প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
২০২০ আৰু ২০২১ বৰ্ষৰ ‘নাৰী শক্তি পুৰস্কাৰ’ প্ৰাপকসকলৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ বাৰ্তালাপ
বঁটা-প্ৰাপকসকলক প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ, সমাজ আৰু দেশৰ বাবে তেওঁলোকে আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা
আপোনালোকৰ কৰ্মৰাজী সেৱা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনী মনোভাৱৰে সংপৃক্ত : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
সকলোৰে প্ৰয়াস সুনিশ্চিত কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে চৰকাৰে : প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী
দেশৰ শীৰ্ষ নেতৃত্বক তেওঁলোকৰ বক্তব্য শুনাব পৰা এনে এখন মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীক প্ৰশংসা কৰিলে বঁটা-প্ৰাপককলে
07 MAR 2022 8:12PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি লোক কল্যাণ মাৰ্গত অনুষ্ঠিত এক অনুষ্ঠানত ২০২০ আৰু ২০২১ বৰ্ষৰ ‘নাৰী শক্তি পুৰস্কাৰ’ প্ৰাপকসকলৰ সৈতে বাৰ্তালাপত মিলিত হয়। বাৰ্তালাপৰ এই অনুষ্ঠানে মহিলা সবলীকৰণৰ বাবে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে গ্ৰহণ কৰা নিৰবিচ্ছিন্ন প্ৰয়াসকে পুনৰাই প্ৰতীয়মান কৰিছে।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বঁটা-প্ৰাপকসকলে সমাজ আৰু দেশৰ বাবে আগবঢ়োৱা অৱদানৰ ভূয়সী প্ৰশংসা কৰে। এই সন্দৰ্ভত তেওঁ কয়, আপোনালোকৰ কৰ্মৰাজী সেৱা আৰু উদ্ভাৱনী মনোভাৱৰে সংপৃক্ত। আজিৰ প্ৰেক্ষাপটত এনে এটা ক্ষেত্ৰ নাই য’ত মহিলাসকলে তেওঁলোকৰ কৰ্ম-দক্ষতাৰ স্বাক্ষৰ ৰাখিবলৈ সক্ষম হোৱা নাই আৰু ইয়ে দেশক গৌৰৱান্বিত কৰিছে।
অনুষ্ঠানত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কয় যে, মহিলাসকলে বহণ কৰা বিপুল সম্ভাৱনীয়তাক কামক্ষেত্ৰত লগোৱাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে দায়বদ্ধতাৰে কাম কৰি আছে আৰু তেনে সম্ভাৱনীয়তাসমূহক বিচাৰি উলিওৱাৰ বাবে নীতি যুগুতাই আহিছে। তেওঁ পৰিয়াল পৰ্যায়ৰ পৰা সকলো ক্ষেত্ৰতে নীতি-নিৰ্দ্ধাৰণৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত মহিলাসকলক জড়িত কৰাটো অতিকে গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ বুলি উল্লেখ কৰি ইয়াৰ পৰিণতিয়ে তেওঁলোকৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক সবলীকৰণ সুনিশ্চিত কৰিব বুলি অভিমত ব্যক্ত কৰে।
‘স্বাধীনতাৰ অমৃত মহোত্সৱ’ উদযাপনৰ সময়ছোৱাত সকলোৰে প্ৰয়াস সুনিশ্চিত কৰাত গুৰুত্ব আৰোপ কৰিছে চৰকাৰে। তেওঁ কয় ‘ভোকেল ফৰ লোকেল’ৰ দৰে কাৰ্যক্ৰমৰ সাফল্য মহিলাসকলৰ সক্ৰিয় অংশগ্ৰহণৰেহে সম্ভৱ হ’ব।
ইফালে, দেশৰ শীৰ্ষ নেতৃত্বক তেওঁলোকৰ বক্তব্য শুনাব পৰা এনে এখন মঞ্চ প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে বঁটা-প্ৰাপকসকলে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে।

Prime Minister's Office
PM interacts with Nari Shakti Puraskar Awardees for the years 2020 and 2021
PM praises awardees and says they are contributing to society as well as country
Your work has spirit of service as well as innovation: PM
Government focussed on ensuring 'sabka prayas': PM
Awardees thank PM for giving them such a platform where they are being heard by top leadership of the country
07 MAR 2022 8:12PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held an interactive session with the Nari Shakti Puraskar Awardees for the years 2020 and 2021, at Lok Kalyan Marg today. The interaction was a further testament to the continuous efforts undertaken by the Prime Minister towards empowering women.
Prime Minister praised the awardees for the tremendous work done by them, adding that they are contributing to society as well as the country. He said that while their work has a spirit of service, what is also clearly visible in their work is innovation. He added that now there is no sector where women have not made their mark and made the country proud.
Prime Minister said that the government is committed to working towards realizing the potential of women, and is framing policies through which such potential can be identified. He noted that it is important to ensure that all women become part of decision making at family level, which will follow as a result of their economic empowerment.
Prime Minister talked about the focus of the government on 'sabkya prayas' during the celebration of Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav. He also said that the success of the efforts of the government, like vocal for local, is dependent on the contribution of women.
The awardees thanked the Prime Minister for giving them such a platform where they are being heard by the top leadership of the country. They added that getting an opportunity to meet the Prime Minister and to interact with him was a dream come true for them. They praised the initiatives of the government which have been a big help in their endeavours. They talked in detail about their journey so far and the work done by them. They also gave several inputs and suggestions with regards to their field of work.