کیمیکلز اور فرٹیلائزر کی وزارت
ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ نے نئی دہلی کے پرانا قلعہ میں ہیلتھ ہیریٹیج واک میں حصہ لیا
’’جن اوشدھی جن جاگرن ابھیان - ہیلتھ ہیریٹیج واک‘‘ جن اوشدھی دیوس کی ہفتہ بھر کی تقریبات کے چوتھے دن منعقد ہوئی
04 MAR 2022 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
صحت اور کیمیکل اور کھاد کے مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ اور دیگر سرکردہ شخصیات نے آج نئی دہلی کے پرانا قلعہ میں ہیلتھ ہیریٹیج واک میں حصہ لیا، جس میں پیدل چلنے کے صحت کے فوائد اور جن اوشدھی جنرک ادویات کے بارے میں بیداری پیدا کی گئی۔
جن اوشدھی دیوس کی ہفتہ بھر کی تقریبات کے چوتھے دن9 شہروں میں 10 مقامات پر ہیلتھ ہیرٹیج واکس کا انعقاد کیا گیا تاکہ پیدل چل کر ، کچھ جسمانی سرگرمیوں کے ذریعہ اور جن اوشدھی مراکز پر دستیاب معیاری اور سستی جنرک ادویات کے پیغام کو عام کرکے لوگوں کی صحت مندی کے پیغام کو عام کیا جا سکے۔
فارماسیوٹیکل اینڈ میڈیکل ڈیوائسز بیورو آف انڈیا (پی ایم بی آئی) نے یکم مارچ 2022 سے ہفتہ بھرمختلف تقریبات کا انعقاد کرتے ہوئے جن اوشدھی دیوس کی ہفتہ بھرجاری رہنے والی تقریبات کا آغاز کیا۔ پی ایم بی آئی نے پہلے ہی ملک بھر میں بالترتیب یکم مارچ، 2 مارچ اور 3 مارچ 2022 کو جن اوشدھی سنکلپ یاترا، ماتری شکتی سمان اور جن اوشدھی بال مترا کا اہتمام کیا ہے۔
اس سال یہ پروگرام بھارت کی آزادی کے 75 سال مکمل ہونے کے موقع پر آزادی کا امرت مہوتسو کے تحت منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔یہ بھارت سرکار کی ایک پہل ہے ، جو ترقی پسند بھارت کے 75 سال اور اس کے لوگوں کی شاندار تاریخ، ثقافت اور حصولیابیوں کا جشن منانے کے لیے ہے ۔

Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya participates in the health heritage walk at Purana Qila in New Delhi
“Jan Aushadhi Jan Jagran Abhiyan – Health Heritage Walk” held on the 4th day of weeklong celebrations of Jan Aushadhi Diwas
04 MAR 2022 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Chemicals & Fertilizers and other dignitaries participated in the health heritage walk at Purana Qila in New Delhi today, for creating awareness about health benefits of walking and also Jan Aushadhi Generic medicines.
On the 4th Day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas weeklong celebrations, the health heritage walks were organised at 10 locations in 09 cities to spread the message of wellness by walking, doing some physical activity and to spread the message of quality and affordable generic medicines available at Janaushadhi Kendras.
Pharmaceuticals & Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI) started weeklong celebrations of Jan Aushadhi Diwas from 1st March, 2022 by conducting various events throughout the week. PMBI has already organised Jan Aushadhi Sankalp Yatra, Matri Shakti Samman and Jan Aushadhi Bal Mitra on 1st March, 2nd March and 3rd March, 2022, respectively, across the country.
The programme this year is being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav commemorating 75 years of India's independence which is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements.