently at 40,559. Active cases constitute 0.09% of the country's total Positive Cases.
The testing capacity across the country continues to be expanded. The last 24 hours saw a total of 8,21,122tests being conducted. India has so far conducted over 77.77 Cr (77,77,58,414) cumulative tests.
While testing capacity has been enhanced across the country, Weekly Positivity Rate in the country currently stands at 0.52% and the Daily Positivity rate is reported to be 0.44%.

ਸਿਹਤ ਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਅੰਕੜਾ 179.91 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੇ ਪਾਰ ਪਹੁੰਚਿਆ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 18.18 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਏ ਗਏ
ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.71% ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 3,614 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ 40,559
ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.52%
12 MAR 2022 10:28AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 18.18 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (18,18,511) ਕੋਵਿਡ ਰੋਧੀ ਟੀਕੇ ਲਗਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਕੋਵਿਡ-19 ਟੀਕਾਕਰਣ ਕਵਰੇਜ ਵਧ ਕੇ 179.91 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ (1,79,91,57,486) ਹੋ ਗਈ।
ਇਹ ਉਪਲਬਧੀ 2,10,32,993ਸੈਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਰੀਏ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਅੱਜ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਆਰਜ਼ੀ ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਸੰਚਿਤ ਅੰਕੜਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਬਿਓਰਾ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਰ ਹੈ:
ਸੰਚਿਤ ਵੈਕਸੀਨ ਡੋਜ਼ ਕਵਰੇਜ
ਹੈਲਥ ਕੇਅਰ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,04,02,528
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
99,83,044
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
42,99,668
ਫ੍ਰੰਟਲਾਈਨ ਵਰਕਰ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,84,11,281
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
1,74,74,281
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
65,26,610
15 ਤੋਂ 18 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
5,57,96,876
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
3,33,42,579
18 ਤੋਂ 44 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
55,31,82,397
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
45,42,13,529
45 ਤੋਂ 59 ਸਾਲ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
20,25,01,441
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
18,24,75,997
60 ਸਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਉਮਰ ਵਰਗ
ਪਹਿਲੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
12,65,74,331
ਦੂਸਰੀ ਖੁਰਾਕ
11,36,47,733
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
1,03,25,191
ਪ੍ਰੀਕੌਸ਼ਨ ਡੋਜ਼
2,11,51,469
ਕੁੱਲ
1,79,91,57,486
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 5,185 ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਨਾਲ ਠੀਕ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਮਰੀਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੀ ਕੁੱਲ ਸੰਖਿਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਾਧਾ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ (ਮਹਾਮਾਰੀ ਦੇ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਹੋਣ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ), ਜੋ ਇਸ ਸਮੇਂ 4,24,31,513 ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਤੀਜੇ ਵਜੋਂ, ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਿਕਵਰੀ ਦਰ 98.71% ਹੋ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, histogram
ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ 3,614 ਨਵੇਂ ਕੇਸ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਆਏ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੀ ਮੌਜੂਦਾ ਸੰਖਿਆ 40,559 ਹੈ। ਐਕਟਿਵ ਕੇਸ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕੁੱਲ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵ ਕੇਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਵਲ 0.09% ਹਨ।
Chart, line chart
ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਵਿਡ ਟੈਸਟ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਲਗਾਤਾਰ ਵਧਾਇਆ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਪਿਛਲੇ 24 ਘੰਟਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਕੁੱਲ 8,21,122ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ। ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ 77.77 ਕਰੋੜ ਤੋਂ ਅਧਿਕ (77,77,58,414) ਟੈਸਟ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ।
ਦੇਸ਼ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਸਟਿੰਗ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਵਧਾਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਵਰਤਮਾਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੇਸ਼ ’ਚ ਸਪਤਾਹਿਕ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.52% ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਲੀ ਪਾਜ਼ਿਟਿਵਿਟੀ ਦਰ 0.44%ਰਿਪੋਰਟ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
Chart, line chart