कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय का आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह समारोह आज अनेक कार्यक्रमों के साथ संपन्न होगा
11 MAR 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय का आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह समारोह आज अनेक कार्यक्रमों के साथ संपन्न होगा।
समारोह के अंतिम दिन के आकर्षणों में “कार्बन उत्सर्जन के शून्य स्तर के अंतर्गत भारत की ऊर्जा प्रणालियों का भविष्य” विषय पर वैभव चतुर्वेदी की वार्ता, “कोयला तथा जलवायु परिवर्तन- भारतीय परिपेक्ष्य” विषय पर मंत्रालय तथा सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र के प्रतिष्ठानों के कर्मचारियों के लिए व्याख्यान प्रतियोगिता है। कोयला मंत्रालय के सचिव डॉ. अनिल कुमार जैन समापन समारोह को संबोधित करेंगे और विभिन्न प्रतियोगिताओं के विजेताओं को पुरस्कार देंगे।
सप्ताहभर के समारोहों का उद्घाटन 7 मार्च, 2022 को डॉ. अंबेडकर इंटरनेशनल सेंटर में आयोजित शानदार समारोह में कोयला, खान तथा रेल राज्यमंत्री श्री राव साहेब पाटिल दानवे ने किया था। कोयला मंत्रालय के आजादी का अमृत महोत्सव प्रतिष्ठित सप्ताह समारोह के आकर्षणों में स्थायी खनन पर कोल इंडिया लिमिटेड तथा एनएलसी इंडिया लिमिटेड द्वारा लघु फिल्म प्रदर्शन, कोयला तथा संबंधित क्षेत्रों पर विशेषज्ञों की वार्ताएं, रक्तदान शिविर आदि रहे।

Ministry of Coal
AKAM Iconic Week Celebrations of Ministry of Coal
Concludes Today with variety Functions
11 MAR 2022 12:21PM by PIB Delhi
Azadi ka Amrit Mahotsav Iconic Week celebrations of the Ministry of Coal organized in New Delhi will be concluding today with a variety of functions.
Talk by Dr. Vaibhav Chaturvedi on the topic “The Future of India’s Energy Systems under a Net zero future”, declamation contest for the employees of the Ministry and PSUs on the theme “Coal & Climate Change – Indian Perspective” are some of the highlights of the concluding day’s function. Secretary, Ministry of Coal Dr. Anil Kumar Jain will be addressing the valedictory session and distribute prizes to winners of different competitions.
The week -long celebrations was inaugurated by Minster of state for Coal, Mines and Railways Shri Raosaheb Patil Danve in a glittering ceremony at Dr. Ambedkar International Centre here on 7th March 2022. Screening of short films by Coal India Ltd and NLC India Ltd on sustainable mining, talks by experts on coal and allied sectors, blood donation camps etc. were some of the highlights of the AKAM Iconic Week celebrations of the Ministry of Coal.