وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے یوکرین کے صدر عالی جناب ولادیمیر زیلنسکی سے بات کی
07 MAR 2022 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج یوکرین کے صدر عالی جناب ولادیمیر زیلنسکی سے بات کی۔
صدر زیلنسکی نے وزیر اعظم کو یوکرین اور روس کے درمیان تنازعہ کی صورت ِ حال اور دونوں ملکوں کے درمیان جاری مذاکرات کے بارے میں تفصیلی جانکاری دی ۔ وزیراعظم نے جاری تنازعات اور اس کے نتیجے میں پیدا ہونے والے انسانی بحران پر گہری تشویش کا اظہار کیا۔ وزیر اعظم نے فوری جنگ بندی کے تعلق سے اپنی اپیل کا اعادہ کیا اور کہا کہ بھارت ہمیشہ مسائل کے پُر امن حل اور دونوں فریقوں کے درمیان راست مذاکرات کا خواہاں رہا ہے ۔
وزیر اعظم نے یوکرین سے 20000 سے زیادہ بھارتی شہریوں کو نکالنے میں سہولت فراہم کرنے پر یوکرین کے حکام کا شکریہ ادا کیا۔ انہوں نے یوکرین میں ، اب بھی موجود بھارت کے طلباء کی حفاظت اور سلامتی پر گہری تشویش کا اظہار کیا اور ان کے فوری اور محفوظ انخلاء کی ضرورت پر زور دیا۔

Prime Minister's Office
PM speaks with His Excellency President Volodymyr Zelenskyy of Ukraine
07 MAR 2022 12:50PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi spoke earlier today with His Excellency President Volodymyr Zelenskyy of Ukraine.
President Zelenskyy briefed the Prime Minister in detail about the conflict situation and the ongoing negotiations between Ukraine and Russia. Prime Minister expressed deep concern about the ongoing conflict and resultant humanitarian crisis. Prime Minister reiterated his call for immediate cessation of violence and noted that India has always stood for peaceful resolution of issues and direct dialogue between the two parties.
Prime Minister thanked Ukrainian authorities for their facilitation in evacuating more than 20000 Indian citizens from Ukraine. He expressed deep concern for safety and security of Indian students still remaining in Ukraine and emphasized the need for their quick and safe evacuation.