Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Pune on 6th March and inaugurate Pune Metro Rail Project
Project to provide world class infrastructure for urban mobility in Pune; Foundation Stone of this Project was laid by PM in 2016
PM to unveil Statue of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj in the premises of Pune Municipal Corporation
PM to lay foundation stone of multiple development projects, inaugurate R K Laxman Art Gallery-Museum
PM to kickstart the golden jubilee celebrations of Symbiosis University
05 MAR 2022 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Pune on 6th March 2022 and inaugurate the Pune Metro Rail Project. He will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects.
At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will unveil the statue of Shri Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj in the premises of Pune Municipal Corporation. The Statue is made up of 1850 kg gun metal and is about 9.5 feet tall.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Pune Metro Rail Project at around 11:30 AM. This project is an endeavour to provide world class infrastructure for urban mobility in Pune. Foundation Stone of the project was also laid by the Prime Minister on 24th Dec 2016. Prime Minister will inaugurate 12 km stretch of the total 32.2 km Pune metro rail project. The entire project is being built at a total cost of more than Rs 11,400 crore. He will also inaugurate and inspect Exhibition at Garware Metro Station and will undertake a metro ride from there to Anandnagar Metro Station.
At around 12 noon, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple developmental projects. He will also lay the foundation stone of rejuvenation and pollution abatement of Mula-Mutha River projects. Rejuvenation will be done in 9 Km stretch of the river at a project cost of more than Rs. 1080 crores. It will involve works such as river edge protection, interceptor sewage network, public amenities, boating activity etc. Mula-Mutha River pollution abatement project will be implemented on the concept of “One City One Operator” at a cost of over Rs 1470 crore. A total of 11 sewage treatment plants will be constructed under the project, with a combined capacity of around 400 MLD. Prime Minister will also launch 140 e-buses and e-bus depot constructed at Baner.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the R.K Laxman Art Gallery-Museum constructed at Balewadi, Pune. The main attraction of the Museum is a miniature model based on the village of Malgudi which will be made alive through the audio-visual effects. Cartoons drawn by cartoonist R K Laxman will be showcased in the Museum. After this, at around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will kickstart the Golden Jubilee celebration of Symbiosis University.

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୬ ତାରିଖରେ ପୁଣେ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ପୁଣେ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ପୁଣେରେ ସହରୀ ସୁବିଧା ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବ; ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ୨୦୧୬ରେ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ ହୋଇଥିଲା
ପୁଣେ ମହାନଗର ନିଗମ ପରିସରରେ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକାଧିକ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବା ସହିତ ଆର କେ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମଣ ଆର୍ଟ ଗ୍ୟାଲେରୀ-ମ୍ୟୁଜିୟମର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ
ସିମ୍ବିଓସିସ୍ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ସୁବର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ସମାରୋହକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ
05 MAR 2022 12:39PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୬ ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ୨୦୨୨ ରେ ପୁଣେ ଗସ୍ତରେ ଯିବା ସହିତ ପୁଣେ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଭିତ୍ତି ପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବେ ।
ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୧ ଟାରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୁଣେ ମହାନଗର ନିଗମ ପରିସରରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଛତ୍ରପତି ଶିବାଜୀ ମହାରାଜଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତିକୁ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ । ଏହି ପ୍ରତିମୂର୍ତ୍ତି ୧୮୫୦ କିଲୋଗ୍ରାମ ଧାତୁରେ ର୍ନିମିତ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଉଚ୍ଚତା ପ୍ରାୟ ୯.୫ ଫୁଟ ।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ପୂର୍ବାହ୍ନ ୧୧:୩୦ ସମୟରେ ପୁଣେ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ପୁଣେରେ ସହରୀ ଗତିଶୀଳତା ପାଇଁ ବିଶ୍ୱ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ଭିତ୍ତିଭୂମି ଯୋଗାଇବା ଲାଗି ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଏକ ପ୍ରୟାସ । ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ ମଧ୍ୟ ୨୪ ଡିସେମ୍ବର ୨୦୧୬ ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ହୋଇଥିଲା । ପୁଣେ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ରେଳ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ମୋଟ୍‍ ୩୨.୨ କିଲୋମିଟର ମଧ୍ୟରୁ ୧୨ କିଲୋମିଟରକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ୧୧,୪୦୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ର୍ନିମାଣ କରାଯାଉଛି । ସେ ଗାରୱାରେ ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଷ୍ଟେସନରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନୀକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ ଏବଂ ଅନୁଧ୍ୟାନ କରିବେ ଏବଂ ସେଠାରୁ ଆନନ୍ଦନଗର ମେଟ୍ରୋ ଷ୍ଟେସନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ମେଟ୍ରୋରେ ଯାତ୍ରା କରିବେ ।
ମଧ୍ୟାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୨ ଟା ସମୟରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏକାଧିକ ବିକାଶମୂଳକ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ଭିତ୍ତି ପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ ଓ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସେ ମୁଲା-ମୁଥା ନଦୀ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପର ନବୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଦୂଷଣ ହ୍ରାସର ମୂଳଦୂଆ ପକାଇବେ । ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦୮୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାରୁ ଅଧିକ ମୂଲ୍ୟର ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପରେ ନଦୀର ୯ କିଲୋମିଟର ଅବବାହିକାର ନବୀକରଣ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରାଯିବ । ଏଥିରେ ନଦୀ ତଟର ସୁରକ୍ଷା, ଇଣ୍ଟରସେପ୍ଟର ସ୍ୱେରେଜ୍ ନେଟୱାର୍କ, ଜନସାଧାରଣଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସୁବିଧା, ନୌଚାଳନା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଭୁକ୍ତ ହେବ । ୧୪୭୦ କୋଟିରୁ ଅଧିକ ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ “ୱାନ ସିଟି ୱାନ ଅପରେଟର” ର ସଂକଳ୍ପ ଉପରେ ମୁଲା-ମୁଥା ନଦୀ ପ୍ରଦୂଷଣ ନିବାରଣ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ ହେବ । ପ୍ରାୟ ୪୦୦ ଏମଏଲଡି ମିଳିତ କ୍ଷମତା ସହିତ ଏହି ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ଅଧୀନରେ ସମୁଦାୟ ୧୧ ଟି ସ୍ୱେରେଜ୍ ଟ୍ରିଟମେଣ୍ଟଣ୍ଟ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟଣ୍ଟ ର୍ନିମାଣ କରାଯିବ । ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ୧୦୦ଟି ଇ-ବସ୍‍ ସହିତ ବାନରରେ ର୍ନିମିତ ୧୦୦ ଇ-ବସ୍ ଡିପୋର ମଧ୍ୟ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ।
ପୁଣେର ବାଲେୱାଡିରେ ର୍ନିମିତ ଆର.କେ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମଣ ଆର୍ଟ ଗ୍ୟାଲେରୀ-ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟକୁ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିବେ । ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟର ମୁଖ୍ୟ ଆକର୍ଷଣ ହେଉଛି ମାଲଗୁଡି ଗାଁ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ଏକ କ୍ଷୁଦ୍ର ମଡେଲ ଯାହା ଅଡିଓ-ଭିଜୁଆଲ୍ ଇଫେକ୍ଟ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଜୀବନ୍ତ ଲାଗିବ । କାର୍ଟୁନିଷ୍ଟ ଆର କେ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ମଣଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅଙ୍କିତ କାର୍ଟୁନ୍ ଏହି ସଂଗ୍ରହାଳୟରେ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶିତ ହେବ । ଏହା ପରେ, ଅପରାହ୍ନ ପ୍ରାୟ ୧:୪୫ ରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସିମ୍ବିବିଓସିସ୍ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟର ସୁବର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ସମାରୋହର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିବେ ।