Prime Minister's Office
PM to visit Pune on 6th March and inaugurate Pune Metro Rail Project
Project to provide world class infrastructure for urban mobility in Pune; Foundation Stone of this Project was laid by PM in 2016
PM to unveil Statue of Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj in the premises of Pune Municipal Corporation
PM to lay foundation stone of multiple development projects, inaugurate R K Laxman Art Gallery-Museum
PM to kickstart the golden jubilee celebrations of Symbiosis University
05 MAR 2022 12:39PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi will visit Pune on 6th March 2022 and inaugurate the Pune Metro Rail Project. He will also inaugurate and lay the foundation stone of various development projects.
At around 11 AM, Prime Minister will unveil the statue of Shri Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj in the premises of Pune Municipal Corporation. The Statue is made up of 1850 kg gun metal and is about 9.5 feet tall.
Prime Minister will inaugurate Pune Metro Rail Project at around 11:30 AM. This project is an endeavour to provide world class infrastructure for urban mobility in Pune. Foundation Stone of the project was also laid by the Prime Minister on 24th Dec 2016. Prime Minister will inaugurate 12 km stretch of the total 32.2 km Pune metro rail project. The entire project is being built at a total cost of more than Rs 11,400 crore. He will also inaugurate and inspect Exhibition at Garware Metro Station and will undertake a metro ride from there to Anandnagar Metro Station.
At around 12 noon, Prime Minister will lay the foundation stone and inaugurate multiple developmental projects. He will also lay the foundation stone of rejuvenation and pollution abatement of Mula-Mutha River projects. Rejuvenation will be done in 9 Km stretch of the river at a project cost of more than Rs. 1080 crores. It will involve works such as river edge protection, interceptor sewage network, public amenities, boating activity etc. Mula-Mutha River pollution abatement project will be implemented on the concept of “One City One Operator” at a cost of over Rs 1470 crore. A total of 11 sewage treatment plants will be constructed under the project, with a combined capacity of around 400 MLD. Prime Minister will also launch 140 e-buses and e-bus depot constructed at Baner.
Prime Minister will inaugurate the R.K Laxman Art Gallery-Museum constructed at Balewadi, Pune. The main attraction of the Museum is a miniature model based on the village of Malgudi which will be made alive through the audio-visual effects. Cartoons drawn by cartoonist R K Laxman will be showcased in the Museum. After this, at around 1:45 PM, Prime Minister will kickstart the Golden Jubilee celebration of Symbiosis University.

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৬ মাৰ্চত পুনে ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু পুনে মেট্ৰ' ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্পউদ্বোধন কৰিব
এই প্ৰকল্পটোৱে পুনেত নগৰীয় গতিশীলতাৰ বাবে বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰদান কৰিব, ২০১৬ চনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকল্পটোৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিছিল
