Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya participates in the health heritage walk at Purana Qila in New Delhi
“Jan Aushadhi Jan Jagran Abhiyan – Health Heritage Walk” held on the 4th day of weeklong celebrations of Jan Aushadhi Diwas
04 MAR 2022 2:29PM by PIB Delhi
Dr Mansukh Mandaviya, Union Minister for Health and Chemicals & Fertilizers and other dignitaries participated in the health heritage walk at Purana Qila in New Delhi today, for creating awareness about health benefits of walking and also Jan Aushadhi Generic medicines.
On the 4th Day of Jan Aushadhi Diwas weeklong celebrations, the health heritage walks were organised at 10 locations in 09 cities to spread the message of wellness by walking, doing some physical activity and to spread the message of quality and affordable generic medicines available at Janaushadhi Kendras.
Pharmaceuticals & Medical Devices Bureau of India (PMBI) started weeklong celebrations of Jan Aushadhi Diwas from 1st March, 2022 by conducting various events throughout the week. PMBI has already organised Jan Aushadhi Sankalp Yatra, Matri Shakti Samman and Jan Aushadhi Bal Mitra on 1st March, 2nd March and 3rd March, 2022, respectively, across the country.
The programme this year is being held under the aegis of Azadi Ka Amrit Mahotsav commemorating 75 years of India's independence which is an initiative of the Government of India to celebrate and commemorate 75 years of progressive India and the glorious history of its people, culture and achievements.

ரசாயனம் மற்றும் உரங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
புதுதில்லியின் பழங்கோட்டையில் ஆரோக்ய பாரம்பரிய நடைபயிற்சியில் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியா பங்கேற்றார்
04 MAR 2022 2:29PM by PIB Chennai
நடைப்பயிற்சியின் சுகாதார பயன்கள் மற்றும் மக்கள் மருந்தகப் பொது மருந்துகள் பற்றி விழிப்புணர்வை உருவாக்க புதுதில்லியின் பழங்கோட்டையில், இன்று நடைபெற்ற ஆரோக்ய பாரம்பரிய நடைபயிற்சியில் மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் ரசாயனம், உரங்கள் துறை அமைச்சர் டாக்டர் மன்சுக் மாண்டவியாவும், பிரமுகர்களும் பங்கேற்றனர்.
ஒரு வாரகாலம் கொண்டாடப்படுகின்ற மக்கள் மருந்தக தினத்தின் நான்காவது நாளான இன்று நடைபயிற்சியால் ஏற்படும் உடல்நலம், உடல் சார்ந்த செயல்பாடுகள் என்ற செய்திகளை பரவலாக்கவும், மக்கள் மருந்தக மையங்களில் தரமான, செலவு குறைந்த பொது மருந்துகள் கிடைப்பது பற்றிய செய்தியைப் பரவலாக்கவும், 9 நகரங்களில் 10 இடங்களில் ஆரோக்கியத்திற்கான பாரம்பரிய நடைப்பயிற்சிக்கு ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டிருந்தது.
இந்திய சுதந்திரத்தின் 75-வது ஆண்டுப் பெருவிழாவை நினைவுகூரும் வகையில், இந்த ஆண்டு இந்திய மருந்துகள் மற்றும் மருத்துவ உபகரணங்கள் குழு (பிஎம்பிஐ) மக்கள் மருந்தக தினத்தின் ஒரு வார கால கொண்டாட்டங்களை 2022 மார்ச் 1 அன்று தொடங்கியது. மக்கள் மருந்தக உறுதி ஏற்பு யாத்திரை, மகளிர் சக்தி கௌரவிப்பு, குழந்தைகளுக்கு உகந்த மக்கள் மருந்தகம் என்ற நிகழ்வுகளை முறையே மார்ச் 1,2,3 ஆகிய தேதிகளில் பிஎம்பிஐ நடத்தியுள்ளது.