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনে পৌৰ নিগম চৌহদত ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি উন্মোচন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব, আৰ কে লক্ষ্মণ আৰ্ট গেলেৰী-সংগ্ৰহালয় উদ্বোধন কৰিব
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিম্বাঅ’ছিছ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ সোণালী জয়ন্তী উদযাপন আৰম্ভ কৰিব
05 MAR 2022 12:39PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ২০২২ চনৰ ৬ মাৰ্চত পুনে ভ্ৰমণ কৰিব আৰু পুনে মেট্ৰ' ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্পউদ্বোধন কৰিব। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে বিভিন্ন উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্পৰ আধাৰশিলা উদ্বোধন আৰু স্থাপন কৰিব।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুনে পৌৰ নিগমৰ চৌহদত পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১ বজাত শ্ৰী ছত্ৰপতি শিৱাজী মহাৰাজৰ প্ৰতিমূৰ্তি উন্মোচন কৰিব। মূৰ্তিটো ১৮৫০ কিলোগ্ৰাম বন্দুক ধাতুৰে নিৰ্মিত আৰু প্ৰায় ৯.৫ ফুট ওখ।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে পুৱা প্ৰায় ১১.৩০ বজাত পুনে মেট্ৰ' ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্পউদ্বোধন কৰিব। এই প্ৰকল্পটো পুনেত নগৰীয় গতিশীলতাৰ বাবে বিশ্বমানৰ আন্তঃগাঁথনি প্ৰদান কৰাৰ এক প্ৰয়াস। ২০১৬ চনৰ ২৪ ডিচেম্বৰত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে প্ৰকল্পটোৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰিছিল। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে মুঠ ৩২.২ কিলোমিটাৰ পুনে মেট্ৰ' ৰে'ল প্ৰকল্পৰ ১২ কিলোমিটাৰ পথ উদ্বোধন কৰিব। সমগ্ৰ প্ৰকল্পটো মুঠ ১১,৪০০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হৈছে। শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে গাৰৱেৰ মেট্ৰ' ষ্টেচনত প্ৰদৰ্শনীখন উদ্বোধন আৰু পৰিদৰ্শন কৰিব আৰু তাৰ পৰা আনন্দনগৰ মেট্ৰ' ষ্টেচনলৈ মেট্ৰ' যাত্ৰা কৰিব।
দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১২ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে আধাৰশিলা স্থাপন কৰিব আৰু কেইবাটাও উন্নয়নমূলক প্ৰকল্প উদ্বোধন কৰিব। তেওঁ মুলা-মুথা নদী প্ৰকল্পৰ পুনৰুজ্জীৱিতকৰণ আৰু প্ৰদূষণ হ্ৰাসৰ আধাৰশিলাস্থাপন কৰিব। নদীখনৰ ন কিলোমিটাৰ অংশটো ১০৮০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক প্ৰকল্প ব্যয়েৰে পুনৰুজ্জীৱিত কৰা হ'ব। ইয়াত অন্তৰ্ভুক্ত থাকিব নদীৰ পাৰসংৰক্ষণ, ইণ্টাৰচেপ্টাৰ নৰ্দমা নেটৱৰ্ক, ৰাজহুৱা সুবিধা, নাও চলোৱা কাৰ্যকলাপ আদি। মুলা-মুথা নদী প্ৰদূষণ হ্ৰাস প্ৰকল্পটো ১৪৭০ কোটি টকাৰ অধিক ব্যয়েৰে "ৱান চিটি ৱান অপাৰেটৰ" ধাৰণাত ৰূপায়ণ কৰা হ'ব। প্ৰকল্পটোৰ অধীনত মুঠ 11 টা নৰ্দমা শোধন প্ৰকল্প নিৰ্মাণ কৰা হ'ব, যাৰ মুঠ ক্ষমতা প্ৰায় 400 এমএলডি। প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ১০০ খন ই-বাছ আৰু বেনাৰত নিৰ্মিত ই-বাছ ডিপোও মুকলি কৰিব।
পুনেৰ বালেৱাড়ীত নিৰ্মাণ কৰা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী আৰ.কে. লক্ষ্মণে আৰ্ট গেলেৰী-সংগ্ৰহালয় উদ্বোধন কৰিব। সংগ্ৰহালয়টোৰ মুখ্য আকৰ্ষণ হৈছে মালগুড়ি গাওঁৰ ওপৰত আধাৰিত এক ক্ষুদ্ৰ আৰ্হি, যাক শ্ৰৱণযোগ্য-দৃশ্যপ্ৰভাৱৰ জৰিয়তে জীৱন্ত কৰা হ'ব। কাৰ্টুনিষ্ট আৰ কে লক্ষ্মণৰ দ্বাৰা নিৰ্মিত কাৰ্টুনসমূহ সংগ্ৰহালয়ত প্ৰদৰ্শিত হ'ব। ইয়াৰ পিছতে দুপৰীয়া প্ৰায় ১:৪৫ বজাত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ছিম্বঅ’ছিছ বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়ৰ সোণালী জয়ন্তী উদযাপন আৰম্ভ কৰিব।